Tournament: LPRT State Singles Championships: Racquetball

3/20/2015 - 3/22/2015, Los Caballeros - Fountain Valley, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nick@playrb.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

25+ Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Mike Ladge

Tony Jammal

Trevor Jones

Men's Age Singles

35+

3

Round Robin

Salvador Sanchez

Zaighum Yazdan

Cory Broadhurst

Men's Age Singles

40+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

John Oxford

Julio Carrillo

Sal Rodriguez

Darin Peterson

Men's Age Singles

45+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gary Kinzelberg

Tony Burg

Kevin Barlia

Amit Athalye

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Steve Ivers

Rick Moses

Kenneth Courtney

Durrell McAdoo

Miguel Guzman

Georges Barrera

Darius Vasefi

Ray Strahan

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Bart Landsman

Mike Alderson

Charles Hallenbeck

Jim Greenwood

Bruce Greenberg

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rick Betts

Nick Nikkhoo

Gary Woolery

John Guerrero

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Jack Mahrt

Dean Ritter

Robert Lattanzio

Fredrick Roe

Mario Najera

Randy Lane

Ernie Dominguez

Carl Gustafson

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Nick Richardson

Cory Broadhurst

Haz Novoa

Luis Saldana

Hubaldo Hernandez

Durrell McAdoo

Daniel Kreuzer

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Zaighum Yazdan

Ruben Puebla

Bruce Greenberg

Stefan Rudolph

Joshua Summers

Richard Conlyn

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Manuel Moncada

Vedant Chauhan

Hector Veloz

Ashish Prasad

Joshua Summers

Robert Chute

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Javier Rebollar

Luis Avila

Trevor Jones

Enrique Rios Loaiza

Jose Sandoval

Tony Jammal

Chris Lawson

Devon Sando

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Miguel Rodriguez Jr

Majeed Shahin

Brandon Davis

Luis Avila

Luis Fernandez

Philip Varela Jr.

Women's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Betty Mota

Donarae Dunwoody

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

7

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Samantha Salas Solis

Cristina Amaya / Sofia Rascon

Michelle Key / Frederique Lambert

Rhonda Rajsich / Maria Jose Vargas

Susana Acosta / Jessica Parrilla

Adrienne Haynes / Sheryl Lotts

Gabriela Martinez / Maria Renee Rodriguez

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Cynthia Figueroa

Ingrid Robledo

Nikita Chauhan

Stacey Rabanal

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Nikita Chauhan

Kimberly Randolph

Motomi Aoyama

Donarae Dunwoody

Women's Singles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kimberly Randolph

Heather Mahoney

Camila Gomez

Youngju Lee

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

19

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Maria Jose Vargas

Cristina Amaya

Samantha Salas Solis

Frederique Lambert

Rhonda Rajsich

Susana Acosta

Michelle Key

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Carla Munoz

Gabriela Martinez

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Roxanne Rehling

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Rick Betts
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Inspectall Properties- Mike Alderson
Racquetball Tournament