Tournament: Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

2/3/2016 - 2/7/2016, Cascade Athletic Club - Gresham, OR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:edb@amaa.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Justin Ide

Gavin Usher

Erik Holman

Brian Cross

Justin Juul

Evan Shreeve

Eric Garske

Keaton Miller

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Nathan Buring

Hayato Yakoyama

John Curley

Trent Campbell

Matthew Milward

Charles Roselli

Aaron Iwahiro

Timothy Saddler

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Robert Flor

Joshua Nelson

Adam Maduell

Paul Bringas

Eddie Rosen

Matthew Hendrickson

Jacob Roberts

Andrew Morency

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Aaron Didner

Max Hatala

Brady Ancheta

Hayden Bridgeman

John Mazer

Andrew Crawford

John Tromley

Jason Tran

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Zachary Rabin

Ryan Moon

Cory Galego

Connor Harris

Chase Park

Henry Bennett-Hanes

Jacob Bean

Ryan Hendrix

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

126

Olympic Format

Noble Smith

Jacob Scheuble

Tyler Loescher

Noah Cluff

Spencer Reed

Kevin Nguyen

Silas Milner

Peter Day

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Kristine Holman

Kaitlyn Boyle

Lindsay Briglia

Kimberly Tran

Hayden Regalado

Autumn Lewis

Bethany Bibler

Jennifer Ramirez

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Madison Kerzel

Natalie Lorati

Sophie Becker

Brooke Johnson

McKenna Christian

Fumika Mizuno

Ashley Beckers

Emmy Nissara

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Ashley Smith

Angela Thurber

Brooklyn Kasler

Ashley Boone

Ashley Smith

Larissa Tashchuk

Avery Sundberg

Ciara Williams

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Kimaia Gassner

Samantha Fretwell

Maleane Chin

Hannah Edgren

Kayla Rae

Natalie Nguyen

Sydney Rusin

Amanda Bennett

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Makena Johnston

Annie Wissmiller

Margaret Hart

Lindsey Regalado

Emma Mayfield

Rupali Deshmukh

Hannah Tomasini

Jenny Liu

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Gold

54

Olympic Format

Anna Lorati

Alexa Hamaker

Tia Lohman

Mahaila Nieslanik

Katia Prochovnic

Katie Palau

Olivia Rabin

Rachel Mackley

Boy's High School Doubles

#1

10

Single Elimination

Brian Cross / Charles Roselli

John Curley / Gavin Usher

Ryan Moon / Erik Holman

Hayato Yakoyama / Robert Flor

Eric Garske / John Mazer

Justin Juul / Ryan Tilton

Matthew Hendrickson / Keaton Miller

Aaron Iwahiro / Joseph Wenger

Boy's High School Doubles

#2

9

Single Elimination

Noah Cluff / Noble Smith

Jacob Scheuble / Hayden Bridgeman

Cole Severson / Aaron Didner

Brett Whalen / Cory Galego

Cody Poff / Matthew Milward

Eddie Rosen / Oliver Risch

Dawson Gannon / Adler Boatsman

Andrew Morency / Ryan Butler

Boy's High School Doubles

#3

49

Single Elimination

Eli Corpron / Jack Gooding

Connor Harris / Spencer Reed

Peter Day / Shayan Jaladipour

Jack Sobey / Aidan Crockett

Sonny Smith / Silas Milner

Caden Johnsen / Valentin Kolarov

Dalton Montoya / Jared Edberg

William Parr / Rob Merrick

Girl's High School Doubles

#1

9

Single Elimination

Kaitlyn Boyle / Natalie Lorati

Kristine Holman / Ashley Smith

Lindsay Briglia / Ashley Smith

Hayden Regalado / Mahaila Nieslanik

Larissa Tashchuk / Autumn Lewis

Bethany Bibler / Emmy Nissara

McKenna Christian / Ashley Boone

Ashley Beckers / Hannah Edgren

Girl's High School Doubles

#2

7

Single Elimination

Angela Thurber / Kimaia Gassner

Brooklyn Kasler / Maleane Chin

Makena Johnston / Ayisna Tamerhovlet

Hannah Tomasini / Avery Sundberg

Myra Chisti / Margaret Hart

Sydney Rusin / Ruchi Vora

Nicole Arnan / Natalie Nguyen

Girl's High School Doubles

#3

18

Single Elimination

Alexa Hamaker / Emma Brockman

Sarah Greenberg / Jessica Paris

Christina Brissenden / Hannah Phillips

Tia Lohman / Rachel Mackley

Sydney Lashley / Katie Palau

Malika Tamerhovlet / Katherine Bowman

Georgina Jeffers / Emma Schopf

Olivia Cantrell / Katia Prochovnic

Mixed High School Doubles

#1

10

Single Elimination

Annie Wissmiller / Justin Ide

Nathan Buring / Madison Kerzel

Kimberly Tran / Adam Maduell

Brooke Johnson / Trent Campbell

Sophie Becker / Parker Trelstad

Brady Ancheta / Jennifer Ramirez

Ezra Smith / Apryl Jackson

Jacob Roberts / Emma Mayfield

Mixed High School Doubles

#2

6

Single Elimination

Zachary Rabin / Anna Lorati

Samantha Fretwell / Joshua Nelson

Lindsey Regalado / Paul Bringas

Rupali Deshmukh / Kevin Nguyen

Kayla Rae / Joey Chock

Jacob Hilt / Sophia Nguyen

Mixed High School Doubles

#3

5

Round Robin

Max Hatala / Claire Collins

Harrison Farrier / Megan Davidson

Grayson Namdar / Hannah August

Zinah Alani / Prajwal Sharma

Kaiti Vanvelkinburgh / Kyle Van Velkinburgh

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Eric Garske / John Mazer

Justin Juul / Ryan Tilton

Aaron Iwahiro / Joseph Wenger

Matthew Hendrickson / Keaton Miller

Ryan Hendrix / Elijah Dick

Timothy Saddler / Tony Nelson

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Cody Poff / Matthew Milward

Eddie Rosen / Oliver Risch

Dawson Gannon / Adler Boatsman

Andrew Morency / Ryan Butler

Sam Nissen / Tucker McKee

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

17

Single Elimination



Noboru Weiser / Michael Noonan

Robert Griffin / Magnum Vinecki

Noah Trainer / Connor Chin

John Christian / Grayson Molesworth

McKay Wadsworth / Jacob Mundal

Devin Boatsman / Ethan Steele

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Justin Juul

Eric Garske

Evan Shreeve

Keaton Miller

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Tony Nelson

Elijah Dick

Joseph Wenger

Ezra Smith

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Charles Roselli

Matthew Milward

Aaron Iwahiro

Timothy Saddler

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Adler Boatsman

Ryan Tilton

Logan Sare

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Matthew Hendrickson

Andrew Morency

Eddie Rosen

Jacob Roberts

Tucker McKee

Jake Lee

Boy's High School Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Jake Lee

Tucker McKee

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Red

6

Olympic Format

John Mazer

Andrew Crawford

Jason Tran

John Tromley

Kai Morse Plies

Scott Klaus

Boy's High School Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Scott Klaus

Kai Morse Plies

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Red

6

Olympic Format

Henry Bennett-Hanes

Chase Park

Ryan Hendrix

Jacob Bean

Matthew Beitler

Wyatt Hoefling

Boy's High School Singles

#5 White

4

Olympic Format

Wyatt Hoefling

Matthew Beitler

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Jack Sobey

Cole Severson

Rob Merrick

Louis Delelee

Luke Tornblad

Neel Balusa

William Parr

Aidan Crockett

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

64

Olympic Format

Cody Poff

Jacob Mock

Triston Ramseyer

Christopher McDougald

Gabe Smith

Noboru Weiser

Dawson Gannon

Aaron King

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

32

Olympic Format

Ian Vinson

Cole Gibbs

Riley Ellis

Michael Noonan

Sam Nissen

Cole Jones

Devin Boatsman

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Larissa Tashchuk / Autumn Lewis

Ashley Beckers / Hannah Edgren

McKenna Christian / Ashley Boone

Bethany Bibler / Emmy Nissara

It Zaam Cing / Kelly Nguyen

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Sydney Rusin / Ruchi Vora

Myra Chisti / Margaret Hart

Nicole Arnan / Natalie Nguyen

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Olivia Rabin / Kate Macaulay

Maria Moreira / Kamilla Fausa

Emily McKiernan / Haydn Loudd

Grace Merrick / Cameron Paterson

Emma Limbocker / Suzannah Kortenhof

Megan Guske / Ally Erwin

Olivia Lashley / Emily Simonsen

Grace Kilmer / Abby Silliman

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Red

6

Olympic Format

Autumn Lewis

Hayden Regalado

Bethany Bibler

Jennifer Ramirez

It Zaam Cing

Apryl Jackson

Girl's High School Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Apryl Jackson

It Zaam Cing

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Red

6

Olympic Format

McKenna Christian

Ashley Beckers

Fumika Mizuno

Emmy Nissara

Sian Dim Lun

Sara Freeman

Girl's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Sara Freeman

Sian Dim Lun

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Red

5

Olympic Format

Larissa Tashchuk

Ashley Smith

Avery Sundberg

Ciara Williams

Kelly Nguyen

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Sydney Rusin

Kayla Rae

Natalie Nguyen

Amanda Bennett

Zoey Erickson

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Hannah Tomasini

Jenny Liu

Emma Mayfield

Rupali Deshmukh

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Blue

16

Olympic Format

Emma Limbocker

Emily McKiernan

Myra Chisti

Kamilla Fausa

Emma Schopf

Ally Erwin

Ruchi Vora

Zinah Alani

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Red

22

Olympic Format

Maria Moreira

Megan Lindars

Olivia Cantrell

Kate Macaulay

Megan Guske

Christina Brissenden

Cameron Paterson

Grace Kilmer

Girl's High School Singles

#6 White

6

Olympic Format

Olivia Lashley

Kieun Nam

Emily Simonsen

Meley Habtegiorgis

Caitlin McShane

Lan Nguyen

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brady Ancheta / Jennifer Ramirez

Sophie Becker / Parker Trelstad

Jacob Roberts / Emma Mayfield

Ezra Smith / Apryl Jackson

Ciara Williams / Wyatt Hoefling

Jason Tran / Sian Dim Lun

Mixed High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jacob Hilt / Sophia Nguyen

Kayla Rae / Joey Chock

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th