Tournament: AZ WOR V Battle D-Day at Deer Valley: Racquetball

2/6/2016 - 2/6/2016, Deer Valley High School - Glendale, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

A

A singles

A Singles

5

Round Robin

Luis Garcia

Matthew Barcellos

James Lamont

Curt Baumgarth

Adrianna Moncada

BP1

B Singles

B Singles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Brandon Wong

Curt Baumgarth

Russ Randolph

Sam Wong

C

C Singles

C Singles

7

Round Robin

Rob Craig

Angelo Denicola

Kimball Lee

Patrick Smith

Andrew Clark

Melissa King

Naveed Ahmed

Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gustavo Calero / James Lamont

Rene Cordero / Luis Garcia

David Douglas / Sandro Aponte

Matthew Barcellos / Darold Key

Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gustavo Calero / Rene Cordero

Kimball Lee / Sandro Aponte

Connie Wong / Curt Baumgarth

Sam Wong / Brandon Wong

DC

Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

David Douglas / Rob Craig

Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

Adrianna Moncada / Patrick Smith

DO

Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Matthew Barcellos / Daniel De La Rosa

James Lamont / Rick Cannone

Patrick Smith / Adrianna Moncada

Luis Garcia / Rene Cordero

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Luis Garcia

Matthew Barcellos

James Lamont

Curt Baumgarth

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Round Robin

Rob Craig

Angelo Denicola

Kimball Lee

Patrick Smith

Andrew Clark

Naveed Ahmed

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

4

Round Robin

Daniel De La Rosa

Matthew Barcellos

James Lamont

Luis Garcia

WA

Women's Singles

A

1

Round Robin

Adrianna Moncada


WC

Women's Singles

C

1

Round Robin

Melissa King


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament