Tournament: 2017 State Singles: Racquetball

2/24/2017 - 2/25/2017, Prairie Life Fitness - Omaha, NE USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:creitmeier@prairielife.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NE Racquetball Events Nebraska State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

combined

Mens C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Russell Buffum

Toni Reitmeier

Braden Dall

G14

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

6

Round Robin

Ella Dall

Aya Khayati

Bridget Neville

Kate Goracke

Zoe Rasmussen

Jane Goracke

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Mike Lewis

David Duscher

Ken Smith

Craig Fry

Dave Anderson

Jim Brown

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dave Anderson

Jim Brown

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Jared Lane / Leland Rupp

Justin Alley / Seth Nickolaison

Brennan Neville / Karim Khayati

Brian Fitzgerald / Scott Kittrell

Amy Pivovar / Brian Petranick

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Brennan Neville / Karim Khayati

Amy Pivovar / Brian Petranick

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Jennifer Harms / Justin Alley

Carl Mowry / Isaac Knutson

Seth Nickolaison / Toni Reitmeier

Men's Doubles

Father / Son

3

Round Robin

Brian Demmel / Cory Demmel

Harlan Kittrell / Scott Kittrell

Owen Molgaard / Ryan Molgaard

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Mark Crowther / Troy Vanbemmelen

Blake Lewis / Leland Rupp

Brad Starken / Dave Anderson

MA

Men's Singles

A

18

Single Elimination

Leland Rupp

Brian Goracke

Jason Patefield

Lance White

Justin Alley

Ryan Molgaard

Brennan Neville

Randy Fair

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Jesus Arango

Brian Petranick

Jared Lane

Tyler Mills

Seth Nickolaison

Ken Smith

David Weisser

Nickolas Fox

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Brian Fitzgerald

Rocky Klabunde

Sarah Noles

Nickolas Fox

David Weisser

Jim Johnson

Tyler Mills

Isaac Knutson

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tyler Mills

Isaac Knutson

Jim Johnson

David Weisser

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Troy Vanbemmelen

Brad Starken

Mark Crowther

Blake Lewis

Cory Demmel

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Cory Demmel

Mark Crowther

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Carrie Reitmeier / Mark Crowther

Amy Pivovar / David Duscher

Brian Goracke / Sarah Noles

B/C

Singles

B/C

6

Single Elimination

Jennifer Harms

Carl Mowry

Russell Buffum

Owen Molgaard

Toni Reitmeier

Braden Dall

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th