Tournament: NORCAL Doubles: Racquetball

5/19/2017 - 5/21/2017, Shasta Athletic Club - Redding, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:charlie@shastaathleticclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

9

Single Elimination

Israel Torres / Will Reynolds

John Churchwell / Walter Ramos Jr.

Mauro Rojas / Peter Fournier

Jeff Stark / Nick Irvine

John Winings / Gilbert Hernandez

Brian Laney / Freddy Flores

Craig Turner / Mikel Heffner

David Hostler / Oui Sithixay

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

John Winings / Gilbert Hernandez

Brian Laney / Freddy Flores

Antony Wong / Ivan Salas

David Hostler / Oui Sithixay

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ryan Soulsby / Eric Addison

Michael Baker / Ryan King

Bryce Nakai / Frank Mandella

Matthew Plummer / Nick Chaplin

B Doubles

. Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Troy Nakai / Vic Mandella

Jeff Portugal / Michael Baker

Gerry Cruz / Kathy Zeckman

Ryan Soulsby / Stanley Hicks

Men's Doubles

Combined Age 60 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

John Churchwell / Ryan King

Dave Johnson / Mikel Heffner

Men's Doubles

50+ B

3

Round Robin

Robert Rossi / Roger Winkler

Carl Ashford / Douglas Boushey

David Pellersels / Larry Mello

Women's Doubles

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Maily Sithixay / Regina Martinez

Kelly Alderson / Marni Winings

Karen Whitehead / Marie Hickman

Anna Hayman / Kimberly Randolph

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ivan Salas / Maily Sithixay

Regina Martinez / Walter Ramos Jr.

Denise Draper / Ricardo Vallejo

Israel Torres / Kimberly Randolph

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament