Tournament: Grumpy Garry's Racquetball Extravaganza 2 - Still Grumpy

1/29/2016 - 1/31/2016, Brandon Sportsplex - Brandon, MB CAN


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:brandonracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kurtis Cullen

Lee Connell

Men's Singles

B / C

10

Single Elimination

James Mackenzie

Nick Edmunds

Reid Sorotsky

Rick Kehler

Juan Colbourne

Michael Cristall

Brendan Kowalchuk

Tyler Jones

Men's Singles

B / C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brendan Kowalchuk

Michael Cristall

Teanna Letkeman

Juan Colbourne

Tyler Jones

Trevor Sorotsky

JUN

Junior Singles

Combined

8

Single Elimination

J.t. Martine

Junior Martine

Josh Lintott

Benjamin Garbutt

Jaden Colbourne

Gavin Cotton

Lucas Hagen

Leyton Gouldie

Junior Singles

Combined Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Leyton Gouldie

Gavin Cotton

Lucas Hagen

Jaden Colbourne

Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Connor Madill / Cameron Wachs

Kurtis Cullen / Cher Allen

Doubles

A / B

3

Round Robin

Michael Cristall / Nick Edmunds

Alexandra Murray / Teanna Letkeman

Brendan Kowalchuk / Reid Sorotsky

Doubles

Juniors

4

Round Robin

Junior Martine / Leyton Gouldie

Josh Lintott / Lucas Hagen

J.t. Martine / Jaden Colbourne

Benjamin Garbutt / Gavin Cotton

Doubles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Pat Madill / Bill Kitchen

Samuel Morrissette / Brian Clark

Doubles

Open Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Jay Cadman / Jim Park

James Mackenzie / Charles Roeder

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Cameron Wachs

Samuel Morrissette

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Pat Madill

Jay Cadman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th