Tournament: 2016 Sunset Turkey Shoot Pro Am: Racquetball

11/3/2016 - 11/6/2016, Sunset Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:sacproshop@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

16

Single Elimination

Tony Carson

Jimmy Lowe

Jason Samora

Dylan Reid

Jeff Stark

Sunji Spencer

Tim Prigo

Justin Ide

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Jp Wilson

Elliott Saunders

Darryl Boris

Lee Cramer

Matt Rold

Mason Masuda

Sanjay Bedi

Kyle Orthmeyer

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Matt Taylor

Dan Graham

Daniel Gummo

Pavan Poluri

Griff Bear

Mason Masuda

Don Kerzel

David Sneitzer

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Ryan Goode

Jaswinder Pal

James Whitley

Pavan Poluri

Shane Reilly

Matt Stein

Jim Douglas

Mani Homayoun

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Erich Beversdorf

Scott McLaughlin

Jeff Simonson

Darvin Mattila

Shaun Dillon

James Trujillo

Jack Sobey

Craig Snow

Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Mark Szabo

Paul Julbes

Michael Bern

Michael Stoner

Harry Ng

Samuel Smith

Jaswinder Pal

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Dan Graham

David Hurt

Mike Lyons

Mark Hashiguchi

Boy's Singles

High School - Advanced

8

Single Elimination

Louis Delelee

Rob Merrick

Tyler Loescher

Jack Sobey

Ian Vinson

Abhinav Brahmarouthu

John Christian

Jay Khajanchee

Women's Singles

Open/A

10

Single Elimination

Kaitlyn Boyle

Polly Reuther

Linda Reeves

Joanie Hofmeister

Erica Lipski

Georgette Blomquist

Madison Kerzel

Annie Roberts

Women's Singles

B/C

8

Single Elimination

Christine Dong

Alice Laffey

Elizabeth Yee

Kimberly Tran

Katie Palau

Laurel Galego

Donna Maduell

Brooke Johnson

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Lee Cramer / Kevin Savory

Chris Shaw / Danny Nye

Travis Meinhold / David Rosenbaum

Steve Altizer / Brian Woolf

Michael Stoner / Mark Szabo

Darryl Boris / Jp Wilson

Harry Ng / Matt Rold

Rick Tetzloff / Wendall Pelham

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Kevin Savory / Brian Ancheta

Bruce Goetz / Kyle Orthmeyer

Daniel Gummo / Matt Taylor

David Hurt / Scott Fish

Jeff Clark / Paul Maduell

Mike Lyons / Andy Hungerford

David Sneitzer / Jarren Swazo

Scott Nolander / Brad Stephens

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Gummo / Matt Taylor

David Moyle / Trent Campbell

Ryan Goode / Daniel Hoffman

Jerry Svoboda / Peter Uluave

Andy Hungerford / Jeff Simonson

Matt Stein / Shane Reilly

Mani Homayoun / Tony Clawson

Sarah Houghtailing / Michele-Lynn Luke

Junior Doubles

Advanced

3

Round Robin

Louis Delelee / Abhinav Brahmarouthu

Rob Merrick / Tyler Loescher

Katie Palau / Kimberly Tran

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

8

Single Elimination

Michael Stoner / Linda Reeves

Brian Woolf / Bernie Perreira

Sanjay Bedi / Georgette Blomquist

Samuel Smith / Polly Reuther

Jeanne Klein / Elliott Saunders

Jeff Clark / Joanie Hofmeister

Roberto Cardenas / Sarah Houghtailing

Scott Nolander / Erica Lipski

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Don Kerzel / Madison Kerzel

Roberto Cardenas / Michele-Lynn Luke

Arnoldo Nogueron / Jessica Amezcua

Michael Cobb / Jae Graham

Brian Ancheta / Annie Roberts

Boy's Singles

High School - Advanced Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Abhinav Brahmarouthu

Ian Vinson

John Christian

Jay Khajanchee

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Harry Ng

Jaswinder Pal

Samuel Smith

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jeff Clark / Paul Maduell

Peter Uluave / Griff Bear

Michael Kauhane / Max Metschan

Arnoldo Nogueron / Toby Harris

Scott Nolander / Brad Stephens

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Matt Stein / Shane Reilly

Andy Hungerford / Jeff Simonson

Rick Menashe / Robert Flecker

Jim Douglas / Mark Hashiguchi

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Darryl Boris / Jp Wilson

Michael Stoner / Mark Szabo

Harry Ng / Matt Rold

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark / Paul Julbes

Jason Samora / Michael Bern

Dylan Reid / Tim Prigo

Tony Carson / Jeremy McGlothin

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Don Kerzel

James Whitley

Brad Stephens

Griff Bear

John Sheehan

Mason Masuda

Michael Cobb

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Jerry Svoboda

Steven Boyle

Dustin Wilson

Craig Snow

Robert Flecker

Mark Hashiguchi

Erich Beversdorf

Darvin Mattila

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jack Sobey

Shaun Dillon

James Trujillo

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Roberto Cardenas

Sanjay Bedi

Mason Masuda

Matt Rold

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Paul Julbes

Tim Prigo

Justin Ide

Sunji Spencer

Drew Litzer

Jeff Stark

Mark Szabo

Michael Bern

Mixed Doubles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Roberto Cardenas / Sarah Houghtailing

Jeanne Klein / Elliott Saunders

Jeff Clark / Joanie Hofmeister

Scott Nolander / Erica Lipski

Women's Singles

B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brooke Johnson

Donna Maduell

Laurel Galego

Katie Palau

Women's Singles

Open/A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Georgette Blomquist

Erica Lipski

Jeanne Klein

Jae Graham

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament