Tournament: AZ WOR II Battle of Chicken Park: Racquetball

11/5/2016 - 11/6/2016, Bonsall Park (Chicken Park) (Harry Bonsall Sr Park N) - Glendale, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Michael Dipadova / James Rupert

Curt Baumgarth / James Lamont

Luis Garcia / Darold Key

Rick Dalessio / Javier Mendoza

Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rick Cannone / Curt Baumgarth

Nancy Bortfeld / Kim Holderness

Melissa King / Karl Meisenheimer

Will Powell / Bill Lazarus

DC

Doubles

C

8

Round Robin


Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

Kimball Lee / Angelo Denicola

Will Powell / Bill Lazarus

Nancy Bortfeld / Kim Holderness

Wayne Holcomb / Paul Wright

Rudy Luna / Rob Craig

Aaron Chavez / Melissa King

Doubles

Centurion 100+

6

Round Robin

Michael Ross / Rob Craig

Angelo Denicola / Kimball Lee

Alan Bennett / Rick Cannone

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Eric Scanlon / Dale Winter

Bret Dorsett / Rudy Luna

DO

Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

James Garcia / Victor Sanabria

James Lamont / Curt Baumgarth

James Rupert / Michael Dipadova

Adrianna Moncada / Rick Cannone

Ryan Patterson / Miguel Nunez

Mike Colbert / Gavin Gardner

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Round Robin

Karl Meisenheimer

Kimball Lee

Patrick Smith

Rob Craig

Bret Dorsett

Eric Scanlon

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Luis Garcia

James Lamont

Adrianna Moncada

Curt Baumgarth

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Adrianna Moncada

Gavin Gardner

Angelo Denicola

Curt Baumgarth

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kimball Lee

Patrick Smith

Eric Scanlon

Rob Craig

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

6

Round Robin

Carlos Indacochea

Victor Sanabria

James Lamont

Luis Garcia

Ryan Patterson

Gavin Gardner

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Kim Holderness / James Lamont

Sean Davis / Connie Wong

Nancy Bortfeld / Gavin Gardner

Susie Boulanger / Alan Bennett

Mixed Doubles

C

1

Round Robin

Aaron Chavez / Melissa King


MIX

Mixed Doubles

Mixed

6

Round Robin

Kim Holderness / James Lamont

Sean Davis / Connie Wong

Nancy Bortfeld / Gavin Gardner

Susie Boulanger / Alan Bennett

Adrianna Moncada / Patrick Smith

Aaron Chavez / Melissa King

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

1

Round Robin

Adrianna Moncada / Patrick Smith


O

Open Singles

Open Singles

7

Round Robin

Carlos Indacochea

Victor Sanabria

James Lamont

Luis Garcia

Ryan Patterson

Gavin Gardner

Adrianna Moncada

Women's Singles

Pro / Open

1

Round Robin

Adrianna Moncada


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament