Tournament: 2017 New York Classic -- Presented by WearRollout.com: Racquetball

2/11/2017 - 2/11/2017, World Gym - Bay Shore, NY USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:meredith@wearrollout.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

All AGE

6

Single Elimination

Cliff Chambers

Tom Keogh

Mark Andreotta

Panagiotis Kourtis

Guy Cabral

Mitch Posner

Men's Doubles

30+

3

Round Robin

David Dikman / Sanjay Laforest

Joe Carrano / Kevin Toss

Peter Avella / Rick Francois

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Mark Andreotta / Panagiotis Kourtis

Anthony Armanuse / Chris Smith

Henry Hoeffner / Jasen Batista

Peter Avella / Rick Francois

Dileep Aruri / Rahul Edla

Bob Strangio / Mauricio Vasquez

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Chris Smith / Frank Vitucci

Henry Hoeffner / Michael Perso

Bob Strangio / Mauricio Vasquez

Dileep Aruri / Rahul Edla

David Ho / Kyle Liban

Christopher Kaufman / Nick Maringelli

John Sassano / Jon Bonner

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

John Sassano / Jon Bonner

Neil McMahon / Ray Johnson

Danny Lau / Leonardo Martinez

Emil Feiger / Laurie Lowe

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Eric Voscopoulos / Sanjay Laforest

Ben Goldenberg / Javier Aguilla

Russ Bonanno, Jr. / Abraham Mercado

Joe Carrano / Kevin Toss

Pete Ciafrone / Stephen Baer

Jackson Su / Maneesh Pujari

Jean Halahan / Carlos Jose Galvez

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Brendan Sullivan

Polo Huilcapi

Anthony Armanuse

Jackson Su

Simon Totive

Douglas Kniffin

Gaurav Lall

Chris Rusc

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Josh Shea

Kyle Liban

Michael Perso

David Ho

Gino Khanis

Danny Lau

Ryan Lopez

Tony Wu

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Gino Khanis

Lyle Dunst

Ray Johnson

Jeyanth Balasundaram

Marco Zelaya

Tony Wu

Tasso Mangafas

Leonardo Martinez

MO

Men's Singles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Alex Winter

Eric Voscopoulos

Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Carlos Jose Galvez

Jasen Batista

Tom Keogh

Maneesh Pujari

Stephen Baer

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Brendan Sullivan

Ben Goldenberg

Cliff Chambers

Mitch Posner

Abraham Mercado

Jean Halahan

Gaurav Lall

Carl Diaz

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Barbara DeMatteo / Polo Huilcapi

Chris Rusc / Kitty Anderson Galvez

Christopher Kaufman / Penny Psahos

Hannah McMahon / Neil McMahon

Douglas Kniffin / Judith Savino

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Karen Lett

Elizabeth Vaughan

Laurie Lowe

Kitty Anderson Galvez

Alanna Shea

Penny Psahos

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th