Tournament: 2017 New York Life Insurance Beach Bash, presented by Splathead.: Racquetball

3/23/2017 - 3/26/2017, Garfield Street Courts - Hollywood, FL USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Worflorida@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Joshua Purdy / Robert Kopfle

Jorge Diaz / Michael Medina

Ruben Pagan / Jack Zinzi

Joshua Mancebo / Kyle Mcavoy

William Wing / Leonard Retamar

William Benard / Gleiber Barrios

Kevin Vazquez / Felix Hernandez

Carlos Cabrera / Jorge Bacallao

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Cyrus Chinoy / Daniel Kurzawski

James Santiago / Nicholas Lasalle

Tyler Tursky / Travis McKay

Brandon Foster / Kelvin Hatcher

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

14

Single Elimination

Marty Hogan / Richard Miller

Paul Dingwitz / Jim Bove

Bill Penny / Bernie Goodman

Rick Bernstein / Carlos Cabrera

Michael Medina / James Santiago

Nick Dague / Jack Zinzi

Mark Moore / Anthony Gambone

Dan Dobrinich / David Soll

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

9

Single Elimination

Alejandro Barcelo / Hale Sakoff

Kenneth Armwood / Marty Hogan

Jasmine Suarez / Rex Naddeo

Harley Mancebo / Joshua Mancebo

Rey Gomez / Randy Shearer

Akrapol Supapol / Luis Gonzalez

Jorge Bacallao / Jason Geis

Malcolm Hooper / Brad Litchfield

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

15

Single Elimination

Fred Ramirez / Marty Hogan

Ignacio Espinal / Oscar Negron

William Rolon / Michael Dembin

Rick Soda Man Koll / Richard Miller

Jeffrey Claburn / Jose Canizares

Gregory Lewerenz / Richie Gonzalez

Cliff Swain / Victor Leibofsky

James Wells / Corey Brysman

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Claburn / Jose Canizares

Brad Litchfield / Sam Hojat

Mike Waters / Removed

Raul Berrios / Mark Moore

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Marcos Gravier / Roy Hernandez

Robert Kull / Rex Naddeo

Jeff Wright / Julian Negri

Rusty Stahlman / Christopher Johnson

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Robert Sostre / Fred Ramirez

Nelson Deida / Richard Miller

Ryan Lopez / Ben Goldenberg

William Rolon / Michael Dembin

Brian Romero / Removed

Corey Brysman / James Wells

Gregory Lewerenz / Andrew Price

Felipe Camacho / Gerardo Franco

Men's Doubles

Under 75 Combined

5

Single Elimination

Micah Rich / Daniel Kurzawski

Jonathan Telles / Jeffery Palmer

Brad Tursky / Tyler Tursky

Luis Romero / Cyrus Chinoy

Javier Trujillo / Kenny McLeod

M1A

Men's Singles One Wall

A

12

Single Elimination

Rey Gomez

Nick Cocco

Michael Medina

Harley Mancebo

Luis Gonzalez

Mike Waters

Jorge Bacallao

Akrapol Supapol

M1B

Men's Singles One Wall

B

12

Single Elimination

Cyrus Chinoy

Jonathan Telles

Almir J

Kelvin Hatcher

Cristhian Rigu

Logan Kolde

Brandon Foster

Bruce Hollander

Men's Singles One Wall

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Sam Hojat

Jose Casillas

M1O

Men's Singles One Wall

Open

7

Single Elimination

Victor Leibofsky

Travis Burnell

Alejandro Barcelo

Jim Bove

Jose Casillas

Justin Cooklin

Bill Penny

Men's Singles One Wall

Pro

12

Single Elimination

Robert Sostre

Andrew Price

Roy Hernandez

Gerardo Franco

Jeffery Palmer

Felipe Camacho

Kenneth Armwood

William Rolon

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Luis Romero / Tia Lecland

Ramon Florez / Anita Johnson-Pena

Miriam Benard / Gleiber Barrios

Michael Krieger / Angelee Krieger

Mixed Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Polina Peach / Brandon Foster

Lily Sostre / Daniel Kurzawski

Tonya Jones / Kelvin Hatcher

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+

9

Single Elimination

Kelly Quinn / Adam Gallager

Maddie Melendez / Dan Dobrinich

Rosamond Parker - Pickett / Neal Pickett

Tia Lecland / Bernie Goodman

Seran Ramkissoon / Joyce Norris

Melissa Santiago / Ruben Pagan

Korosh Shetabi / Anita Johnson-Pena

Jason Baez Alfonso / Susan Suid

Mixed Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Timbo Gonzalez / Darlene Landgraf

Mike Waters / Maddie Melendez

Raul Berrios / Miriam Benard

Ruben Pagan / Melissa Santiago

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Carrie Hoeft / Roy Hernandez

Travis Burnell / Bridgette (bree) Paganetto

Mike White / Darlene Landgraf

Heather Olson / Danny Olmo

Mixed Doubles

Pro Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ben Goldenberg / Jasmine Suarez

Robert Sostre / Regina Franco

Nelson Deida / Anita Maldonado

Garry Smith / Michelle Harrigan

Women's Doubles

40+

10

Single Elimination

Anita Maldonado / Caridad Morales

Yoanis Garcia / Lisa Sostre

Maritza Alicea / Melissa Santiago

Susan Suid / Mary Claburn

Lily Sostre / Removed

Cynthia Figueroa / Sonya Green

Valeria Clemmensen / Ileana Villarreal

Rosamond Parker - Pickett / Jackie Cashen

Women's Doubles One Wall

Pro Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Anita Maldonado / Jasmine Suarez

Maritza Franco / Regina Franco

Women's Doubles One Wall

Women's AB Dubs Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Lydia Krieger / Angelee Krieger

Polina Peach / Tonya Jones

Women's Doubles One Wall

women's Open/elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sonya Green / Gillian Cobb

Jean Halahan / Tahpenes Johnson

Carrie Hoeft / Valeria Clemmensen

Cynthia Figueroa / Miriam Benard

Women's Singles One Wall

Pro / Open

3

Round Robin

Regina Franco

Michelle Harrigan

Maritza Franco

Women's Singles One Wall

Women's Elite/A sngles

6

Single Elimination

Jean Halahan

Gillian Cobb

Heather Olson

Angelee Krieger

Gloria Reid

Luanne Bryant

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
New York Life Insurance
Racquetball Tournament
Kelly Quinn, Realtor
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament