Tournament: 2015 WOR Championships: Racquetball

7/9/2015 - 7/12/2015, Marina Park - Huntington Beach, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:geoff25@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

12 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Julian Guido / Akli Rogers


Boys Doubles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Bryan Barbera / Kamahele Britos


Boys Doubles

Boys 14 & Under

2

Single Elimination

Bryan Barbera / Kamahele Britos

Julian Guido / Akli Rogers

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

3

Round Robin

Cody Elkins

Christian Carson

Hugo Rodriquez

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kamahele Britos

Cody Elkins

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Sebastian Fernandez

Tommy Andraos

Mitchell Turner

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

3

Round Robin

Dane Elkins

Tommy Andraos

Atossa Rejaei

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Dane Elkins

Luis Avila

B8

Boy's Singles

8 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Nathaniel Reyes

Madison Elkins

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Jasmine Carson


G14

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Briana Jacquet


G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Atossa Rejaei


G8

Girl's Singles

8 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Madison Elkins


Junior Mixed Doubles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Christian Carson / Jasmine Carson


Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Peter Britos

Mike Baham

Brad Quartucy

Victor Leibofsky

Karl Meisenheimer

Dennis Cadavona

Men's Doubles

55+

8

Single Elimination

Steven Mitchell / Vince Carlone

Joe Hall / Victor Leibofsky

Max Wertz / Vincent De La Torre

Greg Mcdonald / Martha McDonald

Fernando Gomez / Rudy Salazar

Darrell Baricuatro / Steve Cohen

Andrew Joseph / Carl Gabrielson

Randy Lane / Andy Witthoeft

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

26

Single Elimination

Luis Fernandez / Sebastian Fernandez

Alberto Gutierrez / Vince Carlone

Michael Myers / David Taub

Robert Johnson Iii / Robby Johnson

Enrique Ainslie / Jimmy Vequezo

Tony Hernandez / Jose Campos

Danny Newman / Scott Warren

Dale Millhollin / Nick Steiner

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Joe Mears / Tom Quiroz

Luke Phair / Marc Bosscher

Scott Clemons / Trevor Jones

Darold Key / Matthew Barcellos

Brad Quartucy / Karl Meisenheimer

Luis Garcia / Michael Dipadova

Andy Witthoeft / Randy Lane

Kevin Vanhaaster / Paul Webb

Men's Doubles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Curt Baumgarth / Rene Cordero

Kevin Vanhaaster / Paul Webb

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

17

Single Elimination

Gabriel Medina / Mike Beltran

Dave Genevay / Peter Gauci

Rick Sandello / Daryle Uhrich

Charlie Hernandez / Georges Barrera

Greg Mcdonald / Jesus Ocana

Gary Martin / Bobby Friedman

Mike Alderson / Paul Dylewski

Rick Villavicencio / Rob Seedorf

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

21

Single Elimination

Gabriel Medina / Robert Sostre

Cliff Swain / Craig Lane

Jesus Ustarroz / Patrick Allin

Dave Genevay / Rick Soda Man Koll

Rick Sandello / Daryle Uhrich

Paul Dylewski / Geoff Osberg

Scott McMasters / Dillon Silver

Dale Valentine / Steve Belmonte

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

20

Single Elimination

Andy Solis / Mike Beltran

Alejandro Barcelo / Victor Leibofsky

Art Pena / Jim Fernandez

Jack Mcdonald / Rick Villavicencio

Jose Campos / Robby Johnson

Darrell Baricuatro / Jonathan Clay

Mike Baham / Philip Varela Jr.

Tim Herman / Removed

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Brandon Davis / Scott Davis

Dillon Silver / Lou Orosco

Brian Pineda / Sam Neer

Joe Young / Yelandi Rivero

Eric Fernandez / Patrick Allin

Jesus Ustarroz / Rick Wagner

Geoff Osberg / Paul Dylewski

Jack Mcdonald / Chris Mcdonald

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

13

Single Elimination

Charlie Pratt / Joe Young

Brandon Davis / Brian Pineda

Jack Mcdonald / Chris Mcdonald

Josh Tucker / Cliff Swain

Rocky Carson I I I / Jesus Ustarroz

Greg Solis / Robert Sostre

Craig Lane / Scott Davis

Dale Valentine / Lou Orosco

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Luis Avila

Alberto Gutierrez

Eric Palmer

Robert Johnson Iii

Geoff Holmes

Craig Yovanovich

Jacob Sawyer

Trevor Jones

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

James Lamont

Josh Hayes

Tom Quiroz

Luis Garcia

Pio Mortera

Doug Rupe

Scott Wilson

Karl Meisenheimer

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Rene Cordero

Curt Baumgarth

Jesus Castaneda

Steven Hammersmith

Rudy Luna

Men's Singles

CPRT 40+

6

Single Elimination

Tony Burg

Manu Walia

David Mendoza

Dale Millhollin

Peter Britos

Victor Rodriguez

Men's Singles

First Time Player

1

Single Elimination

Carl Gabrielson


MO

Men's Singles

Open

3

Single Elimination

Majeed Shahin


Men's Singles

Open/Pro Dropdown

10

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Brandon Davis

Josh Tucker

Charlie Pratt

Brian Pineda

Chris Moore

David Mendoza

Majeed Shahin

Men's Singles

Open/Pro Dropdown Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lou Orosco

Luis Avila

Chris Moore

Brian Pineda

MOP

Men's Singles

Outdoor Pro

7

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Brandon Davis

Josh Tucker

Charlie Pratt

Brian Pineda

Chris Moore

David Mendoza

Mixed Doubles

A

19

Single Elimination

Alejandro Barcelo / Dragana Bulatovic

Alex Crescencio / Sonya Green

Laura Morin / Scott Warren

Kirk Chambers / Susie Gulde

Jimmy Vequezo / Raquel Edalati

Jacob Sawyer / Laura Hilton

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Jerry Reyes

Oscar Sandoval / Marie Pachuca

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Towers / Susie Gulde

Pam Smith / Sergio Lara

Jon Rafkind / Paula Tran

Victor Salinas / Sachenka Pacheka

Dale Untalan / Ginnie Boetel

Karin Mannon / Russ Randolph

Ashley Moler / Chris Rusc

James Lamont / Kim Holderness

Mixed Doubles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Rafael Filippini / Michelle Roberts

Celeste Pafford / Rick Villavicencio

Jim Fernandez / Sonya Green

Georges Barrera / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Alejandro Barcelo / Bridgette (bree) Paganetto

Ariella Elorriaga / Bobby Friedman

Devon Pimentelli / Jonathan Clay

Jesus Ocana / Kris Kaskawal

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

8

Single Elimination

Greg Solis / Janel Tisinger

Michelle Key / Rick Soda Man Koll

Gabriel Medina / Kris Kaskawal

Jacqueline Paraiso / Robert Sostre

Chris Mcdonald / Rhonda Rajsich

Cecilia Orozco / Joe Young

Michelle Roberts / Rafael Filippini

Heather Hojat / Fred Ramirez

Women's Doubles

40+

4

Round Robin

Dawn Villavicencio / Emma Sanchez-Jones

Celeste Pafford / Mary Schoumaker

Martha McDonald / Sarah Houghtailing

Marie Pachuca / Raquel Edalati

Women's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ariella Elorriaga / Laura Hilton

Marie Pachuca / Tracy Untalan

Autumn Rose / Leanna Burmood

Maddie Melendez / NEEDS

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Kim Holderness / Susie Boulanger

Ashley Moler / Carolyn Becker

Autumn Rose / Leanna Burmood

Karin Mannon / Paula Tran

Ginnie Boetel / Pam Smith

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Emma Sanchez-Jones / Sarah Houghtailing

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Sonya Green

Ariella Elorriaga / Laura Hilton

Women's Doubles

Pro / Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Janel Tisinger / Michelle Key

Sofia Rascon / Rhonda Rajsich

Jacqueline Paraiso / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Cecilia Orozco / Kris Kaskawal

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Heather Hojat

Ashley Moler

Dragana Bulatovic

Women's Singles

Pro / Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Michelle Key

Sofia Rascon

Janel Tisinger

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th