Tournament: 2017 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

2/1/2017 - 2/5/2017, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:edb@amaa.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Mitchell Turner

Justin Juul

Trent Campbell

Matthew Hendrickson

Grayson Wong

Ian Vinson

Cameron Nolander

Eddie Rosen

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Nathan Buring

Cory Galego

Louis Delelee

Chase Park

Ryan Tilton

Oliver Risch

Atom Fjeldsted

Dawson Gannon

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Joshua Nelson

Tyler Loescher

Brett Whalen

Jake Monti

Bazil Sterling

Jacob Roberts

Miles O'Brien

Jacob Edgerton

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Hayden Bridgeman

Zachary Miller

Rob Merrick

Cody Poff

Henry Bennett-Hanes

William Chick

Trever Bolton

Joshua Blegen

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Jacob Scheuble

Akshay Aggarwal

Lucas Bain

Will Smith

Davis Ma

David Duncan

Alexander Thom

Will Post

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

87

Olympic Format

Caleb Cooper

Frank Burke

Joshua Wray

Robert Griffin

Aidan Crockett

Jack Sobey

Andrew Schliesmayer

Abhinav Brahmarouthu

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Kaitlyn Boyle

Annie Roberts

Lindsay Briglia

Kimberly Tran

Brooke Johnson

Samantha Fretwell

Autumn Lewis

Apryl Jackson

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Julia Ide

Makena Johnston

Kayla Rae

Anna Lorati

Sydney Rusin

Avery Sundberg

Sara Freeman

Kieun Nam

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Kimaia Gassner

Lindsey Regalado

Malika Tamerhoulet

Katie Palau

Eve Selbie

Morgan Seipert

Rei Hasegawa

Kelsey Klinger

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Tia Lohman

Maleane Chin

Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Georgina Jeffers

Robin Briglia

Senny Scherler

Sophia Nguyen

Vania Elora

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Claire Collins

Cameron Paterson

Ainsley Martin

Sarah Greenberg

Jessica Fantz-Sands

Marley Gilman

Allie Riggs

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Gold

53

Olympic Format

Ruchi Vora

Rachel MacKley

Hannah Phillips

Katia Prochovnic

Lauren Peterson

Emily Moore

Olivia DeSimone

Lina Droste

Boy's High School Doubles

#1

10

Single Elimination

Joshua Nelson / Nathan Buring

Brett Whalen / Cory Galego

Justin Juul / Ryan Tilton

Cody Poff / Matthew Hendrickson

Louis Delelee / Ian Vinson

Eddie Rosen / Oliver Risch

Ryan Butler / Cameron Nolander

Sam Mortensen / Dawson Gannon

Boy's High School Doubles

#2

9

Single Elimination

Tyler Loescher / Rob Merrick

Aidan Crockett / Hayden Bridgeman

Cole Jones / Will Smith

Andrew Crawford / Henry Bennett-Hanes

Chase Park / Jake Monti

Jaron Farrier / Will Post

Joshua Tosa / Jacob Bean

William Chick / Luke Winkler

Boy's High School Doubles

#3

27

Single Elimination

Cody Eveson / Abhinav Brahmarouthu

Caleb Cooper / Robert Griffin

Mihir Palan / Akshay Aggarwal

Joe Swartz / Jack Sobey

Bazil Sterling / Davis Ma

Jay Khajanchee / John Christian

Logan Seiffert / Christopher McDougald

Bryce Lutz / Scout Hawkey

Girl's High School Doubles

#1

10

Single Elimination

Kaitlyn Boyle / Anna Lorati

Avery Sundberg / Annie Roberts

Maleane Chin / Julia Ide

Ayisha Tamerhoulet / Makena Johnston

Katie Palau / Kimberly Tran

Kayla Rae / Lindsay Briglia

Autumn Lewis / Marley Gilman

Morgan Seipert / Sara Freeman

Girl's High School Doubles

#2

7

Single Elimination

Rachel MacKley / Tia Lohman

Cameron Paterson / Georgina Jeffers

Aerin Song / Lindsey Regalado

Sophia Nguyen / Emily McKiernan

Eve Selbie / Johanna Donnelly

Lily Parish / Senny Scherler

Anna Shewaye / Ainsley Martin

Girl's High School Doubles

#3

15

Single Elimination

Ruchi Vora / Sydney Rusin

Hannah Phillips / Claire Collins

Maya Noonan / Grace Kilmer

Olivia DeSimone / Paige Edberg

Jaime Yoo / Anna Sosnovske

Olivia Lashley / Emily Simonsen

Olivia Cantrell / Abby Vonada

Sierra Beatty / Hannah Jagow

Mixed High School Doubles

#1

7

Single Elimination

Samantha Fretwell / Mitchell Turner

Brooke Johnson / Trent Campbell

Kimaia Gassner / Grayson Wong

Apryl Jackson / Ezra Smith

Alexandra Erwin / Ethan Wu

Emma Mayfield / Jacob Roberts

Allie Riggs / Lucas Bain

Mixed High School Doubles

#2

5

Round Robin

Malika Tamerhoulet / Jacob Scheuble

Sarah Greenberg / Zachary Miller

Lina Droste / Atom Fjeldsted

Rei Hasegawa / David Duncan

Amelia Zimmerman / Devin Leigh

Mixed High School Doubles

#3

6

Single Elimination

Leah Vehning / Frank Burke

Taylor Monismith / Joshua Wray

Abigail Silliman / Prajwal Sharma

Natalie Tashchuk / Devin Boatsman

Kirby Fredrickson / Payne Medina

Emma Leong / Vikram Kashyap

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Eddie Rosen / Oliver Risch

Louis Delelee / Ian Vinson

Ryan Butler / Cameron Nolander

Jacob Edgerton / Logan Sare

Sam Mortensen / Dawson Gannon

Trever Bolton / Miles O'Brien

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Chase Park / Jake Monti

Jaron Farrier / Will Post

William Chick / Luke Winkler

Tucker McKee / Matthew Beitler

Joshua Tosa / Jacob Bean

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Nolan DeGeorge / Jack Nam

McKay Wadsworth / Magnum Vinecki

Tyler Mock / Justin Gonzalez

Noboru Weiser / Mike Noonan

Andres Ortega Riveres / Scott Skaggs

Ibrahim Youm / Aidan Haigh

Jeremiah Son / Patrick O'Donnell

Jake Birkel / Daniel Susman

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ian Vinson

Eddie Rosen

Grayson Wong

Cameron Nolander

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Jake Lee

Connor Fadden

Ezra Smith

John Tromley

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Oliver Risch

Ryan Tilton

Atom Fjeldsted

Dawson Gannon

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Logan Sare

Ryan Butler

Brian Lee

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Bazil Sterling

Miles O'Brien

Jacob Roberts

Jacob Edgerton

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Jacob Bean

Matthew Beitler

Puritat Srivitchayutanon

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Red

6

Olympic Format

Henry Bennett-Hanes

William Chick

Joshua Blegen

Trever Bolton

Gavin Sare

Joshua Tosa

Boy's High School Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Gavin Sare

Joshua Tosa

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Red

5

Olympic Format

Davis Ma

David Duncan

Alexander Thom

Will Post

Nicholas Blegen

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Logan Seiffert

Joey Chock

Devin Leigh

Konnor Shim

Devin Boatsman

Tucker McKee

Mihir Palan

Jay Khajanchee

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

32

Olympic Format

Ian Bell

Christian Chang

Ethan Diefenbaugh

Christopher Guske

Max Hsu

Justin Gonzalez

Bryce Lutz

Nathaniel Eddlemen-Hunley

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

8

Olympic Format

Ben Williams

Daniel Susman

Kai Morse Plies

Sven Petersen

Rahul Karpy

Patrick O'Donnell

Aidan Haigh

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Kayla Rae / Lindsay Briglia

Katie Palau / Kimberly Tran

Autumn Lewis / Marley Gilman

Morgan Seipert / Sara Freeman

Sian Dim Lun / It Zaam Cing

Kieun Nam / Nissara Thanasomboon

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Eve Selbie / Johanna Donnelly

Lily Parish / Senny Scherler

Anna Shewaye / Ainsley Martin

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Katia Prochovnic / Christal Belsterling

Audrey Chu / Rachael Chin

Emily Moore / Alexandra Xu

Hallie August / Jacey Davidson

Tabitha Hellman / Rhiannon Briggs

Emily Anderson / Rae Downey

Caitlin McShane / Lan Nguyen

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Samantha Fretwell

Brooke Johnson

Autumn Lewis

Apryl Jackson

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Nissara Thanasomboon

It Zaam Cing

Emma Fraley

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Sydney Rusin

Sara Freeman

Avery Sundberg

Kieun Nam

Sian Dim Lun

Emily McKiernan

Girl's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Emily McKiernan

Sian Dim Lun

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Red

5

Olympic Format

Morgan Seipert

Eve Selbie

Kelsey Klinger

Rei Hasegawa

Han Li

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Robin Briglia

Sophia Nguyen

Senny Scherler

Vania Elora

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Red

2

Olympic Format

Marley Gilman

Allie Riggs

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Blue

16

Olympic Format

Olivia Cantrell

Aerin Song

Natalie Tashchuk

Kirby Fredrickson

Abigail Silliman

Jaime Yoo

Rachael Chin

Emma Mayfield

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Red

21

Olympic Format

Natalie Nguyen

Alexandra Xu

Maya Noonan

Megan Guske

Sara D'Angelo

Katheryn Burris

Johanna Donnelly

Caitlin McShane

Girl's High School Singles

#6 White

13

Olympic Format

Emma Leong

Emily Simonsen

Anna Shewaye

Sierra Beatty

Zoe Greenwald

Rhiannon Briggs

Hallie August

Audrey Chu

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Allie Riggs / Lucas Bain

Alexandra Erwin / Ethan Wu

Emma Mayfield / Jacob Roberts

Mixed High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Kirby Fredrickson / Payne Medina

Emma Leong / Vikram Kashyap

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament