Tournament: 2016 MO Racquetball Blizzard - Vetta Sports IRT Series Stop

1/15/2016 - 1/16/2016, Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St. Louis, MO USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dwhitley@vettasports.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Doubles

B/C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Andrew Gleason / Raffi Mikaelian

Keith Yaklovich / Nathan Yaklovich

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Jerry Lis

James DeMarco

Yee Cheng

Jay Fitzsimmons

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Steve Angelo / Don Kuehn

Chad Unterreiner / Paul Taylor

Michael Williams / Tim Duffie

Jeffrey Grewe / Patrick Hill

Dan Witt / Adam Otto

Doug Koyanagi / Matthew Fox

Garrett Lehman / Chris Seyer

Jim Balzer / Jamey Hotop

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jon Beck / Tim Wambach

Dan Witt / Adam Otto

Rich Helfrey / John Correa

Timothy Juergens / Elyse Duffie

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Matthew Davenport / Dan Whitley

David Deno / Joe Sharamitaro

Brett Parker / Christopher Wright

Jerry Lis / James DeMarco

Drew Finke / Jorge Suarez

Bryan Shaw / Todd McMenamy

Marco Bertarelli / Chris Busch

Art Spelts / Drew Barnabei

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Drew Finke / Jorge Suarez

Marco Bertarelli / Chris Busch

Bryan Shaw / Todd McMenamy

Art Spelts / Drew Barnabei

MA

Men's Singles

A

22

Single Elimination

Paul McGuire

Garrett Lehman

Chris Schulze

John Dowell

Robert Hoffmann

Fritz Simmon

Kyle Westendorf

Paul Endorf

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

14

Single Elimination

Anand Agarwal

Jeffrey Grewe

Dan Witt

Charles Mueth

Jason Ernst

Ryan Lane

Mitch Kemlage

Trevor Casey

MB

Men's Singles

B

17

Single Elimination

Anand Agarwal

Dan Witt

Timothy Juergens

Andrew Gleason

Mark Duffie

Jacob Hauck

Trevor Casey

Tim Becker

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Charles Mueth

Nick Buescher

Alec Dickison

Adam Otto

Vince Freeman

Roman Visintine

Steven Zak

Jason Ernst

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Jacob Hauck

Evan Riganti

Nick Tzianos

Alec Dickison

Todd Haney

Justin Heaton

Derek Rechtien

Jim London

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Matt Hansen

Andrew Thomas

Jack Miner

Roman Visintine

James Storgion

Nathan Yaklovich

Derek Rechtien

MD

Men's Singles

D

10

Single Elimination

Todd Haney

Logan Marx

Mark McClanahan

Nathan Yaklovich

Cole Banker

Andrea Hawkins

Liam John

Michael Oldani

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Paige Tagliaferre

Cole Banker

Andrea Hawkins

Jim London

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jerry Lis


Hal Rutherford

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Gold

19

Olympic Format

Ryan Maher

Filip Vesely

Farshid Guilak

Joe Sharamitaro

Hal Rutherford

Christopher Wright

John Starks

Jerry Lis

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Red

11

Olympic Format

Brendan Reid

James DeMarco

Drew Barnabei

Art Spelts

Bryan Shaw

Paul Beffa

Yee Cheng

Marco Bertarelli

Men's Singles

IRT Pro White

4

Olympic Format

Brian Fick

Chris Busch

Paul Beffa

Keith Yaklovich

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

7

Single Elimination

Paul Beffa / Kalie Moloney

Madison Myers / Mitch Kemlage

Debbie Miller / Teresa Sefcik

Doug Koyanagi / Nancy Davis

Mark Duffie / Elyse Duffie

Jenna Heaton / Justin Heaton

Timothy Juergens / Maria Zak

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mark Duffie / Elyse Duffie

Timothy Juergens / Maria Zak

Jenna Heaton / Justin Heaton

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

5

Round Robin

Christina Hughes

Katy Moran

Andrea Hawkins

Elizabeth Barnabei

Paige Tagliaferre

WOA

Women's Singles

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Madeline Gauch

Elyse Duffie

Nancy Davis

Christina Hughes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th