Tournament: 2016 GA Regional Doubles: Racquetball

1/29/2016 - 1/31/2016, Recreation ATL - Lilburn, GA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:info@recreationatl.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

2440

11

Single Elimination

Michael Smith / Brian Stone

Bryan Titus / Shane Karmelin

Donald Williams / Sebastian Franco

Aaron Price / Michael Kauffman

Dawud Akbar / Jonathan Bryant

Erick Perez / Michael Miller Jr

Jimmy Lan / Mark Meyers

Danny Smith / Kanesha Madison

Men's Doubles

3040A

4

Round Robin

Anuj Ghai / Curt Foster

Rodney Harris / Henry Ling

David Psiaki / Tom Constantino

Eric Saghini / Kevin Wiley

Men's Doubles

4550

5

Round Robin

Terrence Pierce / Rabbit Rogers

David Ward / Will Costanza

Randy Pores / Hanif Merali

Levi Barcourt / Rolando Segura

Bill Ruple / Tyrone Tony White

Men's Doubles

5055A

5

Round Robin

Aaron Frazier / Anthony Holloway

Kent Childs / Scott Remmel

Raymond Engheben Iii / Tom Dunham

Anthony Skinner / David Meier

Lugene Jackson / Gregg Pike

Men's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Chris Poucher / Jim Harvey

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Rodney Harris / Henry Ling

Lugene Jackson / Yacouba Keita

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Eric Saghini / Kevin Wiley

Raymond Engheben Iii / Tom Dunham

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

Barry Leb / Philip Enteles

Floyd McDonald / Joseph Dawson

Anthony Skinner / David Meier

Buchi Osakwe / Rodolpho Everett

Ian Durie / Russell Scott

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

7

Single Elimination

Billy Cannon / Rabbit Rogers

Bryan Titus / Stacey Richardson

Mel Pangilinan / Michael Kauffman

Marcus Riggins / Wes Wesley

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Gregg Pike / Randy Pores

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Cory Welborn / Stacey Richardson

Erick Perez / Michael Miller Jr

Alex Morales / Gabriel Bruzzi

Chris Poucher / Jim Harvey

Jimmy Lan / Mark Meyers

Tony Santora / Yacouba Keita

Dawud Akbar / Jonathan Bryant

David Psiaki / Tom Constantino

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

David Stincer / Sebastian Franco

Michael Miller 3rd / Maurice Miller

Matt Fontana / Bryan Titus

Allan Crockett / Shane Karmelin

Cruz Acosta / Jerry White

Marquis Miller / Michael Miller Jr

Brian Stone / Aaron Price

Danny Smith / Dawud Akbar

Mixed Doubles

AB

4

Round Robin

Kent Childs / Mary Mouw

Donna Jones / Gregg Pike

Kimberly Franklin / Martin Sewell

Emmalie Kernan / Jeffrey Thompson

Mixed Doubles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Safiya Wright / Buchi Osakwe

Rodolpho Everett / Diane Clayton-Anderson

Mixed Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Rabbit Rogers / Sue Patterson

Mary Mouw / Scott Remmel

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Shane Karmelin / Robin Whitmire

Joe Fonseca / Lynn Fonseca

David Stincer / Kelly Leblanc

Tara Borrero / Maurice Miller

Danny Smith / Felicia Green

Marquis Miller / Kanesha Madison

Jenniffer Hunter / Jerry White

Michael Miller 3rd / Donna Jones

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Diane Clayton-Anderson / Lisa Bogus

Heather Housen / Safiya Wright

Emmalie Kernan / Marina Kernan

Brenda Williams / Mercia Case

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Kanesha Madison / Tara Borrero

Jenniffer Hunter / Lynn Fonseca

Tami Costanza / Felicia Green

Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament