Tournament: 2017 ORA State Singles/Doubles Championship: Racquetball

2/25/2017 - 2/26/2017, The Heights Racquetball & Fitness Club - Huber Heights, OH USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:ganim@mac.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

(M55CD) Men's Age Singles - 55+ C/D

4

Round Robin

Jack Morgenroth

Bruce Barcelo

David Keefe

Steve Schwankhaus

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Kyle Ulliman

Alain Pujolar

Kelly North

Fabrizio Mora

Tom Tweedlie

Daniel Herrera

Jeremy Dixon

Doug Ganim

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ferd Samson

Ethan Slutzky

Chris Webb

Matthew Nuttall

Charles Knight

Matthew Wray

Aj Bennett

Ross Oberholtzer

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Chris Webb

Shravan Kumar Eetha

Ravi Ranjan

Matthew Wray

Seth Bullock

John Helmick

Shaun Davis

Ross Oberholtzer

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Shaun Davis

Seth Bullock

John Helmick

Kevin Burke

MB

Men's Singles

B

17

Single Elimination

Ravi Ranjan

Seth Bullock

Shravan Kumar Eetha

Michael Force

Barry Sprague

Timothy Vanhooser

Jeff Craft

John Helmick

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Robert Stanek

Kevin Burke

Michael Shaw

Christian Ulliman

Jordan Drye

Shane Sullivan

Lance Trester

Paul Miller

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Jordan Drye

Marlon Williams

Christian Ulliman

Jacob Hesseling

Shane Sullivan

Steve Schwankhaus

Pete Ferris

Austin Gautreaux

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Paul Miller

Joshowa Yost

Steve Schwankhaus

Zach Force

Shane Sullivan

Tim Jackson

Men's Age Singles

Men's 24-/35+

5

Round Robin

Bruce Drye

Ferd Samson

Aj Bennett

Matthew Nuttall

Charles Knight

Men's Age Singles

40+

5

Round Robin

Ryan Griffin

Alain Pujolar

Fabrizio Mora

Ferd Samson

Brian Johnson

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45/55+

4

Round Robin

Bruce Drye

Brian Johnson

Tom Popplewell

Charles Knight

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Keith Tidd

Kenny Hole

Larry Miller

Barry Sprague

Bruce Barcelo

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Kenny Hole

Dale Knotts

Rodney Reiter

Jack Morgenroth

Men's Age Singles

70+

5

Round Robin

Tony Berkemeier

Jim Knickerbocker

Joseph Newbold

Charles Herrera

Rodney Reiter

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/55+ A/B

4

Round Robin

Jeff Craft

Kevin Burke

Michael Shaw

David Black

Men's Age Singles

Men's 24-/25+ C/D

3

Round Robin

Robert Stanek

Jacob Hesseling

Pete Ferris

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Jeremy Dixon / Kyle Ulliman

Doug Ganim / Kelly North

Daniel Herrera / Ethan Slutzky

Matthew Nuttall / Ryan Griffin

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Chris Webb / Ross Oberholtzer

Ed Cortez / Harry Glover

Shaun Davis / Shravan Kumar Eetha

Chris Martin / Dale Knotts

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Ravi Ranjan / Andre Etienne

Chris Martin / Timothy Vanhooser

Deborah Ulliman / Susan Drye

Dean Polk / Catherine Cook

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Christian Ulliman / Jordan Drye

Michael Force / Zach Force

Joshowa Yost / Tim Jackson

Dean Polk / Catherine Cook

Men's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Bruce Drye / Peter Ulliman

Andrew Kulback / David-Duffy Bracken

Tom Tweedlie / Tom Popplewell

Ed Cortez / Harry Glover

Men's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Andrew Kulback / David-Duffy Bracken

Keith Tidd / Larry Miller

Dale Knotts / Kenny Hole

Men's Doubles

Men's 45/55 C Doubles

4

Round Robin

Don Slicker / Mike Rathsack

Andre Etienne / Dean Polk

Bruce Barcelo / Roger Hoyer

David Keefe / Cheryl Miller

Women's Singles

Women's A/B

8

Single Elimination

Lily Pattyn

Nicole Fraley

Natalie Kendrick

Lori Kumorek

Alex Miller

Courtney Ramey

Cheryl Miller

Carly Myers

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cheryl Miller

Alex Miller

Courtney Ramey

Carly Myers

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Deborah Ulliman / Susan Drye

Lily Pattyn / Natalie Kendrick

Alex Miller / Courtney Ramey

Carly Myers / Lori Kumorek

Cheryl Miller / Paula Shoemaker

M1

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1

7

Single Elimination

Kyle Ulliman

Jeremy Dixon

Ethan Slutzky

Daniel Herrera

Matthew Wray

Robert Stanek

Austin Gautreaux

cM1

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Robert Stanek

Matthew Wray

Austin Gautreaux

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Natalie Kendrick

Lily Pattyn

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

The Heights Racquetball & Fitness Club
Racquetball Tournament
Days Inn Dayton
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament