Tournament: 2016 WOR Championships: Racquetball

7/7/2016 - 7/10/2016, Marina Park - Huntington Beach, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:geoff25@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

3

Round Robin

Christian Carson

Hugo Rodriquez

Advait Kartik

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Kamahele Britos

Cody Elkins

Christian Carson

Max Komarowski

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

3

Round Robin

Bryan Barbera

Ivan Hernandez

Cody Elkins

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

3

Round Robin

Dane Elkins

Ben Krapu

Jared Anwar

B8

Boy's Singles

8 and Under

2

Round Robin

Nathaniel Reyes

Ved Kartik

Girls Doubles

10 and Under

1

Round Robin

Brooklyn Burg /


Girls Doubles

12 and Under

1

Round Robin

Melissa Umble / Jasmine Carson


Girls Doubles

Girls Doubles

2

Round Robin

Melissa Umble / Jasmine Carson

Brooklyn Burg /

G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

3

Round Robin

Brooklyn Burg

Victoria Rodriguez

Madison Elkins

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

2

Round Robin

Melissa Umble

Jasmine Carson

Girl's Singles

Girls Singles

5

Round Robin

Brooklyn Burg

Melissa Umble

Jasmine Carson

Victoria Rodriguez

Madison Elkins

Men's Doubles

55+

6

Round Robin

Greg Mcdonald / Martha McDonald

Steven Mitchell / Vince Carlone

Max Wertz / Vincent De La Torre

Hank Marcus / Steve Cohen

Randy Lane / Andy Witthoeft

Carl Gabrielson / Steven Hammersmith

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

21

Single Elimination

Marty Breed / Tim Herman

Chris Guilfoy / Marco Bertarelli

Matthew Barcellos / Darold Key

James Rupert / Michael Dipadova

Dale Millhollin / Scott Warren

Pio Mortera / Matthew Marshall

Darrell Baricuatro / David Ornelas

Yee Cheng / Tyler Tursky

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

James Lamont / Rene Cordero

Andrew Prochnow / Dave Solzman

Hank Marcus / Steve Cohen

Ben Krapu / Tyler Tursky

Randy Lane / Andy Witthoeft

Andrew Joseph / Steven Hammersmith

Curt Baumgarth / Rick Cannone

Kouren Jouldjian / Rigo Marin

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

Andrew Prochnow / Dave Solzman

Ben Krapu / Richard Gower

Andrew Joseph / Carl Gabrielson

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Bryan Barbera / Kamahele Britos

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

12

Single Elimination

Bobby Friedman / Gary Martin

Steve Cuniff / Tony Burg

Peter Gauci / Eric Fernandez

Chris Mcdonald / Greg Mcdonald

Georges Barrera / Charlie Hernandez

Jim Fernandez / Rick Villavicencio

Scott McMasters / Steve Ivers

Gabriel Medina / Rick Sandello

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

15

Single Elimination

Rob Mijares / Roy Hernandez

Geoff Osberg / Brian Pineda

Eric Fernandez / Rick Sandello

Paul Dylewski / Joe Young

Danny Gonzalez / Jesus Ocana

Jim Durham / Tom Durham

Yee Cheng / Ryan Maher

Manu Walia / Tony Burg

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

17

Single Elimination

Robert Sostre / Gabriel Medina

Cliff Swain / Craig Lane

Rick Wagner / Tommy Medina

Mike Peters / Rick Soda Man Koll

Jesus Ustarroz / Mike Orr

Peter Gauci / Gary Martin

Eric Fernandez / Patrick Allin

Greg Solis / Rick Sandello

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

16

Single Elimination

Jesus Ocana / Rick Villavicencio

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Jonathan Clay / Sean Klingaman

Joe Lara / Philip Varela Jr.

Sam Hojat / Troy Komarowski

Joaquin Zavala Jr / Danny Gonzalez

Victor Rodriguez / Gerardo Franco

Pio Mortera / Jose Campos

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Brian Pineda / Tom Durham

Roy Hernandez / Rob Mijares

Warren Pettit / Dylan Reid

Scott Davis / Brandon Davis

Charlie Hernandez / Georges Barrera

Geoff Osberg / Paul Dylewski

Bobby Friedman / Mike Orr

Brad Tursky / Ryan Maher

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

20

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I / Jesus Ustarroz

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

David Horn / Robert Sostre

Cliff Swain / Josh Tucker

Greg Solis / Scott Davis

Craig Lane / Rick Soda Man Koll

Brandon Davis / Brian Pineda

Charlie Pratt / Joe Young

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Jared Campos

Matthew Marshall

Jerry Reyes

Matthew Barcellos

Stewart Solomon

Michael Breen

James Rupert

Chris Guilfoy

MB

Men's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Tom Quiroz

Chris Rusc

Kouren Jouldjian

Kamahele Britos

Trev Umble

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Ben Krapu

Steven Hammersmith

Carl Gabrielson

Patrick Smith

Trev Umble

Men's Singles

Men's pro/open singles drop down

12

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Alvaro Beltran

Brandon Davis

Nick Montalbano

Gerardo Franco

Josh Tucker

Lou Orosco

Dylan Reid

Men's Singles

Men's pro/open singles drop down Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Luis Avila

Manu Walia

Sam Hojat

Dane Elkins

Josh Tucker

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Lou Orosco

Dylan Reid

MOP

Men's Singles

Outdoor Pro

7

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Alvaro Beltran

Brandon Davis

Nick Montalbano

Gerardo Franco

Josh Tucker

Mixed Doubles

A

18

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Dawn Villavicencio

Nancy Bortfeld / Rene Cordero

Michael Breen / Leanna Bramer Burmood

Juan Diaz / Xochilt Rosas Rivero

Jerry Reyes / Rocio Yepiz

Marie Pachuca / Oscar Sandoval

James Lamont / Kim Holderness

Adrianna Moncada / Patrick Smith

Mixed Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Nancy Bortfeld / Rene Cordero

Heather Mahoney / John Mahoney

Lisa Breed / Steve Cohen

Alan Bennett / Kim Holderness

Tyler Tursky / Vickie Onesti

Ginnie Boetel / Russ Randolph

Lorna Rose / Rick Cannone

Pam Smith / Sergio Lara

Mixed Doubles

Elite

22

Single Elimination

Ariella Elorriaga / Lou Orosco

Dale Valentine / Rocio Yepiz

Jack Mcdonald / Martha McDonald

Jessica Abrams / Steve Ivers

Carlos Mercado / Xochilt Rosas Rivero

Son Nguyen / Huguette Keohen

Gerardo Franco / Hollie Scott

Rick Villavicencio / Tracy Untalan

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

13

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa / Michelle Key

Cecilia Pratt / Joe Young

Rafael Filippini / Michelle Poage

Janel Tisinger / Greg Solis

Patrick Allin / Regina Franco V

Luis Avila / Sofia Rascon

Rhonda Rajsich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Carla Munoz / David Horn

Women's Doubles

40+

2

Round Robin

Mary Schoumaker / Huguette Keohen

Raquel Edalati / Traci Pettit

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Marie Pachuca / Tracy Untalan

Autumn Rose / Leanna Bramer Burmood

Laura Hilton / Ariella Elorriaga

Gillian Cobb / Rocio Yepiz

Joyce Norris / Vickie Onesti

Lorna Rose / Susie Boulanger

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

2

Round Robin

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Ginnie Boetel / Lisa Breed

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

7

Olympic Format

Laura Hilton / Ariella Elorriaga

Adrianna Moncada / Hollie Scott

Connie Wong / Laura Goo

Women's Doubles

Pro / Open

7

Olympic Format

Janel Tisinger / Michelle Key

Jacqueline Paraiso / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Carrie Hoeft / Traci Pettit

Gay DeGree / Jessica Abrams

Maritza Franco / Regina Franco V

Women's Doubles

Women's B & 40 doubles

4

Round Robin

Mary Schoumaker / Huguette Keohen

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Raquel Edalati / Traci Pettit

Ginnie Boetel / Lisa Breed

Women's Doubles

Women's Pro/Open/Elite dbl Blue

4

Olympic Format

Maritza Franco / Regina Franco V

Gay DeGree / Jessica Abrams

Carrie Hoeft / Traci Pettit

Connie Wong / Laura Goo

Women's Doubles

Women's Pro/Open/Elite dbl Gold

14

Olympic Format

Janel Tisinger / Michelle Key

Jacqueline Paraiso / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Laura Hilton / Ariella Elorriaga

Adrianna Moncada / Hollie Scott

Connie Wong / Laura Goo

Carrie Hoeft / Traci Pettit

Gay DeGree / Jessica Abrams

Maritza Franco / Regina Franco V

Women's Doubles

Women's Pro/Open/Elite dbl Red

6

Olympic Format

Cecilia Pratt / Michelle Poage

Martha McDonald / Melissa King

Maddie Melendez / Susie Boulanger

Kris Kaskawal / Sarah Houghtailing

Rocio Yepiz / Autumn Rose

Gillian Cobb / Heather Hojat

Women's Doubles

Women's Pro/Open/Elite dbl White

2

Olympic Format

Rocio Yepiz / Autumn Rose

Gillian Cobb / Heather Hojat

Women's Singles

Pro / Open

8

Single Elimination

Janel Tisinger

Rhonda Rajsich

Maritza Franco

Regina Franco V

Cecilia Pratt

Adrianna Moncada

Melissa King

Sofia Rascon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Melissa's
Racquetball Tournament