Tournament: 2016 MO Pinchshot.com Midwest Championships - Vetta Sports IRT Series Stop: Racquetball

2/5/2016 - 2/7/2016, Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - ST. LOUIS, MO USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:DWHITLEY@VETTASPORTS.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

4

Round Robin

Alex Lazenby / Paul Beffa

Trevor Casey / Dan Witt

Brendan Giljum / Joshua Luitjohan

Becci Skiljan / Ryan Warren

MCA

Men's Collegiate Singles

Advanced

6

Single Elimination

Brendan Giljum

Paul Beffa

Mitch Kemlage

Alex Lazenby

Dan Witt

Tyler Passig

Men's Collegiate Singles

Advanced Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan Witt

Tyler Passig

MCI

Men's Collegiate Singles

Intermediate

4

Round Robin

Trevor Casey

Jason Ernst

Joshua Luitjohan

Ryan Warren

Men's Doubles

A / B

14

Single Elimination

Steve Angelo / Don Kuehn

Greg Etheridge / Lucas Angelo

Chad Unterreiner / Paul Taylor

Patrick Hill / Jeffrey Grewe

Tim Duffie / Michael Williams

Robert Hoffmann / Mike Greenberg

Mike Campbell / Steve Chambers

Chris Schulze / Timothy Juergens

Men's Doubles

A / B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jim Balzer / Nathan Unterreiner

Patrick Jacobi / Trent Galaway

Mark Duffie / Jason Sauer

Ben Krapu / Nick Tzianos

Brent Speizman / Raffi Mikaelian

George Biehl / Kevin Borutta

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

David Deno / Joe Sharamitaro

Art Spelts / Drew Barnabei

Jerry Lis / James DeMarco

Sean Moskwa / Yee Cheng

Chris Busch / Marco Bertarelli

Marty Dreyer / Bryan Shaw

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Marty Dreyer / Bryan Shaw

Chris Busch / Marco Bertarelli

Jerry Lis / James DeMarco

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Robert Hoffmann

Ryan Herman

Dan Witt

Timothy Juergens

Jason Ernst

Charles Mueth

Tyler Passig

Patrick Jacobi

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Mark Davinroy

Tyler Passig

Charles Mueth

Jason Ernst

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Ryan Herman

Ben Krapu

Charles Mueth

Jim Allen

Raffi Mikaelian

Justin Martin

Alec Dickison

Tim Becker

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Lukas Bell

Timothy Juergens

Mark Duffie

Brent Speizman

Jacob Hauck

Steven Zak

Rich Helfrey

John Correa

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Alec Dickison

Johnny Greenberg

Joshua Luitjohan

Kyle Andersen

Nick Patritti

Derek Rechtien

James Storgion

Brent Speizman

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

James Storgion

Brent Speizman

Nathan Yaklovich

Dane Bjorn

Jim London

Derek Rechtien

Ian Bjorn

Vince Freeman

MD

Men's Singles

D

10

Single Elimination

Sam Visintine

Nathan Yaklovich

Andrew Lofgren

Tommy Harper

Mark McClanahan

Logan Marx

Jim London

Aaron Bjorn

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Mark McClanahan

Logan Marx

Ryan Warren

Thomas Andersen

Jim London

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Blue

4

Olympic Format

Drew Barnabei

Art Spelts

John Starks

Bryan Shaw

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Gold

21

Olympic Format

Matthew Davenport

Ryan Maher

Brendan Giljum

Christopher Wright

Bryan Shaw

Art Spelts

John Starks

Drew Barnabei

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Red

13

Olympic Format

Mark Kissel

Jorge Suarez

Joe Koch

Men's Singles

IRT Pro White

5

Olympic Format

Keith Yaklovich

Kyle Westendorf

Sathwik Rai

Chris Vogt

Chris Busch

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

5

Round Robin

Jason Sauer / Katy Moran

Ben Krapu / Molly McClanahan

Kristen Eads / Michael Williams

Sam Visintine / Bella Bertarelli

Colleen Clancy / Ian Bjorn

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

David Schwent / Elyse Duffie

Tracy Bucholz / Jerry Lis

Mike Greenberg / Shari Coplen

Debbie Miller / Yee Cheng

W1

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1

5

Round Robin

Christina Hughes

Becci Skiljan

Jordan Giljum

Madeline Gauch

Haley Doelzal

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

4

Round Robin

Mikayla Harvey

Maria Zak

Bella Bertarelli

Haley Doelzal

WOA

Women's Singles

Open / A

7

Single Elimination

Tracy Bucholz

Madeline Gauch

Nancy Davis

Elyse Duffie

Christina Hughes

Jordan Giljum

Becci Skiljan

Women's Singles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Christina Hughes

Becci Skiljan

Jordan Giljum

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th