Tournament: AZ WOR VI Battle Target Tolleson: Racquetball

3/5/2016 - 3/6/2016, Tolleson High School - Tolleson, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Darold Key / Matthew Barcellos

James Lamont / Ron Couch

Victor Sanabria / Bruce Penman

Carlos Indacochea / James Garcia

Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rick Cannone / Dale Winter

Curt Baumgarth / Connie Wong

James Lamont / Russ Randolph

Michael Ross / Rene Cordero

DC

Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Pancho Olea / Chris Olea

Patrick Smith / Rob Craig

Joseph Bortfeld / Nancy Bortfeld

Rudy Luna / Melissa King

DO

Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Anita King / Daniel De La Rosa

Bruce Penman / Rick Wagner

Brandon Wong / Sam Wong

James Lamont / Ron Couch

Carlos Indacochea / James Garcia

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sandro Aponte

Luis Garcia

James Lamont

Karl Meisenheimer

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Karl Meisenheimer

Pancho Olea

Curt Baumgarth

Chris Romero

Angelo Denicola

Sam Wong

Rob Craig

Mark Dziawura

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Pancho Olea

Ivan Castillo

Mark Dziawura

Rob Craig

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

4

Round Robin

Daniel De La Rosa

James Lamont

Sandro Aponte

Luis Garcia

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Anita King / Ron Couch

James Lamont / Melissa King

Nancy Bortfeld / Russ Randolph

Curt Baumgarth / Connie Wong

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament