Tournament: 24th Annual NES Associates LPRT Christmas Classic Pro-AM : Racquetball

12/11/2015 - 12/13/2015, Crystal Gateway Sport & Health Club - Arlington, VA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:billracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

30

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Maria Jose Vargas

Veronica Sotomayor

Samantha Salas Solis

Frederique Lambert

Rhonda Rajsich

Alexandra Herrera

Sofia Rascon

WO

Women's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Carla Munoz

Susana Acosta

Jordan Cooperrider

Monserrat Mejia

Jean Halahan

Cecilia Pratt

Andrea Martinez Gonzalez

Jennifer Dering

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Single Elimination

Tracie Valentine

Vicki Hopkins

Jane Rallos Nixon

Laura Woodbury

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Vicki Hopkins

Tina Marchie

Peggy Roache

MO

Men's Singles

Open

25

Single Elimination

Mauricio Zelada

Sebastian Franco

Brent Walters

Peter Appel

Troy Warigon

Thomas Gerhardt

Zachary Patterson

Ross Weinberg

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

26

Single Elimination

Ken Luallen

Gregory Fox

Shaharyar Soomro

Michael Cabrera

Carl Cook

Brian Gellman

Matt Bergevin

Mike Spiro

MA

Men's Singles

A

26

Single Elimination

Derek Lynn

Gilmar Fernandez

William Hyer

Paul Smith Jr

Chet Copperthite

Jonathan McDaniel

Steven Harper

Frank Senger

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Jonathan McDaniel

Javier Grageda

Guery Belmonte

Adalid Parra

Justin Draeger

Marshall Sutton

Kevin Martin

Raymond Eiley Jr

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Aron Ferrufino

Vincent Dimaggio

Dan Spiro

Brandon Sligh

Geoff Beier

Scott Martin

Keegan Aragon

Sureia Ahmed

MD

Men's Singles

D

2

Single Elimination

Ethan Smith

Mauro Nunez

Boy's Singles

Boys Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Dorian Alexander Torres

Mauro Nunez

Men's Age Singles

24- B

1

Single Elimination

Quade Mathis


Men's Age Singles

24/35+ B

5

Single Elimination

Quade Mathis

Justin Draeger

Georg Caspary

Marshall Sutton

Dan Spiro

Men's Age Singles

25+ C

1

Round Robin

Brandon Sligh


Men's Age Singles

35+ B

4

Single Elimination

Justin Draeger

Georg Caspary

Marshall Sutton

Dan Spiro

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

2

Round Robin

Jimmy Castillo

Geoff Beier

Men's Age Singles

40/45+

11

Single Elimination

Gregory Fox

Fredy Villa Gonzalez

Charles Cole

Steve Conn

John Heintschel

Brian Gellman

Russ Bruns

Brian Turner

Men's Age Singles

40+

2

Single Elimination

Fredy Villa Gonzalez

Brian Gellman

Men's Age Singles

45+

9

Single Elimination

Gregory Fox

Charles Cole

Steve Conn

John Heintschel

Russ Bruns

Brian Turner

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

3

Round Robin

Sha Kabir

Jay Korman

Raymond Eiley Jr

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

4

Single Elimination

Roger Mortise

Ron Jones

Alvaro Torres

Jim Ochoa

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Single Elimination

Richard Miller

Carl Cook

Bob Riley

Charles Cole

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

3

Round Robin

Don Justham

Mark Parrish

Jimmy Castillo

Men's Age Singles

60+

1

Single Elimination

Frank Senger


Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Single Elimination

Dennis Stephens

Paul Smith Sr

Lawrence Bobier

Men's Age Singles

70+

2

Single Elimination

Wayne Toyne

Ed Krest

Men's Age Singles

All C

3

Round Robin

Jimmy Castillo

Geoff Beier

Brandon Sligh

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60+

6

Single Elimination

Frank Senger

Dennis Stephens

Wayne Toyne

Ed Krest

Paul Smith Sr

Lawrence Bobier

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

Anthony Suede Harris / Jai Jennings

German Perez / Yuri Emmanuel Machuca

Michael Buehrle / Steve Norquist

Hal Spiro / Mike Spiro

Jeremiah Smith / Paul Smith Sr

Frank Senger / Wayne Toyne

Don Justham / Matt Bergevin

Men's Doubles

B / C

2

Single Elimination

Raymond Eiley Jr / Roger Mortise

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

6

Single Elimination

Jim Hornsby / Richard Simmons

Peter Appel / Ross Weinberg

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

Mark Baron / Armando Garcia

Lee Plaza / Steve Conn

Jonathan Jones / Lars Cole

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Jonathan Jones / Lee Plaza

Jeremiah Smith / Paul Smith Jr

Stanley Scott / Jonathan Barlow

Francisco Siles / Marcos Quinteros

Gregory Fox / William Hyer

Mike Spiro / Jon Flahart

Slemo Warigon / Derek Lynn

Glen Weaver / Jose Tobias

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Brent Walters / Troy Warigon

Richard Simmons / Sebastian Franco

Jeff Wilson / Armando Garcia

Thomas Gerhardt / Damian Zamorano

Ross Weinberg / Peter Appel

Nick Taylor / Kamyron Meeks

Michael Kellam Jr. / Jon Flahart

Russ Bruns / Timothy Lerow

Mixed Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Mark Moore / Thao Le

Anthony Suede Harris / Chance Manley

Janice Ryan-Arnold / Kevin Martin

Jason Mollica / Sureia Ahmed

Gregory Lotts / Tracie Valentine

Jai Jennings / Mikki Cottet

Claudia Schruhl / Quade Mathis

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

4

Single Elimination

Jai Jennings / Mikki Cottet

Ed Krest / Sureia Ahmed

Jim Ochoa / Tina Marchie

Scott Martin / Vicki Hopkins

Mixed Doubles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Priscilla Gathoni / Michael Kellam Jr.

Mark Moore / Thao Le

Jon Flahart / Karen Turner

Claudia Schruhl / Carl Cook

Mixed Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Samantha Simmons / Sebastian Franco

T. J. Baumbaugh / Troy Warigon

Candi Linkous / Lars Cole

Jen Saunders / Erik Blood

Russ Bruns / Kelly Goddard

Jean Halahan / Richard Miller

Danielle Emerson / Ira Holland

Women's Age Singles

40/50+

3

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Priscilla Gathoni

Claudia Schruhl

Women's Age Singles

40+

2

Round Robin

Priscilla Gathoni

Claudia Schruhl

Women's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Laura Brandt


Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

10

Single Elimination

Alexandra Herrera / Paola Longoria

Susana Acosta / Samantha Salas Solis

Veronica Sotomayor / Maria Jose Vargas

Cristina Amaya / Sofia Rascon

Sheryl Lotts / Rhonda Rajsich

Frederique Lambert / Michelle Key

Monserrat Mejia / Carla Munoz

Andrea Martinez Gonzalez / Gabriela Martinez

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Jennifer Dering / Samantha Simmons

Amie Brewer / T. J. Baumbaugh

Candi Linkous / Kelly Goddard

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament