Tournament: 2017 Pacific Northwest Regional Championships: Handball

5/5/2017 - 5/7/2017, Sunset Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nickflores21@outlook.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

10

Single Elimination

Dalton Beall

Cody Townsend

Loren Collado

Matt Steele

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Sean Steele

Angel Marquez

Alfredo Herrera

Bob Herrera

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

6

Single Elimination

Dalton Beall / Cody Townsend

Matt Steele / Conor Casey

Loren Collado / Alfredo Herrera

Josh Bateman / Sean Steele

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Stephen Stenberg / Michael Stenberg

Jarrad Krueger / Andy Romanchock

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

12

Single Elimination

Kyle English

Malachy Flisk

Angel Marquez

Jd McLandrich

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Michael Stenberg

Matt Helsel

Kevin Price

Nate Boyden

MAD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

A

4

Round Robin

Kyle English / Kent Morrill

Brian Lee / Troy Peterson

Dan Passolt / Stuart Karpenko

Jack Cosby / Mike Robles

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

9

Single Elimination

Michael Frolick

Matt Helsel

Nate Boyden

Jennifer Hinman

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Abraham Morrison-Lugo

David McGarry

Donny Goe

Stuart Karpenko

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

5

Single Elimination

Michael Frolick / Lonny Anderson

Ed Fredenburgh / Don Olsson

Donny Goe / Gary Goe

Corey Hedger / Geoff Kastel

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Derek Doyle / Qwaun Thomas

Donny Goe / Gary Goe

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

9

Single Elimination

David Harper

Vince Wingerter

Brian Hayes

Joel Hooper

cMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Ben Van Exan

Mike Lyons

Jack Wingerter

Ray Byerly

MCD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C

7

Single Elimination

Angel Frutos / Mike Steele

Mike Clement / Oscar Stenberg

Jean Kastner / Mike Casey

Deavin Brownson / Aaron McKee

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Vince Wingerter / Jack Wingerter

Dwight Howe / Sean Bangs

David Harper / Richard Clow

Men's Singles Small Ball

Challenger (23 and under)

8

Single Elimination

Derek Doyle

Qwaun Thomas

Geoff Kastel

Deavin Brownson

Men's Singles Small Ball

Challenger (23 and under) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Corey Hedger

Ray Byerly

Aaron McKee

Alex Ikard

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

4

Round Robin

Doug Makey

Steve Sharpe

Kevin Price

Ed Fredenburgh

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

4

Round Robin

John Dunn

Dave Delaney

Dan Passolt

Mike Hollander

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+

6

Single Elimination

Bryce Siegel / Ernie McGarry

Russell Simmons / John Dunn

Craig Trull / David Steinberg

Tom Laverty / Monte Watson

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Steve Grow / Dave Delaney

Craig Trull / David Steinberg

Jack Cosby / Mike Robles

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Super Masters B (60+)

6

Single Elimination

Doug Woods / Sean Beall

Gerard Chok / Cj Conrad

Jim Keegan / Craig Hubler

Rob Price / Bruce Prout

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Super Masters B (60+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Charlie Schneider / Phil Horton

Jim Fowler / Steve Shirey

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

8

Single Elimination

Steve Grow

Tk Morris

Doug Woods

Ken Starcher

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rob Price

Bruce Prout

Oscar Stenberg

Mike Casey

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

4

Round Robin

Don True

Russ Reed

Bob Evenson

Roger Swanson

Men's Doubles Small Ball

70+

3

Round Robin

Jay Latona / Joe McBride

Jay Maxwell / John Van Gorder

Charlie Ikard / Rik MacKay

Men's Doubles Small Ball

80+

3

Round Robin

Jerry Bristow / Curt Cooley

Tony Heiting / Gil Gaudia

Otto Van Walstijn / Jack Pritchard

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

2

Single Elimination

Jennifer Hinman

Kristen Steele

WOD

Women's Doubles Small Ball

Open

3

Round Robin

Kristen Steele / Kimberley Duval

Sarah Stochel / Emily Stochel

Julie Huestis / Cassidy Spahr

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

7

Single Elimination

Rachel Stenberg

Sarah Stochel

Emily Stochel

Helen Stenberg

cWB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

MacIe Akai

Cassidy Spahr

Julie Huestis

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament