Tournament: 2015 LPRT Pro Nationals Presented by Ektelon: Racquetball

5/15/2015 - 5/17/2015, Worldgate Sport & Health - Herndon, VA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:billracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

17

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Rhonda Rajsich

Maria Jose Vargas

Frederique Lambert

Samantha Salas Solis

Cristina Amaya

Michelle Key

Da'monique Davis

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Mauricio Zelada

Thomas Gerhardt

Jonathan Clay

Matt Fontana

Peter Appel

Troy Warigon

Juan Pablo Aguilar

Lee Plaza

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Francisco Siles

Carl Cook

Glen Weaver

Jose Tobias

Francis Anum

Marcos Quinteros

Jeremiah Smith

Gilmar Fernandez

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Eric Robinson

Frank Senger

Will Costanza

John Scarsella

Rene Cabrera

Gilmar Fernandez

Michael Holbert

Felix Rocha

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Mike Spiro

Rohit Lakhani

Justin Draeger

Jai Jennings

Marshall Sutton

Felix Rocha

Frank Vail

Kevin Martin

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Dudley Hackett

Tony Santora

Dan Spiro

Robert Rosier

David Jankin

Tim Thielke

Keith Yockelson

Srini Kora

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Dorian Alexander Torres

Mauro Nunez

Men's Age Singles

34/45 B/C

5

Single Elimination

Alvaro Torres

Tony Santora

David Jankin

Jim Ochoa

Dan Spiro

Men's Age Singles

35+ B/C

2

Single Elimination

Tony Santora

Dan Spiro

Men's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Mark Baron

Steve Conn

Kurt Gustafson

Men's Age Singles

45+ B/C

3

Single Elimination

Alvaro Torres

David Jankin

Jim Ochoa

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Steve Conn

Frank Senger

Alan Douglas

Robert Rosier

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Roger Rossi

Dennis Stephens

Paul Smith Sr

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Carl Cook / John Scarsella

Adil Khokar / Aristo Mitchell

Michael Holbert / Roger Rossi

Limbert Soria / Leonard Mosley

Prasanna Nagaraj / Suresh Vemulapalli

Paul Smith Jr / Paul Smith Sr

Thao Le / Carrie Hoeft

Men's Doubles

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Srini Kora / Suresh Vemulapalli

Basava Hubli / Prasanna Nagaraj

Karen Perron / Maddie Melendez

Dan Spiro / Mike Spiro

Marshall Sutton / Jose Marinay

Kim Jenkins / Chance Manley

David Trejo / David Trejo

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Michael Kellam Jr. / Jon Flahart

Bill Bouie / Kelly Evans

Francisco Siles / Marcos Quinteros

Adil Khokar / Aristo Mitchell

Jeremiah Smith / Paul Smith Jr

Glen Weaver / Jose Tobias

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Sharon McNeill / Eric Robinson

Kim Jenkins / Mike Spiro

Karen Perron / Jose Marinay

Tami Costanza / Will Costanza

Linda White / Frank Vail

Jai Jennings / Maddie Melendez

Kevin Martin / Janice Ryan-Arnold

Alan Douglas / Ana Douglas

Mixed Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Sharon McNeill / Michael Kellam Jr.

Bill Bouie / Carrie Hoeft

Karen Turner / Jon Flahart

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

6

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Samantha Salas Solis

Michelle Key / Frederique Lambert

Susana Acosta / Rhonda Rajsich

Cristina Amaya / Sofia Rascon

Da'monique Davis / Adrienne Haynes

Andrea Martinez Gonzalez / Gabriela Martinez

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Ana Paola Nunez / Veronica Nogales

Amie Brewer / T. J. Baumbaugh

Carrie Hoeft / Thao Le

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Tami Costanza

Mikki Cottet

Chance Manley

Cezarina Viqueira

WO

Women's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Susana Acosta

Da'monique Davis

Gabriela Martinez

Andrea Martinez Gonzalez

T. J. Baumbaugh

Veronica Nogales

Arrisa Hanson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament