Tournament: 2016 Long Island Open -- Presented by WearRollout.com: Racquetball

11/12/2016 - 11/13/2016, World Gym - Bay Shore, NY USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:meredith@wearrollout.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

30+

5

Single Elimination

Cliff Chambers

Tony Prater

Jeffrey Smookler

Charles Knight

Wesam Abedrabbo

Men's Age Singles

50+

11

Single Elimination

George Bruzzi

Charles Knight

Mark Andreotta

Tom Keogh

Robert Miller

Panagiotis Kourtis

Mitch Posner

Steven Hoffman

Men's Doubles

30+

6

Single Elimination

David Dikman / Fabian Pedraza

Russ Bonanno / Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Mark Rosenbloom / Robert Cerrito Jr

Tony Puggioni / Pete Ciafrone

Carlos Jose Galvez / Robert Palumbo

Peter Avella / Rick Francois

Men's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

George Bruzzi / Panagiotis Kourtis

Jean Halahan / Richard Miller

Scott McLachlin / Robert Palumbo

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Chris Smith / Anthony Armanuse

Henry Hoeffner / Jasen Batista

Peter Avella / Rick Francois

Andrey Bondarenko / Chris Vosburg

Jean Halahan / Richard Miller

Courtney Chisholm / Tasha Kay

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Alex Krmic / Kyle Liban

Chris Smith / Frank Vitucci

Bob Strangio / Mauricio Vasquez

Douglas Kniffin / Leonardo Martinez

Eric White / Jack Zollo

Courtney Chisholm / Tasha Kay

Tom Gaffney / Mel Gordon

George Rugys / William Ryder

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Single Elimination

George Rugys / William Ryder

Brent Lotito / Frank Catalano

Emil Feiger / Charles Lane

Ray Johnson / James Sullivan

Barbara DeMatteo / Darlene Dempsey

Michal Velkovski / Richard Buchheit

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Fabian Pedraza / Sebastian Franco

Brent Walters / Jordan Walters

Dean Baer / Mario Mercado

Joe Kelley / Samuel Kelley

Russ Bonanno / Jose Flores, Jr.

David Barnes / Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Eric Voscopoulos / Jonathan Clay

Tony Puggioni / Pete Ciafrone

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Jasen Batista

Peter Cardiello

Chris Vosburg

Gaurav Lal

Anthony Armanuse

Timur Eren

Andrey Bondarenko

Vincent Pan

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Kyle Liban

Danny Lau

Arvind Makhijani

Michael Perso

Jack Zollo

David Ho

Tasso Mangafas

Frank Vail

MC

Men's Singles

C

17

Single Elimination

Gino Khanis

Michael Perso

Danny Lau

Tasso Mangafas

Ray Johnson

Frank Catalano

Charles Lane

Steven Hoffman

MO

Men's Singles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Mario Mercado

Brent Walters

Joe Kelley

Jose Flores, Jr.

Dean Baer

Eric Voscopoulos

Jordan Walters

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Rudy Begay

Brandon Dugas

Tony Prater

Carlos Jose Galvez

Vincent Pan

Mitch Posner

David Barnes

Mixed Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Katharine Neils / Chris Vosburg

Brian McDermott / Kathryn St. Juste

Anna Tortorici / Bob Strangio

Charlotte Gordon / Tom Gaffney

Barbara DeMatteo / Polo Huilcapi

Frank Vail / Linda White

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Katharine Neils / Penny Psahos

Charlotte Gordon / Linda White

Kitty Anderson Galvez / Laurie Lowe

Women's Singles

A/B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Judith Savino

Anna Tortorici

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th