Tournament: 2017 IRT Pro-Am with Regional Singles: Racquetball

4/27/2017 - 4/30/2017, Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:auchad99@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

25

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Rocky Carson I I I

Alvaro Beltran

Jose Rojas

Jansen Allen

Marco Rojas

Samuel Murray

Felipe Camacho

Men's Age Singles

24-

5

Single Elimination

Set Cubillos

Felipe Cardona

Joseph Boyette

Alexander Nagel

Roberto Leyes Jr

Men's Age Singles

24 - 40 B

4

Round Robin

Aaron Hattaway

Jorge Moreno

Wes Parker

Jacob Ramos

Men's Age Singles

30+

7

Single Elimination

Andrés Gómez

Travis Burnell

Robert Kopfle

Nicholas Knudsen

Joshua Mancebo

Brendan Abbey

Jarrod Foecking

Men's Age Singles

30C/40C/50C

3

Round Robin

Marcell Estep

Michael Justice

Robert Moreno

Men's Age Singles

35+ A / 40+ A

3

Round Robin

Brian Brown

Jorge Bacallao

James Cassidy

Men's Age Singles

40+

4

Round Robin

Mike Mondello

Bobby Morales

Joshua Purdy

Derek Izzi

Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Rick Ferrin

Mike Mondello

Rod Van Dyke

Steve Johnson

Julio Junki

Joey Logan

Luciano (pete) Soltren

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

3

Round Robin

Chris Steinheiser

Steven Lewis

Carlos Cabrera

Men's Age Singles

50 + B / 55 + B

3

Round Robin

Paul Wozniak

Daniel Auriti

Gary Wargo

Men's Age Singles

50+ / 55+

7

Single Elimination

Rick Ferrin

Tim Hansen

Gordon Henry

Len Knudsen

Douglas Durham

Luciano (pete) Soltren

Doug Moore

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

5

Single Elimination

Juan Garcia

Steve Disalvo

Carlos Eduardo Novoa

Roger Seng

Joe Dorner

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

3

Round Robin

Mark Hillman

Kevin Young

Eric Foecking

Men's Age Singles

60 / 65 / 70 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Len Knudsen

Salvatore Perconti

Men's Age Singles

60+A / 65+A

4

Round Robin

Mark Hillman

Jordan Goldstein

Charlie Good

Ron Marr

Men's Age Singles

60+B / 70+B

3

Round Robin

Daniel Auriti

Bruce Hollander

Tom Hills

Men's Doubles

40+ / 45+

4

Single Elimination

Rick Ferrin / Tim Hansen

Rod Van Dyke / Steve Johnson

Harley Mancebo / Rob Lyons

Luis George Sr / Wes Wesley

Men's Doubles

50+ / 55+

3

Round Robin

Kevin Young / Randy Shearer

Charles Knight / Marcus Riggins

Carlos Eduardo Novoa / Manuel Torres

Men's Doubles

60 / 65 / 70 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Gene Fry / Moshe Mann

Dennis Matthys / Ricky Howe

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Dylan Pruitt / Lee Pruitt

John Gutierrez / Zachariah Didonato

Bradley Johnson / James Cassidy

Kleber Oliveira / Mike Smith

Chris Steinheiser / Mauricio Muriel

Carlos Cabrera / Jorge Bacallao

Steve Disalvo / Steven Lewis

Aaron Hattaway / Roger Seng

Men's Doubles

B / C

5

Single Elimination

Daniel Auriti / Wes Parker

Ron Marr / Tom Hills

Paul Wehmeyer / Steven Lavorgna

Marcell Estep / Sonny Feagle

Michael Justice / Rick Whittemore

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

4

Single Elimination

Moshe Mann / Steven Lewis

Gary Wargo / John Gutierrez

Brandon Bryant / Luis George Sr

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

3

Round Robin

Brendan Abbey / John Abbey

Ron Marr / Tom Hills

Paul Wehmeyer / Steven Lavorgna

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

4

Single Elimination

Steve Miller / Wesley Miller

Bob Kulscar / Mike Harmon

Charles Knight / Gordon Henry

Marcus Riggins / Wes Wesley

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Jose Rosales / Randy Shearer

Harley Mancebo / Joshua Mancebo

Bernie Goodman / Larry Ardito

Melissa Harmon / Sara Noyes

Joseph Boyette / Alexander Nagel

Eric Foecking / Jarrod Foecking

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Alejandro Herrera / Samuel Murray

Mario Mercado / Mike Harmon

Andres Ramirez / Wesley Miller

Felipe Camacho / Gerardo Franco

Marco Rojas / Robert Collins

Hanzel Martínez Pérez / Juan Salvatierra

Kevin Vazquez / Wayne Antone Iv

Christian Wer / Edwin Galicia

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Joshua Purdy / Robert Kopfle

Robert Hemphill / Destry Everhart

Joe Delfino / Toby St. Pierre

Marco Rojas / Robert Collins

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Dylan Pruitt

Brian Brown

Chris Steinheiser

Roger Seng

Juan Garcia

Bradley Johnson

Felipe Cardona

Zachariah Didonato

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Timmy Hansen

James Cassidy

Aaron Hattaway

Carlos Eduardo Novoa

Jacob Ramos

Wes Parker

Jorge Moreno

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Marcell Estep

Bruce Hollander

Rick Whittemore

Robert Moreno

Robby Lyons

Sonny Feagle

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Gordon Henry

Joshua Mancebo

Robert Kopfle

Jarrod Foecking

Quentin Mieure

Joshua Purdy

Alexander Nagel

Douglas Durham

MO

Men's Singles

Open

22

Single Elimination

Mario Mercado

Alejandro Herrera

Andrés Gómez

Felipe Camacho

Joe Delfino

Kevin Vazquez

Christian Wer

Wesley Miller

Mixed Doubles

30+ / 40+ / 50+

7

Single Elimination

Kevin Scroggins / Robin Smith

Larry Ardito / Lucy Ramsay

Brandon Bryant / Sharon McNeill

Cecil McNair / Joy Mattocks

Luis George Sr / Maddie Melendez

Bernie Goodman / Lilly MacIntyre

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Travis Burnell

Mixed Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Dylan Pruitt / Maddie Melendez

Marsha Johnson / Wes Wesley

Gene Fry / Wanda Voorhees

Brenda Correa / John Gutierrez

Brandon Bryant / Fanta David

Bernie Goodman / Lilly MacIntyre

Lee Pruitt / Sharon McNeill

Kevin Scroggins / Robin Smith

Mixed Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Rick Whittemore / Gabriela Novoa

Karen Crownover / Robert Moreno

Mixed Doubles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Graciana Wargo / Timmy Hansen

Charles Knight / Donna Jones

Cecil McNair / Joy Mattocks

Harley Mancebo / Kelly Herndon

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Gerardo Franco / Regina Franco

Mario Mercado / Maritza Franco

Andres Ramirez / Sara Noyes

Melissa Harmon / Toby St. Pierre

Cristina Amaya / Set Cubillos

Women's Doubles

Elite / A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Joy Mattocks / Kelly Herndon

Fanta David / Maddie Melendez

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Cristina Amaya / Melissa Harmon

Maritza Franco / Regina Franco

Jordan Cooperrider / Sara Noyes

Women's Singles

A / B

7

Single Elimination

Jasmine Suarez

Brenda Correa

Marsha Johnson

Lucy Ramsay

Kelly Herndon

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto

Fanta David

Women's Singles

C / NOV

3

Round Robin

Gabriela Novoa

Laura Contreras

Karen Crownover

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Elena Dent

Joy Mattocks

Graciana Wargo

Women's Singles

LPRT Exhibition

4

Single Elimination

Cristina Amaya

Jordan Cooperrider

Regina Franco

Maritza Franco

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Michael Ammen
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament