Tournament: 41st Annual Keystone Classic Pro/Am: Racquetball

2/12/2015 - 2/15/2015, University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@sportmanitoba.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

10

Single Elimination

Coby Iwaasa

Alejandro Herrera

Lee Connell

Trevor Webb

Tanner Prentice

Graham Frattinger

Cameron Wachs

Darryl Drohomerski

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Cameron Wachs

Darryl Drohomerski

Graham Frattinger

Tanner Prentice

Gus Tsouras

Curtis Huot

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ian Frattinger

Danielle Drury

Men's Singles

B / C

8

Single Elimination

Cullen Mulvihill

Michael Melnychuk

Greg Podolsky

Cher Allen

Jacob Mack

Remi Fournier

Susan Dauk

Avery Mulvihill

Men's Singles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jacob Mack

Susan Dauk

Remi Fournier

Avery Mulvihill

Men's Age Singles

35+

9

Single Elimination

Doug Donald

Gregory Sawkey

Pat Madill

Aaron Strub

Evan Pritchard

Kirby Shwaykosky

Sean Prentice

James Bileski

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kirby Shwaykosky

Evan Pritchard

James Bileski

Sean Prentice

Jim Park

Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Neil Dempsey

Roger Havrilenko

Bill Maretzki

Len Pura

Laurent Bissonnette

George Nyman

Greg Podolsky

Robert Bartlett

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Laurent Bissonnette

George Nyman

Greg Podolsky

Robert Bartlett

WAB

Women's Singles

A / B

8

Single Elimination

Alexandra Murray

Roberta Mack

Kay McNeil

Cassie Prentice

Liz Klippenstein

Milana Paddock

Gwen Smoluk

Bettina Nyman

Women's Singles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Milana Paddock

Liz Klippenstein

Gwen Smoluk

Bettina Nyman

JA

Junior Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Cullen Mulvihill

Remi Fournier

Avery Mulvihill

Tim Zapp

JB

Junior Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Liam McLean

Noah Merz Lakser

Aidan Mulvihill

Nathan Abercrombie

DO

Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Alejandro Herrera / Coby Iwaasa

Trevor Webb / Lee Connell

Tanner Prentice / Graham Frattinger

Curtis Huot / Darryl Drohomerski

Pat Madill / Cameron Wachs

Doug Donald / Gus Tsouras

cDO

Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Doug Donald / Gus Tsouras

Tanner Prentice / Graham Frattinger

Curtis Huot / Darryl Drohomerski

Pat Madill / Cameron Wachs

DA

Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Danielle Drury / Dave Boyd

Ian Frattinger / Len Pura

Gerald Mack / Jacob Mack

James Bileski / Roger Havrilenko

Laurent Bissonnette / Rejean Bissonnette

Darrell Davis / Susan Dauk

Cassie Prentice / Sean Prentice

George Nyman / Jim McEachern

cDA

Doubles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Laurent Bissonnette / Rejean Bissonnette

Darrell Davis / Susan Dauk

George Nyman / Jim McEachern

Cassie Prentice / Sean Prentice

Barry Warrack / Cher Allen

Women's Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Alexandra Murray / Milana Paddock

Liz Klippenstein / Roberta Mack

Kay McNeil / Bettina Nyman

Diana Bradbury / Gwen Smoluk

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament