Tournament: 26th Annual Garden City YMCA Turkey Shootout: Racquetball

11/10/2016 - 11/13/2016, Garden City Family YMCA - Garden City, KS USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gckymca.fitness@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

7

Single Elimination

Steve Strahler

Raul Silva

Javier Viramontes

Jose Torres

Robert Shaw

Robert Cole

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Robert Cole

Javier Viramontes

Jose Torres

Robert Shaw

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Lukas Le / Aaron Booker

Chad Knight / Robert Cole

Javier Viramontes / Hector Martinez

Gary Rinker / Darrin McGraw

David Gleason / Robert Shaw

Juan Saldivar / Jesus Saldivar

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Gleason / Robert Shaw

Juan Saldivar / Jesus Saldivar

Gary Rinker / Darrin McGraw

Javier Viramontes / Hector Martinez

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Scott Huber / Donny Huber

Thomas Haefele / Kevin Blackburn

Rawley Davidson / Steven Lynch

Jeff Barnett / Brian Hultgren

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Javier Viramontes

Juan Saldivar

Hector Martinez

Darrin McGraw

Gary Rinker

Jesus Saldivar

David Gleason

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Darrin McGraw

Gary Rinker

Jesus Saldivar

David Gleason

MB

Men's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Scott Huber

Jesus Saldivar

Donny Huber

Steven Lynch

Kevin Blackburn

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Donny Huber

Scott Huber

Steven Lynch

Rawley Davidson

Matt Douglass

Thomas Haefele

Brian Hultgren

C.j. Perkins

CMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Thomas Haefele

C.j. Perkins

Jeff Barnett

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

5

Single Elimination

David Horn

Jared Torres

Aaron Booker

Felipe Camacho

Lukas Le

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Aaron Booker

Felipe Camacho

Lukas Le

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

5

Round Robin

Jonas Cruz

Brian Hultgren

Jeff Barnett

Camden Knight

Shye Davidson

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Jared Torres

Aaron Booker

Steve Strahler

Raul Silva

Robert Cole

Juan Saldivar

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Strahler

Juan Saldivar

Raul Silva

Robert Cole

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th