Tournament: 2015 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

1/21/2015 - 1/25/2015, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland Or, OR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:edb@amaa.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Gold

17

Olympic Format

Wayne Antone Iv

Matthew Goolsby

Justin Ide

Will Hoge

Erik Holman

Justin Juul

Robert Hill

Chris Yamnitsky

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Gavin Usher

Ryan Chin

Joel Belsterling

Nick Buring

Thomas Molina

Gregory Bryan

Joseph Wenger

Matthew Milward

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Brian Cross

Brian Ha

Robert Flor

Lucas Johnston

Alec Pollitt

Tyler Boyd

David Bryan

Nathaniel Ratalsky

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Adam Maduell

Zac Coleman

Noble Smith

Edgard Campos

Nathan Buring

Thomas Foy

Keaton Miller

Larry Ninh

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Sam Lerner

Nelson Jeffers

Daniel West

Max Hatala

Will Rawlings

Matthew Hendrickson

Adler Boatsman

Andrew Blair

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

117

Olympic Format

John Curley

Hayato Yokoyanna

Chris O'Brien

Noah Cluff

Arjun Bedi

Paul Bringas

Charles Roselli

Aaron Didner

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Lexi York

Kristine Holman

Kaitlyn Boyle

Jenna Kelly

Jordan Coleman

Sydney Dobson

Kimberly Tran

Bethany Bibler

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Sophie Herman

Madison Kerzel

Lindsay Briglia

Sarah Haislip

Ione Gassner

Ashley Boone

Hannah Edgren

Emily Sitton

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Molly Burchfield

Jordan Heater

Morgan Portlock

Natalie Lorati

Ashley Beckers

McKenna Christian

Emma Fraley

Terra Uhler

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Tori Niska

Anna Stell

Hanna Kingstad

Ashley Smith

Sumegha Aryal

Brigit Walker

Apryl Jackson

Abigail Wagner

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Gold

6

Olympic Format

Ashley Smith

Sydney Rusin

Brooklyn Kasler

Angela Thurber

Sophie Becker

Emma Mayfield

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Gold

62

Olympic Format

Kimaia Gassner

Brooke Johnson

Angela Nguyen

Jessica Douglas

Anna Lorati

Julia Ide

Alexa Hamaker

Hayden Regalado

Boy's High School Doubles

#1

12

Single Elimination

Gavin Usher / Will Hoge

Ryan Chin / Robert Hill

Erik Holman / Nick Buring

Joel Belsterling / Robert Flor

Justin Juul / Tj Juul

Eric Garske / John Mazer

Brady Ancheta / Tyler Boyd

David Bryan / Gregory Bryan

Boy's High School Doubles

#2

8

Single Elimination

Arjun Bedi / Sam Lerner

Hayato Yokoyanna / Max Hatala

Alec Pollitt / Edgard Campos

Adam Maduell / Nelson Jeffers

Nathan Buring / Will Rawlings

Adler Boatsman / Ron Jenks

Keaton Miller / Matthew Hendrickson

Brennan Collins / Jeff Karambelas

Boy's High School Doubles

#3

35

Single Elimination

Aaron Didner / Cole Severson

Brian Ha / Will Holmes

Eli Corpon / Peter Day

Alex Gedrose / Eugene Lee

John Curley / Nick Marcy

Charles Roselli / Robert Erwin

William Parr / Chris O'Brien

Shayan Jaladipour / Zachary Rabin

Girl's High School Doubles

#1

11

Single Elimination

Jenna Kelly / Sophie Herman

Kristine Holman / Madison Kerzel

Ione Gassner / Kaitlyn Boyle

Lindsay Briglia / Morgan Portlock

Sarah Haislip / Sydney Dobson

Hannah Edgren / Jennifer Ramirez

Emma Fraley / Victoria Bleszinski

Sumegha Aryal / Ashley Boone

Girl's High School Doubles

#2

6

Single Elimination

Molly Burchfield / Tori Niska

Angela Thurber / Annie Wissmiller

Anna Stell / Ashley Smith

Ashley Smith / Kaila Johnson

Rupali Deshmukh / Sydney Lashley

Nicole Arnan / Natalie Nguyen

Girl's High School Doubles

#3

16

Single Elimination

Anna Lorati / Kimaia Gassner

Brooklyn Kasler / Maleane Chin

Hayley Gualco / Jessica Douglas

Angela Nguyen / Mareyna Fuller

Sophie Becker / Jillian Niedermeyer

Claire Collins / Katia Prochovnic

Kate Richardson / Laura Tuazon

Isabel Caudillo / Stephanie Luerken

Mixed High School Doubles

#1

11

Single Elimination

Lexi York / Dominic Pisaneschi

Hanna Kingstad / Justin Ide

Jordan Heater / Lucas Johnston

Brian Cross / Kimberly Tran

Jordan Coleman / Zac Coleman

Hayden Regalado / Thomas Molina

Emily Sitton / Rj Wilks

Chris Yamnitsky / Merina Gilbridge

Mixed High School Doubles

#2

4

Round Robin

Natalie Lorati / Noble Smith

Daniel West / Mahaila Nieslanik

Alexander Niebur / McKenna Christian

Adam Delange / Samantha Fretwell

Mixed High School Doubles

#3

10

Single Elimination

Alexa Hamaker / Noah Cluff

Julia Ide / Paul Bringas

Emma Brockman / Grayson Wong

Hannah August / John Lewis

Aidan Crockett / Makena Johnston

Brooke Johnson / Trent Campbell

Zinah Ali / Rushil Vora

Colin Cooper / Paige Martin

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Timothy Saddler / Tony Nelson

Aaron Iwahiro / Joseph Wenger

Brenden Osborn / Nathaniel Ratalsky

Braden Anderson / Ezra Smith

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nathan Buring / Will Rawlings

Keaton Miller / Matthew Hendrickson

Brennan Collins / Jeff Karambelas

Adler Boatsman / Ron Jenks

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

19

Single Elimination

Brett Whalen / Cory Galego

Brian Sullivan / Mitch Parsons

Jack Gooding / Jacob Ankerson

Parker Trelstad / Stephen Legge

Eddie Rosen / Joey Chock

Luke Tornblad / Noboru Weiser

Mack Hall / Sean Hobson

Chris Feth / Ryan Moon

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Erik Holman

Justin Juul

Robert Hill

Chris Yamnitsky

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Red

9

Olympic Format

Rj Wilks

Dominic Pisaneschi

Eric Garske

Aaron Iwahiro

Tony Nelson

Brady Ancheta

Ben Sprouse

Ron Jenks

Boy's High School Singles

#1 White

5

Olympic Format

Tony Nelson

Brady Ancheta

Ben Sprouse

Ron Jenks

Braden Anderson

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Thomas Molina

Gregory Bryan

Matthew Milward

Joseph Wenger

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Tj Juul

Timothy Saddler

Brenden Osborn

Sam Muskat

Ezra Smith

Shawn Shultz

Boy's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Shawn Shultz

Ezra Smith

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Alec Pollitt

David Bryan

Tyler Boyd

Nathaniel Ratalsky

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Red

5

Olympic Format

Reed Stephenson

Andrew Morency

Josh Haislip

Scott Klaus

Ryan Tilton

Boy's High School Singles

#3 White

1

Olympic Format

Ryan Tilton


Boy's High School Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Nathan Buring

Keaton Miller

Larry Ninh

Thomas Foy

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Jacob Roberts

Jingsen Huang

Logan Sare

Kai Morse Plies

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Will Rawlings

Matthew Hendrickson

Adler Boatsman

Andrew Blair

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Brennan Collins

Jake Lee

Carter Schlaht

Sam Nissen

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Nick Marcy

Jack Gooding

Brian Sullivan

Cory Galego

Ryan Wallace

Robert Erwin

Cole Severson

Logan Seiffert

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

64

Olympic Format

Kevin Nguyen

Patrick Fajardo

Mitch Parsons

Henry Bennett-Hanes

Cody Poff

Sean Hobson

Prajwal Sharma

Chase Park

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

32

Olympic Format

Kade Anderson

Noah Trainer

Connor Chin

Stephen Legge

Edward Cocom

Jacob Ankerson

Anton Block

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Bethany Bibler / Emmy Thanasomboon

Abigail Wagner / Carina Chan

Emma Mayfield / Jeannie Edney

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Rupali Deshmukh / Sydney Lashley

Nicole Arnan / Natalie Nguyen

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andrea Block / Margaret Hart

McKenzie Crawford / Samantha Brunk

Katie Palau / Sydney Rusin

Jessica Paris / Sarah Greenberg

Abby Vonada / Hannah Phillips

Carmen Rose Fiallo / Colleen Cameron

Alexandra Erwin / Emma Schopf

Caitlin McShane / Abigail Silliman

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kimberly Tran

Jordan Coleman

Sydney Dobson

Bethany Bibler

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Red

6

Olympic Format

Jennifer Ramirez

Autumn Lewis

Amanda Amezcua

Victoria Bleszinski

Elsa Sobottke

Merina Gilbridge

Girl's High School Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Merina Gilbridge

Elsa Sobottke

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ashley Boone

Ione Gassner

Hannah Edgren

Emily Sitton

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Red

3

Olympic Format

Larissa Tashchuk

Emmy Thanasomboon

It Zaam Cing

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

McKenna Christian

Ashley Beckers

Terra Uhler

Emma Fraley

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Jeannie Edney

Carina Chan

Sayaka Adachi

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Apryl Jackson

Sumegha Aryal

Abigail Wagner

Brigit Walker

Amanda Hendrickson

Girl's High School Singles

#4 White

1

Olympic Format

Amanda Hendrickson


Girl's High School Singles

#5 Red

2

Olympic Format

Sophie Becker

Emma Mayfield

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Blue

16

Olympic Format

Mareyna Fuller

Margaret Hart

Claire Collins

Stephanie Luerken

Andrea Block

Kaci Krech

Hannah Phillips

Kaila Johnson

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Red

30

Olympic Format

Jessica Paris

Myra Chisti

Olivia Rabin

Sarah Greenberg

Eve Selbie

Megan Davidson

Carmen Rose Fiallo

Colleen Cameron

Girl's High School Singles

#6 White

14

Olympic Format

Emma Schopf

Anne Marie Martin

Megan Lindars

Katie Palau

Sydney Lashley

Paige Martin

Aitano Sandino

Cindy Hall

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Ashley Beckers / Matthew Milward

Andrew Morency / Elsa Sobottke

Brigit Walker / Jacob Roberts

Mixed High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Brooke Johnson / Trent Campbell

Aidan Crockett / Makena Johnston

Colin Cooper / Paige Martin

Zinah Ali / Rushil Vora

Cole Gibbs / Lindsey Regalado

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament