Tournament: Sunset Turkey Shoot Pro Am: Racquetball

11/11/2015 - 11/15/2015, Sunset Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:sacproshop@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

Pro

15

Olympic Format

Jimmy Lowe

Taylor Knoth

Jeff Stark

Jason Samora

Joel Barshaw

Joshua Lebow

Paul Julbes

Jonathan Edwards

Men's Singles

Open

8

Olympic Format

Matthew Goolsby

Joel Adler

Justin Ide

Jonathan Edwards

Joshua Hungerford

Scott Fish

Brad Hardy

Drew Litzer

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Brad Hardy

Drew Litzer

Scott Fish

Joshua Hungerford

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Justin Ide

Gavin Usher

Lincoln Andres-Beck

Arash Afshar

Brian Woolf

Steve Altizer

Zac Thompson

Robert Hill

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Altizer

Robert Hill

Zac Thompson

Brian Woolf

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Sanjay Bedi

Kevin Savory

Luke Miller

Enrique Dimas

Edder Lopez

Jon Davis

Lincoln Andres-Beck

Zac Thompson

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Prem Mathew

Kevin Appel

Arvind Bhuta

Marty Moran

Robert Hill

Hayden Anderson

Thomas Kollas

Robert Flor

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Ryan Goode

Brad Stephens

Robert Flor

Griff Bear

Peter Uluave

Hayato Yokoyama

Dustin Wilson

Mani Homayoun

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Marty Moran

Steven Boyle

Mark Regalado

Jerry Svoboda

Ryan Moon

Jim Douglas

Charlie Roselli

Men's Singles

C/D

14

Single Elimination

Mani Homayoun

Dustin Wilson

Griff Bear

Michael McPherson

Jeff Simonson

Keith Greeney

Scott McLaughlin

John Sheehan

Men's Singles

C/D Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Scott McLaughlin

Mark Regalado

Vijaya Bhaskara Neeli

Jacob Scheuble

Bryan Roberts

Jay Khajanchee

M45

Men's Age Singles

35/45

4

Round Robin

Mark Szabo

Darryl Boris

Chris Shaw

Michael Stoner

Men's Age Singles

55/60

5

Round Robin

David Szafranski

Jim Van Sickel

Robert Lysaker

Michael McPherson

John Sheehan

High School Singles

Advanced Combined

11

Single Elimination

Hayato Yokoyama

Charlie Roselli

Jacob Scheuble

Cory Galego

Kimberly Tran

Hayden Bridgeman

Lindsay Briglia

Brett Whalen

High School Singles

Advanced Combined Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Ashley Smith

Jack Sobey

Hayden Bridgeman

Kimberly Tran

Ethan Greeney

Women's Singles

Open Playoff

4

Single Elimination

Cecilia Pratt

Polly Reuther

Joanie Hofmeister

Kaitlyn Boyle

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Linda Reeves

Lauren Ritter

Women's Singles

A/B

7

Single Elimination

Erica Lipski

Madison Kerzel

Georgette Blomquist

Ashley Boyle

Kimberly Tran

Jennifer Briglia

Jen Memhard

Women's Singles

A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kimberly Tran

Jen Memhard

Jennifer Briglia

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Jason Samora / Joel Barshaw

Jeff Stark / Paul Julbes

Brad Hardy / Drew Litzer

Taylor Knoth / Joshua Hungerford

Arash Afshar / Joshua Lebow

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Chris Shaw / Paul Reed

Mark Szabo / Michael Stoner

Darryl Boris / Jp Wilson

Sanjay Bedi / Gavin Usher

Steve Altizer / Brian Woolf

Jeff Clark / Shawn Wilson

Rick Tetzloff / Troy O'Bryan

Arash Afshar / Kevin Savory

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Altizer / Brian Woolf

Jeff Clark / Shawn Wilson

Rick Tetzloff / Troy O'Bryan

Arash Afshar / Kevin Savory

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Mike Lyons / Arvind Bhuta

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

Tony Teach / Ed Boyle

Scott Fish / Hayden Anderson

Edder Lopez / Enrique Dimas

David Reyes / Jim Hart

Scott Nolander / Brad Stephens

Kevin Appel / Wilson Bledsoe

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Arnoldo Nogueron / Toby Harris

John Schmidt / David Hurt

Don Kerzel / Bill Edmiston

Eryk Miller / Michael Kauhane

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Jerry Svoboda / Peter Uluave

Stan Henderson / Robert Lysaker

Nathan Buring / Ryan Moon

Bob Fisher / Dale Peterson

Dean Susnow / Jim Spencer

Steve Jeffers / Steven Boyle

Brett Whalen / Cory Galego

Hayden Bridgeman / Jack Sobey

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dean Susnow / Jim Spencer

Steve Jeffers / Steven Boyle

Brett Whalen / Cory Galego

Hayden Bridgeman / Jack Sobey

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+

11

Single Elimination

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

Mike Lyons / Jim Hart

John Schmidt / David Hurt

Eryk Miller / Michael Kauhane

Brian Ancheta / Scott Nolander

Thomas Kollas / Max Metschan

Stan Henderson / Jeff Simonson

Don Kerzel / Bill Edmiston

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jim Van Sickel / Jon Davis

Brian Ancheta / Scott Nolander

Dean Susnow / Jim Spencer

Don Kerzel / Bill Edmiston

Thomas Kollas / Max Metschan

Bob Fisher / Dale Peterson

Women's Doubles

Open/A Playoff

4

Single Elimination

Jessica Amezcua / Karin Ide

Jeanne Klein / Joanie Hofmeister

Kaitlyn Boyle / Kimberly Tran

Vicky Reyes / Bernie Perreira

Women's Doubles

Open/A Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Georgette Blomquist / Jen Memhard

Ashley Smith / Shannon Smith

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

7

Single Elimination

Joel Barshaw / Cecilia Pratt

Joshua Lebow / Kristine Holman

Michael Stoner / Linda Reeves

Joel Adler / Polly Reuther

Paul Reed / Bernie Perreira

Jeff Clark / Joanie Hofmeister

Shawn Wilson / Jeanne Klein

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jeff Clark / Joanie Hofmeister

Paul Reed / Bernie Perreira

Shawn Wilson / Jeanne Klein

Mixed Doubles

A/B

8

Single Elimination

Andy Hungerford / Hollee Hungerford

Jon Davis / Erica Lipski

Arnoldo Nogueron / Jessica Amezcua

Nathan Buring / Madison Kerzel

Gavin Usher / Lindsay Briglia

John Adler / Annie Roberts

Ryan Moon / Ashley Smith

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Mixed Doubles

A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Gavin Usher / Lindsay Briglia

John Adler / Annie Roberts

Ryan Moon / Ashley Smith

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Junior Singles

14 & Under Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jay Khajanchee

Ethan Greeney

Junior Singles

14 & Under Playoff

4

Single Elimination

Annie Roberts

Kareena Mathew

Elena Mathew

Katie Regalado

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament