Tournament: AZ WOR IV Battle Clash of Chavez: Racquetball

1/7/2017 - 1/8/2017, Cesar Chavez Park - Laveen, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

B Singles Combined

B Singles Combined Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jason Seagul

Rob Craig

Eric Scanlon

Naveed Ahmed

Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Darold Key / Luis Garcia

Matthew Barcellos / Susie Boulanger

Geoff Holmes / Steve Cooper

Curt Baumgarth / Jason Seagul

Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gavin Gardner / Marquis Pharrams

Jason Seagul / Ron Couch

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Russ Randolph / Rudy Luna

DC

Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

Joseph Bortfeld / Nancy Bortfeld

Patrick Smith / Steve Cooper

Melissa King / Rudy Luna

Doubles

Centurion 100+

4

Round Robin

Russ Randolph / Nancy Bortfeld

Steve Cooper / Geoff Holmes

Alan Bennett / Luis Garcia

Rick Cannone / Rudy Luna

DO

Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Matthew Barcellos / Luis Garcia

Curt Baumgarth / Victor Sanabria

Jason Seagul / Ron Couch

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Geoff Holmes

Rick Cannone

Rob Craig

Eric Scanlon

Patrick Smith

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Luis Garcia

Geoff Holmes

Rick Cannone

Paul Deal

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

6

Round Robin

Rick Wagner

Victor Sanabria

Matthew Barcellos

Geoff Holmes

Luis Garcia

Patrick Smith

Men's Women's C Singles

Combined C Singles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Patrick Smith

Rob Craig

Paul Deal

Eric Scanlon

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Sean Davis / Connie Wong

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Gavin Gardner / Nancy Bortfeld

Mixed Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Joseph Bortfeld / Melissa King

Russ Randolph / Danielle Jones

Mixed Doubles

Mixed

6

Round Robin

Sean Davis / Connie Wong

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Gavin Gardner / Nancy Bortfeld

Joseph Bortfeld / Melissa King

Russ Randolph / Danielle Jones

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament