Tournament: 2015 CNRA State Doubles Championships: Racquetball

11/13/2015 - 11/15/2015, In-Shape Sport: West Lane - Stockton, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ellistyle@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Doubles

Combined 75+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

David Horn / Mike Lippitt

Frank Biehl / Steve Turner

Dale Millhollin / Ivan Salas

David Gonzales / Nick Steiner

Men's Doubles

60+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Barry Clyde / Harold Jagoda

George Rogers / Dave Day

Bill George / Ron Souza

Jim Norwood / Belo Elisan

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Albert Frausto / Walker Plath

Mario Alberto Alquicira / Victor Sepulveda

Ron Souza / Terry Morgan

Chris Wilson / Shawn Fernandez

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Dale Rose / Karan Goyal

Jerry Miller / Randy Miller

Luis Valenzuela / Victor Medina

Heather Colon / Maily Sithixay

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Michael Baker / Ricardo Diaz

Paul Lee / Paul Smith

Bill George / Stan Hampton

Ivan Salas / Sherbert Williamson

Freddy Flores / Jon Rafkind

Ivan Matsui / Belo Elisan

Juan Rivera / Tom Norwood

Christopher Tornatore / Dwayne Lamb

Men's Doubles

Men's 40/50 Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Christopher Tornatore / Dwayne Lamb

Carlos Contreras / Frank Biehl

Jerome Segar / Richard Aal

Joe Belardo / Shawn Fernandez

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

John Churchwell / Walter Ramos Jr.

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Brian Grinstead / Joseph Blank

Freddy Flores / Ricardo Diaz

Mixed Doubles

Mixed A/B Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Alyse Cori / Bill Griffin

Kathy Zeckman / Richard Talamantez

Scott Secondo / Susan Muscarella

Jose Perez / Rosa Picon

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

John Churchwell / Nancy Feramisco

Carlos Borjas / Shelley Killion

Israel Torres / Lidia Silveira

Greg Vezey / Laura Morin

Women's Doubles

Women's Elite/A Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Laura Morin / Susan Muscarella

Karen Schmidt / Louise Winter

Maily Sithixay / Regina Martinez

Jazmin Trevino / Jens McKinnon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Racquetball Academy
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament