Tournament: 2016 UnitedHealthcare US OPEN Racquetball Championship

10/5/2016 - 10/9/2016, Life Time Fitness - Target Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:hiserj@me.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Main

32

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Rocky Carson I I I

Daniel De La Rosa

Jose Rojas

Alvaro Beltran

Jake Bredenbeck

Marco Rojas

Sebastian Franco

MO

Men's Singles

Open

43

Single Elimination

Mario Mercado

Dylan Reid

Erik Garcia

Francisco Troncoso

Brad Schopieray

Samuel Murray

Mike Harmon

Christian Longoria

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

41

Single Elimination

Andrew Clarke

Christian Chavez

Jorge Ochoa

Adam Taylor

Art Spelts

Alberto Chico

Michael Leduc

Michael Silvio

MA

Men's Singles

A

41

Single Elimination

Javier Martinez

Jay Ferrer

Mitchell Turner

Nicholas Knudsen

Josh Paul

Armany Gonzalez

Eric Van Marion

Jerry Lis

MB

Men's Singles

B

47

Single Elimination

Tyler Peterson

Josh Reddinger

Takashi Yamashita

Matt Beals

Greg Elkins

Srikara Peelukhana

Kurt Ross

Stephane Parent

MC

Men's Singles

C

37

Single Elimination

Timmy Hansen

Tony Garcia

Nathan Soltis

Tony Rosell

Jack Benson

Josue Del Rio

Noel Sotelo

Gerald Stigall

MD

Men's Singles

D

15

Single Elimination

Jesus Lopez

Mark Hargrafen

Carl Andress

Jose Finocchio

Dan Horner

Jose L. Arteaga

Jacob Ramos

Michael Pratt

Men's Age Singles

24-

15

Single Elimination

Set Cubillos

Edwin Galicia

Gunhee Lee

Maurice Miller

Michael Leduc

Juan Salvatierra

Roger Subieta

Jeff Jackson

Men's Age Singles

24- A

5

Round Robin

Jay Ferrer

Mitchell Turner

Jared Contreras

Brady Yelverton

Corey Sole

Men's Age Singles

24- B

4

Single Elimination

Gregory Heinle

Andrew Gleason

Joseph Boyette

Men's Age Singles

24- C

3

Single Elimination

Yash Maini

Jacob Ramos

Men's Age Singles

25+ B

6

Single Elimination

Srikara Peelukhana

Keegan Smith

Jerry Josey, Jr.

David Perlaza

Josh Reddinger

Men's Age Singles

25+ C

6

Single Elimination

Nick Ierardi

Michael Harter

Matt Kuebler

Andrew Greseth

Andrew Baehr

Krishna Teja Guthikonda

Men's Age Singles

M24B/25B

10

Single Elimination

Srikara Peelukhana

Keegan Smith

Jerry Josey, Jr.

Gregory Heinle

David Perlaza

Andrew Gleason

Joseph Boyette

Josh Reddinger

Men's Age Singles

M24C/25C

9

Single Elimination

Yash Maini

Nick Ierardi

Michael Harter

Matt Kuebler

Jacob Ramos

Andrew Greseth

Andrew Baehr

Krishna Teja Guthikonda

Men's Age Singles

25+

4

Round Robin

Joel Cassens

Dan Salamone

Bryan Crosser

Travis Mettenbrink

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

8

Single Elimination

Nic Koch

Robert Fisette

Anthony Cosmano

Chris Le

Chris Poucher

Hubaldo Hernandez

Bill Hall

Jon Rafkind

Men's Age Singles

30+

13

Single Elimination

Garrett Tyler

Andrés Gómez

Michael Silvio

Christian Wer

Tim Prigo

Jordan Walters

Destry Everhart

Wesley Miller

Men's Age Singles

35+

14

Single Elimination

Jonathan Burns

John Goth

Brent Walters

Mike Harmon

Derek Izzi

Paul Julbes

Eddie Vann

Ferd Samson

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

12

Single Elimination

Bill Hall

Mitch Hoffman

Michael Miller Jr

Malcolm Hamilton

Takashi Yamashita

Steven Koshiol

Luis Molina

Felipe Sosa

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

17

Single Elimination

Ken Kirkpatrick

Brian Ancheta

Kurt Ross

Allen Seh Ong

Roberto Dunaway-Torres

Richard Seaberg

Joshua Summers

Roger Schuh

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

13

Single Elimination

Mark Anderson

Larry Pejak

Rob Fehnel

Valentinas Presniakovas

Jesus Lopez

Alan Schiebe

Michael Argir

Mark Hargrafen

Men's Age Singles

40+

16

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Wesley Miller

Matt Fontana

Richard Baer

Eugene Coyle

Arturo Burruel

Kelly North

Michael Spugnardi

Men's Age Singles

45+

17

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Keith Minor

Matt Fontana

Brad McCunniff

Troy Vanbemmelen

Eugene Coyle

Ross Smith Jr

Alex Ma

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

22

Single Elimination

Mark Crowther

Steve Springer

Jaime Junker

James DeMarco

Jerry Lis

Philip Shoemaker

Glenn Carlson

Girish Vallabhan

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

29

Single Elimination

Timothy Pladson

Keith Larson

Paul Jones

Tim Daly

Stephane Parent

Bryon Sharp

John Provan

Kevin Deyo

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

20

Single Elimination

Darrin McNally

Tony Garcia

John Lom

Shabeer Ahmed

John Wilson

Brian Urbanek

Jeffrey Hill

Michael Mayer

Men's Age Singles

50+

27

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Brad McCunniff

Ross Smith Jr

Doug Ganim

Keith Minor

Troy Vanbemmelen

Jimmy Leone

Ross Weinberg

Men's Age Singles

55+

17

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Wes Snead

Richard Eisemann

Jean Nolet

Mike Grisz

Glenn Martineau

Ryan Rowlands

Peter Scondras Sr.

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

18

Single Elimination

Stanley Sisson

Rick Betts

Mark McCoy

Terry Burn

Joel Franklin

Joe Conti

Steve Knowles

Ray Redelman

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

24

Single Elimination

Richard Seaberg

Drake Deavours

Tom McDermott

Matthew Bersagel

Lamar Hughes

Ryan Blackmore

Richard Aal

Bernie Bustos

Men's Age Singles

55+ C

11

Single Elimination

David Hurt

Jim Voss

Jeff Simonis

Jeff Zegna

Bruce Hollander

Douglas Harrison

David Boyovich

Gerald Stigall

Men's Age Singles

60+

13

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma

Stephen Wattz

Doug Kite

Mark Gilmore

Rick Betts

Howard Walker

Gus Sanchez

Mark Baron

Men's Age Singles

65+

14

Single Elimination

Russ Montague

Marc Burns

Joe Lee

Don Checots

Terry Ingram

Joel Franklin

Darrell Vincent

Frank Taddonio

Men's Age Singles

65+ A

8

Single Elimination

Doug Hammonds

Moshe Mann

Bill Roberts

Jeff Heath

Leo Klimaitis

Jim Barrett

Thomas Davenport

Ed Mooney

Men's Age Singles

65+ B/C

6

Round Robin

Randy Puebla

Luis Rodriquez

Bruce Hollander

Andrew Blasquez

Fred Meyer

Kyle Smith

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Robert Lattanzio

David Zabinski

Horace Miller

David Olson

Richard Gower

Donald Sperber

Men's Age Singles

75+

4

Round Robin

David Zabinski

Donald Sperber

Kyle Smith

Jerry Raddatz

Men's Age Singles

80+

1

Round Robin

Francis Florey


Men's Age Singles

M75/80

5

Round Robin

David Zabinski

Donald Sperber

Kyle Smith

Francis Florey

Jerry Raddatz

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro Main

32

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Samantha Salas Solis

Frederique Lambert

Jessica Parrilla

Natalia Mendez

Rhonda Rajsich

Cristina Amaya

Susana Acosta

WO

Women's Singles

Open

24

Single Elimination

Cristina Amaya

Lucia Gonzalez

Jordan Cooperrider

Erika Manilla

Sharon Jackson

Linda Tyler

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Adriana Riveros

Women's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Michele Morissette

Sofia Pineda

Jazmin Trevino

Donna Ryder

WA

Women's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Felicia Green

Cindy Burman

Kathy Stellema

Heather Hojat

Nancy Davis

Sheila Champion

Nicole Hamilton

Juliette Parent

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Amy Pivovar

Georgette Blomquist

Penny Hietala

Nancy Davis

WB

Women's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Heather Mahoney

Danielle Falvey

Donna Jones

Sarah Noles

Kim Reimschisel

Kelly Johnson

Susan Mueller

Emmalie Kernan

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Julia Stein

Gisela Gomez

Maria De Los Angeles Sarria

Jane Rallos Nixon

Vickie Onesti

Rocio Yepiz

Kitty Anderson Galvez

WC

Women's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Laurie Welsh

Esmeralda Graham

Alexis Allison

Nawal Moatassem

Sofia Smith

WD

Women's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Marina Yurik

Natalie Kendrick

Reka Leopold

Malanee Suetrong

Women's Age Singles

24-

2

Round Robin

Andrea Martinez Gonzalez

Carolina Rivera

Women's Age Singles

40+

2

Round Robin

Vallana Perrault

Julienne Arnold

Women's Age Singles

W24/40

4

Round Robin

Andrea Martinez Gonzalez

Carolina Rivera

Vallana Perrault

Julienne Arnold

Women's Age Singles

24- B

6

Round Robin

Emmalie Kernan

Juliette Parent

Sarah Noles

Maria De Los Angeles Sarria

Marjolaine Parent

Women's Age Singles

24- C

3

Round Robin

Marina Yurik

Natalie Kendrick

Sofia Smith

Women's Age Singles

25+ A

3

Round Robin

Stephanie Bankes

Heather Hojat

Cindy Burman

Women's Age Singles

35+ A

2

Round Robin

Emily Fauser

Penny Hietala

Women's Age Singles

W25A/35A

5

Round Robin

Stephanie Bankes

Heather Hojat

Emily Fauser

Cindy Burman

Penny Hietala

Women's Age Singles

35+ B

1

Round Robin

Esmeralda Graham


Women's Age Singles

45+ B

2

Round Robin

Anita Johnson-Pena

Tracie Valentine

Women's Age Singles

55+ B

1

Round Robin

Fariba Roughead


Women's Age Singles

W35B/45B/55B

4

Round Robin

Esmeralda Graham

Anita Johnson-Pena

Tracie Valentine

Fariba Roughead

Women's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

Tammarrian Rogers

Marie Malhee Kwon

Cj Herceg

Kitty Anderson Galvez

Women's Age Singles

45+ A

4

Round Robin

Georgette Blomquist

Sheila Champion

Nancy Davis

Marsha Johnson

Women's Age Singles

45+ C

4

Round Robin

Laurie Welsh

Chris Cerny

Sue Macleod

Nancy Hodges

Women's Age Singles

65+ B/C

1

Round Robin

Lynda Howell


Women's Age Singles

W45C/65BC

5

Round Robin

Laurie Welsh

Chris Cerny

Sue Macleod

Nancy Hodges

Lynda Howell

Women's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Marie Gomar

Louise Winter

Xia Yang

Laura Brandt

Women's Age Singles

55+

5

Round Robin

Robin Whitmire

Janet Tyler

Cindy Tilbury

Shari Coplen

Murielle Boivin

Women's Age Singles

55+ A

6

Round Robin

Cari Mory

Cheryl Jones

Chizuko Furuta

Kathy Stellema

Renae Lampkin

Susan Acoymo

Women's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Wanda Collins

Marsha Berry

Terry Latham

Brenda White

April Settell

Women's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers

Laurie Kitchen

Jane Snyder

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro Main

8

Single Elimination

Jose Rojas / Marco Rojas

Daniel De La Rosa / Edson Martinez

Jose Diaz / Jake Bredenbeck

Ben Croft / Kane Waselenchuk

Dylan Reid / Charlie Pratt

Alvaro Beltran / Rocky Carson I I I

Sebastian Franco / Mario Mercado

Andree Parrilla / David Horn

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Marquis Miller / Maurice Miller

Lee Meinerz / Tanner Gross

Hanzel Martínez Pérez / Juan Salvatierra

Dan Salamone / Darrin Prince

Lukas Le / Kenny Green Jr.

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

18

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Eddie Vann / Sam Hojat

Juan Diaz / Ryan Moreno

Brent Poss / Miguel Escobedo

James DeMarco / Jerry Lis

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Alcides Gutierrez / Eric Van Marion

Victor Garza / Wil Mercado

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

36

Single Elimination

John Nelson / Joseph Nelson

Timmy Hansen / Jay Ferrer

Jesus Quevedo / Luis Molina

Matt Beals / Tony Domelle

Rod Southwood / Steve Simpson

Juan Diaz / Michael Myers

Kipp Atwell / Mark Bianchi

Bradley Knudsen / Nicholas Knudsen

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

29

Single Elimination

Keith Larson / Nic Koch

Bryon Sharp / Victor Villafan

Jake Ryan / Jeffrey Hill

Bruce Greenberg / Micheal Figgins

Larry Raustad / Tim Daly

Grant Taylor / John Aldritt

Alfred Muranaga / Tyrone Snipes

Brian Laney / John Provan

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

13

Single Elimination

Anthony Valiant / Matthew Imes

Brian Urbanek / Jeff Zegna

Justin Przybyla / Michael Mayer

Andrew Blasquez / John Wilson

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Jesus Lopez / Tony Garcia

Joe Massa / Kevin Deyo

Jody Ashley / Mark Ashley

Men's Doubles

19+

7

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

David Hunter Iii / Jerry White

Omar Hernandez / Sam Hojat

Jim Fanning / Larry Cashion

Victor Garza / Wil Mercado

Kevin Jumper / Manny Shaw

Jonathan Clay /

Men's Doubles

35+

7

Single Elimination

Lee Meinerz / Steven Foss

Jason Bronson / Ryan Ratchford

Jim Fanning / Kevin Jumper

Joe Lara / Tim Herman

Brent Poss / Miguel Escobedo

Alex Ma / Arturo Burruel

David Hunter Iii / Jerry White

Men's Doubles

45+

12

Single Elimination

Dean Baer / Richard Baer

Craig Herr / Philip Shoemaker

Jimmy Leone / Kelly North

Jody Morris / Ross Smith Jr

Jim Fanning / Kevin Jumper

Panagiotis Kourtis / Stephen Baer

Howard Walker / Tom Doughty

Brian Phillips / Russ Bruns

Men's Doubles

55+

7

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma / Richard Eisemann

Glenn Bell / Mark Gilmore

Wes Snead / Doug Kite

Mark Baron / Mike Grisz

Rick Williams / Stephen Wattz

Larry Cashion / Paul Owens

Michel Boulay / Carl Lalande

Men's Doubles

65+

6

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio / Joe Lee

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Russ Montague / Tyrone Tony White

Ron Miller / Jeff Heath

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Donald Sperber / Luis Rodriquez

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

11

Single Elimination

Alex Ma / Richard Eisemann

Mark Crowther / Troy Vanbemmelen

Mike Ray / Walter McDade

Jimmy Lowe / Mike Lippitt

Bruce Robles / Howard Walker

Jonathan Burns / Marc Burns

Glenn Bell / Jody Morris

Steve Miller / Wesley Miller

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

21

Single Elimination

Rod Southwood / Terry Kisling

Paul Krueger / Steve Salamone

Girish Vallabhan / Stanley Sisson

Jake Ryan / Lee Frick

Manny Shaw / Paul Owens

Doug Hammonds / Kenny Pittler

Gary Durbin / Luis Villarreal

Kipp Atwell / Mark Bianchi

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

19

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Hill / Lee Frick

Larry Raustad / Tim Daly

Kyle Smith / Tom Oaks

Mike Lippitt / Tyrone Snipes

David Bandelier / Martin Moreno

Keith Larson / Kurt Ross

Paul Jones / Tony Dipietro

Paul Ryan / Victor Villafan

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ A

5

Round Robin

Page Kern / Wendy Miller

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Cheryl Kirk / Susan Mueller

Renae Lampkin / Susan Acoymo

Nidia Funes / Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ B

1

Round Robin

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich


Women's Doubles

WCA/B/CDBLS

6

Round Robin

Page Kern / Wendy Miller

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Cheryl Kirk / Susan Mueller

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Renae Lampkin / Susan Acoymo

Nidia Funes / Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro Main

8

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Samantha Salas Solis

Frederique Lambert / Veronica Sotomayor

Adriana Riveros / Cristina Amaya

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

Jessica Maldonado / Susana Acosta

Jessica Parrilla / Montserrat Perez

Alexandra Herrera / Monserrat Mejia

Danielle Key / Michelle Key

Women's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jesica Haak / Pam Klein

Andrea Hartman / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Michele Biese / Sheila Champion

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

Women's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Heather Mahoney / Julia Stein

Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Emily Fauser / Susan Mueller

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Alexis Allison / Nawal Moatassem

Jill Avery / Lori Anderson

Sue Macleod / Lynda Howell

Women's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Cari Kresa / Claudia Andrade

Cj Herceg / Debra Tisinger-Moore

Amy Pivovar / Carrie Reitmeier

Women's Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

Janet Tyler / Linda Moore

Cindy Tilbury / Robin Whitmire

Jean Trimble / Renee Fish

Renae Lampkin / Susan Acoymo

Mixed Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Gabriela Martinez / Jaime Martell

Gerardo Franco / Hollie Scott

Da'Monique Davis / Jordan Walters

Garrett Tyler / Linda Tyler

Lee Sang Soo / Youngock Lee

Janel Tisinger / Mike Orr

Malhee Kwon / Young Jun Kim

Mixed Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Adam Taylor / Rebecca Bowman

Jesica Haak / Ryan Ratchford

Kelly Gremley / Tony Domelle

Jenniffer Hunter / Jerry White

Louise Winter / Juan Diaz

Darrin Prince / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Kanesha Madison / Terrence Pierce

Jazmin Trevino / Joshua Summers

Mixed Doubles

A

21

Single Elimination

Josh Paul / Teresa Sefcik

Kimberly Randolph / Tyrone Snipes

Marco Rodriguez / Michele Biese

Malcolm Hamilton / Nicole Hamilton

James Eastman / Kay McCarthy

Hiraki Osamu / Kyoko Hirobayashi

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Jen O'Meara / Steve Goedker

Mixed Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

Roby Partovich / Rocio Yepiz

Ed Esparza / Emily Fauser

Gisela Gomez / Jairo Torres

Andrea Hartman / Cole Hartman

David Holden / Jen O'Meara

David Hurt / Pam Lillich

Julie Dillon / Tom Janke

Grant Taylor / Kelly Johnson

Mixed Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Jill Avery / Skip Lecy

Chris Cerny / Jody Ashley

Kim Reimschisel / Mark Ashley

Nancy Hodges / Rick Whittemore

Malanee Suetrong / Michael Harter

Michael Brytowski / Sherri Lahaye

Mixed Doubles

30+

6

Round Robin

Miguel Escobedo / Sandy Rios

Russ Bruns / T. J. Baumbaugh

Bryan Crosser / Pam Klein

Kipp Atwell / Maiko Sato

Cecil McNair / Kanesha Madison

Kenny Green Jr. / Terry Latham

Mixed Doubles

40+

4

Round Robin

Ross Weinberg / T. J. Baumbaugh

Terry Kisling / Vallana Perrault

Jesica Haak / Paul Krueger

David Hunter Iii / Jenniffer Hunter

Mixed Doubles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Stephen Wattz / Vicky Birkmann

Jean Nolet / Murielle Boivin

Ron Sweeney / Sue Beckwith

David Johnson / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Antonio Vazquez / Cari Mory

Jane Snyder / Steve Miller

Marie Gomar / Mike Grisz

Carrie Reitmeier / Dave Anderson

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

Open / A

11

Single Elimination

Paul Julbes

Dean Baer

Jeff Jackson

Russ Bruns

Gus Sanchez

Glenn Martineau

Glenn Carlson

Don Checots

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

B / C

5

Round Robin

David Bandelier

Antonio Delgado

Bill Bearden

Ronald Harris

Mike Sole

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

6

Single Elimination

Brent Poss / Sandy Rios

Laura Moretti / Mike Ray

Cheryl Jones / Mark McCoy

Glenn Carlson / Tammarrian Rogers

Jenniffer Hunter / Walter McDade

Kyle Smith / Peggy Stephens

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A / B

8

Single Elimination

Marsha Berry / Tony Thomas

Richelle Kulju / Steve Kowalski

Harlan Faircloth / Renee Fish

Harold Jagoda / Kimberly Randolph

Geoffrey Peters / Shari Coplen

Anita Johnson-Pena / Gary Durbin

Donna Jones / Tyrone Tony White

Nancy Davis / Richard Gower

Women's Doubles

WO/ED Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Sofia Pineda / Valeria Hernandez

Cari Kresa / Claudia Andrade

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th