Tournament: Lewis Drug Pro/Am IRT Tier 1 and South Dakota State Singles Championship: Racquetball

1/19/2017 - 1/22/2017, Sioux Falls Family YMCA - Sioux Falls, SD USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Lewisproam.director@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SD Racquetball Events South Dakota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

26

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa

Alvaro Beltran

Alejandro Landa

Rocky Carson I I I

Jansen Allen

Andree Parrilla

Sebastian Franco

Mario Mercado

MPD

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro

12

Single Elimination

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

Jose Diaz / Rocky Carson I I I

Jose Rojas / Marco Rojas

Mario Mercado / Sebastian Franco

Jansen Allen / Samuel Murray

Felipe Camacho / Robert Collins

Andree Parrilla / David Horn

Alejandro Herrera / Alejandro Landa

MO

Men's Singles

Open

19

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla

Mario Mercado

Jordan Barth

David Horn

Samuel Murray

Sebastian Franco

Alejandro Herrera

Bradly Rogers

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Gavin Usher

Tyler Thielen

Tanner Prentice

Felipe Camacho

Lee Connell

Robert Collins

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Alejandro Herrera / Sebastian Franco

Jordan Barth / Justus Benson

Tanner Prentice / Lee Connell

Art Spelts / Troy Vanbemmelen

Jon Hofer / Shawn Merrill

Gavin Usher / Tyler Thielen

Blake Lewis / Zach Vancura

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

4

Round Robin

Troy Vanbemmelen / Troy Stallings

Jon Hofer / Tim Lavoi

Todd Meendering / Jim Pruett

Matthew Majxner / Joseph Leblanc

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

8

Single Elimination

Jeff Johnson / Dennis Kautz

Jeff Murray / Alan Meier

Wade Roelfsema / Rick Noonan

Mark Griffin / Jeff Scherschligt

Erwin Marson / Paul Kruse

Adam Clark / Fred Meyer

Ron Denler / Michael Brytowski

Gary Barlow / Don Boetel

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Erwin Marson / Paul Kruse

Ron Denler / Michael Brytowski

Adam Clark / Fred Meyer

Gary Barlow / Don Boetel

Men's Doubles

30+

5

Round Robin

James Landeryou / Lee Connell

Jason Mannino / Troy Stallings

Art Spelts / Troy Vanbemmelen

Todd Meendering / Jeff Zomer

Matthew Majxner / Richard Wagner

AAO

Men's Age Singles

All Age Open

8

Single Elimination

Tim Lavoi

Bill Webb

Kevin Vugteveen

Wesley Goth

Scott Regenscheid

Dan Pansch

Bruce Green

Tom Hurlbert

Men's Age Singles

All Age Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan Pansch

Tom Hurlbert

Bruce Green

Scott Regenscheid

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Jeff Zomer

Craig Vanderbeek

Nate Beck

Ellis Syke

Greg Cantine

Logan Strand

Blake Lewis

Shane Koski

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Logan Strand

Greg Cantine

Blake Lewis

Shane Koski

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Logan Strand

Taner Trujillo

Andrew Gleason

Josh Forsythe

Kevin Vugteveen

Bradly Gulbranson

Kyle Zins

Steve Binstock

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Shane Koski

Tom Hurlbert

Seth Richter

Zach Vancura

Bud Hornaday

Christopher Tastad

Scott Regenscheid

Gautham Sura

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Seth Richter

Bud Hornaday

Ron Denler

Kyle Zins

Michael Brytowski

Michael Carr

Roland Siverling

Jason Nomsen

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Michael Carr

Michael Brytowski

Jason Nomsen

Brett Hofer

Tucker Schreiner

Roland Siverling

AAB

Men's Age Singles

All Age B

4

Round Robin

Brock Wallen

Ron Berquist

John Dawes

Jeremy Seefeldt

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Owen Forsythe

Jeremy Seefeldt

Willem Kattenberg

Josh Kattenburg

Men's Doubles

40+ A

4

Round Robin

Jim Pruett / Travis Rayhons

David Duscher / Leland Rupp

Dan Pansch / Lon Henning

Ryan Noonan / Jeff Scherschligt

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Dan Barrett / Craig Vanderbeek

Todd Meendering / Dennis Thurman

Blake Lewis / Zach Vancura

David Duscher / Leland Rupp

Bradly Gulbranson / Bud Hornaday

Wesley Goth / Travis Rayhons

Jason Nomsen / Rod Heetland

Bill Webb / Jim Pruett

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bill Webb / Jim Pruett

Josh Forsythe / Andrew Gleason

Steve Binstock / Nate Beck

Shane Koski / Logan Strand

Wesley Goth / Travis Rayhons

Brett Hofer / Bill Halvorson

Taner Trujillo / Tucker Schreiner

Jason Nomsen / Rod Heetland

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

13

Single Elimination

Adam Clark / Ryan Noonan

Paul Kruse / Erwin Marson

Dennis Kautz / Jeff Johnson

Fred Meyer / John Dawes

Jeff Murray / Alan Meier

Jason Nomsen / Rod Heetland

Wayne Harting / Gustavo Pena

Loren McManus / Les Earhart

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ron Berquist / Kevin Siverling

Jason Nomsen / Rod Heetland

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Wayne Harting / Gustavo Pena

Tucker Schreiner / Joseph Leblanc

Wade Roelfsema / Todd Lambey

Loren McManus / Les Earhart

Owen Forsythe / Roland Siverling

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Julia Vargas / Dan Barrett

Meadow Barth / Bruce Green

Bill Halvorson / Page Kern

Tara Lavoi Lynch / Wayne Harting

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Lewis
Racquetball Tournament
Howalt-McDowell Insurance
Racquetball Tournament
Coca-Cola
Racquetball Tournament