Tournament: AZ WOR VI Battle Target Tolleson : Racquetball

3/4/2017 - 3/5/2017, Tolleson High School - Tolleson, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

50+

50+

50+

4

Round Robin

Patrick Smith

Rob Craig

Eric Scanlon

Judy Mesecher

C

C Singles

C Singles

7

Round Robin

Ivan Castillo

Patrick Smith

Rob Craig

Eric Scanlon

Joel Ramirez

Ben Karren

Judy Mesecher

Doubles

A Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Curt Baumgarth / James Lamont

Rick Cannone / James Rupert

Nancy Bortfeld / Russ Randolph

Luis Garcia / Freddie Villalon

Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

Darold Key / Matthew Barcellos

Victor Sanabria / Kent Horstmann

Melissa King / Karl Meisenheimer

DB

Doubles

B

7

Round Robin

John Quinn / Horacio Honne

Jason Seagul / Rob Craig

Nancy Bortfeld / Kim Holderness

Alan Bennett / Freddie Villalon

Karin Mannon / Curt Baumgarth

Joel Ramirez / Karl Meisenheimer

DC

Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Naveed Ahmed / Ivan Castillo

Eric Scanlon / Rob Craig

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Bo Rogers / Patrick Smith

Joel Ramirez / Rudy Luna

Amanda Luna / Joseph Bortfeld

Doubles

Centurion 100+

5

Round Robin

Rick Cannone / Alan Bennett

Nancy Bortfeld / Russ Randolph

Horacio Honne / Kim Holderness

Bo Rogers / Karl Meisenheimer

Rudy Luna / Eric Scanlon

DO

Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / James Lamont

Freddie Villalon / Alan Bennett

Jason Seagul / James Rupert

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Patrick Smith

Rob Craig

Eric Scanlon

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Luis Garcia

Matthew Barcellos

Freddie Villalon

James Lamont

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Round Robin

Freddie Villalon

Horacio Honne

Curt Baumgarth

Rob Craig

Karl Meisenheimer

Eric Scanlon

Ben Karren

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Round Robin

Ivan Castillo

Patrick Smith

Rob Craig

Eric Scanlon

Joel Ramirez

Ben Karren

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

5

Round Robin

James Lamont

Matthew Barcellos

Luis Garcia

Carlos Carrillo

Curt Baumgarth

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Kim Holderness / James Lamont

Matthew Barcellos / Susie Boulanger

James Rupert / Nancy Bortfeld

Melissa King / Rick Cannone

Karin Mannon / Curt Baumgarth

Mixed Doubles

C

1

Round Robin

Joseph Bortfeld / Amanda Luna


MIX

Mixed Doubles

Mixed

6

Round Robin

Kim Holderness / James Lamont

Matthew Barcellos / Susie Boulanger

James Rupert / Nancy Bortfeld

Melissa King / Rick Cannone

Karin Mannon / Curt Baumgarth

Joseph Bortfeld / Amanda Luna

Women's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Judy Mesecher


WC

Women's Singles

C

1

Round Robin

Judy Mesecher


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th