Tournament: 2016 New York City Open-17th Annual Tier 1 Men's IRT Pro Stop: Racquetball

1/14/2016 - 1/17/2016, Synergy - Syosset, NY USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:MGilbert@ProKennexUSA.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

30

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Rocky Carson I I I

Jansen Allen

Jose Rojas

Daniel De La Rosa

Alvaro Beltran

Marco Rojas

Charlie Pratt

Men's Age Singles

30/40 B/C

6

Single Elimination

Geno Khanis

Derek Mandichak

Kevin Asher

Roger Gerland

Mark Fisher

Charles Lane

Men's Age Singles

30/40+

12

Single Elimination

Russ Bonanno

Robert Sostre

Tony Puggioni

Andrew Kopf

Roberto Mendez

Anthony Dipietro

Seth Farber

Maneesh Pujari

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Seth Farber

David Dikman

Ivan Mendoza

Rob Conklin

Michael Aguas

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C

5

Single Elimination

Michael Aguas

Robert Miller

Spencer Colden M D

Paul Smith Sr

David Ho

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Mark Baron

Bob Pratt

Scott McLachlin

Donald Cioffi

Men's Age Singles

70+

4

Round Robin

George Rugys

Larry Geller

Paul Wehmeyer

Joseph Nakelski

Men's Doubles

30+

8

Single Elimination

Ben Goldenberg / Wayne Storch

Eric Voscopoulos / Robert Cerrito Jr

Russ Bonanno, Jr. / David Barnes

Russ Bonanno / Sanjay Laforest

David Dikman / Fabian Pedraza

Joe Carrano / Robert Sostre

Andrew Kopf / Felipe Sosa

Stephen Baer / Tony Puggioni

Men's Doubles

4050

7

Single Elimination

Robert Cerrito Jr / Mark Rosenbloom

Joe Carrano / Kevin Toss

Michael McIntire / Richard Winter

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

Felix Maisonet / David Shea

David Barnes / Mitch Posner

Gregory Petrizzo / Peter Avella

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

17

Single Elimination

Charles Bedard / Richard Caron

Patrick Savignac / Michel Plante

David Shea / Felix Maisonet

Dylan Scattolon / Valerie Fallu

Jeremiah Smith / Paul Smith Jr

Jackson Su / Peter Cardiello

Christopher Kaufman / Henry Hoeffner

Gregory Petrizzo / Peter Avella

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Anthony Armanuse / Chris Smith

Robert Palumbo / Scott McLachlin

Vincent Pan / Justin Carpenter

Matthew Mertz / Victor Barrera

Neil McMahon / Ray Johnson

Douglas Kniffin / Ron Borovinsky

Neil Wasserman / Philip Rosen

Jamie Kopf / Jordan Pepe

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

12

Single Elimination

Neil Wasserman / Philip Rosen

Brian Gaffney / Cecil Joseph

Nick Junjulas / Sandy Bloch

Justin Furfaro / Rahul Edla

Steve Kanowitz / Ralph Barone

Steven Hoffman / Roger Gerland

Andrew Kresevic / Danny Lau

Abraham Ehrlich / Emil Feiger

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Sanjay Laforest / Charlie Pratt

Jonathan Clay / Joseph Palazzo

Alejandro Herrera / Felipe Camacho

Jake Bredenbeck / Jose Diaz

Samuel Kelley / Joe Kelley

John Behm / Jose Flores, Jr.

Michael Leduc / Nicolas Bousquet

Andree Parrilla / Dean Baer

MA

Men's Singles

A

39

Single Elimination

Simon Comeau

Richard Caron

Michel Plante

Luis Barrera

Patrick Savignac

Jason Batista

Jeremiah Smith

Greg Elkins

MB

Men's Singles

B

31

Single Elimination

Greg Elkins

Stephane Parent

Jason Batista

Derek Mandichak

Ron Borovinsky

Vincent Pan

Nick Gannon

Dom Cauteruccio

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Josh Shea

Phillip Fowler

Kevin Asher

Pat Arciola

Andrew Kresevic

Danny Lau

Anthony Partyka

Emil Feiger

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Ap Pascua

Donald Cioffi

John Barnett

MO

Men's Singles

Open

26

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla

Alejandro Herrera

Felipe Camacho

Sebastian Franco

Joseph Palazzo

Eric Voscopoulos

John Behm

Maurice Miller

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Carlos Jose Galvez

R Ryan Carlson

Marquis Miller

Shaharyar Soomro

Nicolas Bousquet

Mitch Posner

Marcos Herboso

Mixed Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Stewart Solomon / Gillian Cobb

Callie Ponder / Tony Prater

Fernando Jara / Donna Diciacco

Frank Vail / Linda White

Jamie Kopf / Chris Rusc

Brian McDermott / Kathryn St. Juste

Ramon Mizrachi / Judith Savino

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

6

Single Elimination

Isabelle Lapierre / Stephane Parent

Steven Leduc / Marjolaine Parent

Kathryn St. Juste / William Hammond

Sven Ivalin / Taylor Hartey

Michael Manere / Stephanie Manere

Beth Fields / Henry Hoeffner

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Samantha Simmons / Sebastian Franco

Cecilia Pratt / Charlie Pratt

Jose Flores, Jr. / Tasha Kay

Michele Morissette / Michael Leduc

Beth Shea / Wayne Storch

Jennifer Dering / Tony Montano

Women's Doubles

A/B

4

Round Robin

Hannah McMahon / Kitty Anderson Galvez

Donna Diciacco / Treena Muller

Juliette Parent / Marjolaine Parent

Isabelle Lapierre / Murielle Boivin

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Beth Shea / Masiel Rivera

Michele Morissette / Sofia Soley

Kaitlyn Simmons / Samantha Simmons

WA

Women's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Murielle Boivin

Karen Lett

Callie Ponder

Treena Muller

Dina Rufo

Katharine Neils

Linda White

Judith Savino

WBC

Women's Singles

B/C

11

Single Elimination

Juliette Parent

Marjolaine Parent

Rose Diciacco

Vicki Hopkins

Beth Fields

Donna Diciacco

Dina Rufo

Stephanie Manere

WO

Women's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Masiel Rivera

Cecilia Pratt

Michele Morissette

Sofia Soley

Valerie Fallu

Samantha Simmons

Jennifer Dering

Tasha Kay

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Katharine Neils

Valerie Fallu

Samantha Simmons

Gillian Cobb

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Winterton Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament