Tournament: AZ WOR III Battle Siege at Horizon: Racquetball

12/5/2015 - 12/6/2015, Horizon High School - Scottsdale, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

A

A Singles

A Singles

6

Round Robin

Luis Garcia

Adrianna Moncada

Russ Randolph

Curt Baumgarth

Michael Ross

Steve O'day

BP1

B Singles

B Singles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rick Cannone

Michael Ross

Russ Randolph

Patrick Smith

CP1

C singles

C Singles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Russ Randolph

Alan Bennett

Patrick Smith

Naveed Ahmed

Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jesse Mendoza / Javier Mendoza

Darold Key / Matthew Barcellos

Rene Cordero / Luis Garcia

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gavin Gardner / Marquis Pharrams

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Curt Baumgarth / Rene Cordero

Dale Winter / Rick Cannone

Doubles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ed Dutton / Rene Cordero

Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Alan Bennett / Ron Couch

Doubles

Centurion 100+

5

Round Robin

Rene Cordero / Ed Dutton

Alan Bennett / Ron Couch

Luis Garcia / Curt Baumgarth

Rudy Luna / Russ Randolph

Karin Mannon / Rob Craig

DO

Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Michelle Key / Rick Wagner

Jesse Mendoza / Javier Mendoza

Luis Garcia / Rene Cordero

Ryan Patterson / Ken Patterson

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Rick Cannone

Alan Bennett

Patrick Smith

Rob Craig

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Luis Garcia

Russ Randolph

Curt Baumgarth

Michael Ross

Steve O'day

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

5

Round Robin

Rick Wagner

Carlos Indacochea

Larry Hernandez

Javier Mendoza

Luis Garcia

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Adrianna Moncada / Rick Cannone

Nancy Bortfeld / Russ Randolph

Anita King / Rene Cordero

Mixed Doubles

C

1

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon


MIX

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

6

Round Robin

Matthew Barcellos / Michelle Key

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Adrianna Moncada / Rick Cannone

Nancy Bortfeld / Russ Randolph

Anita King / Rene Cordero

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

1

Round Robin

Matthew Barcellos / Michelle Key


O

Open Singles

Open Singles

7

Round Robin

Michelle Key

Rick Wagner

Carlos Indacochea

Larry Hernandez

Javier Mendoza

Adrianna Moncada

Luis Garcia

WA

Women's Singles

A

1

Round Robin

Adrianna Moncada


Women's Singles

Pro / Open

2

Round Robin

Michelle Key

Adrianna Moncada

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament