Tournament: 32nd Annual Shamrock Shootout and IRT Tier 1 Pro Stop: Racquetball

3/16/2017 - 3/19/2017, Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:petersgeoff@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

37

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Andree Parrilla

Rocky Carson I I I

Alvaro Beltran

David Horn

Alejandro Landa

Jose Rojas

Marco Rojas

MO

Men's Singles

Open

36

Single Elimination

David Horn

Mario Mercado

Samuel Murray

Gerardo Franco

Andrés Gómez

Sebastian Franco

Andres Acuna

Felipe Camacho

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

20

Single Elimination

Fernando Javier Rivera

Ferd Samson

Jorge Ortiz

Jeremy Dixon

Juan Martinez

Sergio Acuna

Christian Wer

Kamyron Meeks

MA

Men's Singles

A

27

Single Elimination

Michael Fornero

John Dowell

John Helfert

Frank Wrobel

Levester Dean

Matt Reeser

Ethan Slutzky

Tyler Peterson

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Todd Parker

Tim Klein

Timothy St. Clair

Carlos Canessa

Alex Filter

Allen Bell

Yash Maini

Richard Seaberg

MC

Men's Singles

C

28

Single Elimination

Daniel Terrazas Ii

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Brad Statdfield

Peter Riegler

Eduardo Acosta

Jesus Lopez

Daniel Barrera

Nils Mogensen

MD

Men's Singles

D

12

Single Elimination

Selam Totonchi

Bob Diorio

Ryan Urbaniak

Brad Statdfield

Krish Maini

Bilal Muhammad

Lawrence Brown

Bill Pelen

Men's Age Singles

35+/45+

8

Single Elimination

Basilio Salazar

Ferd Samson

John Thorson

Cary Slade

Rocco Forgione

Sanjay Gurav

Blair Wagner

Juan Martinez

Men's Age Singles

55+

13

Single Elimination

Keith Harper

Tom Neal

Dave Milazzo

Jeff Hotler

Jim Hillman

Jerry Kee

Richard Seaberg

Bernie Bustos

Men's Age Singles

65+

9

Single Elimination

Joseph Vallender

Dave Olson

Platt Hill

Bruce Nelson

Horace Miller

James Caristi

Alberto Palacios

Bill Roberts

Men's Age Singles

45+INT

4

Round Robin

Joe Rohde

Rodney Bergren

Ray Meisner

Levester Dean

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Bryan Crosser / Jake Bredenbeck

Thomas Carter / Kyle Ulliman

Fernando Javier Rivera / Jorge Ortiz

Bruce Young / Marco Rojas

Danny Ortega / Mario Mercado

Gerardo Franco / Justus Benson

Hanzel Martínez Pérez / Juan Salvatierra

Christian Wer / Edwin Galicia

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

15

Single Elimination

Michael Fornero / Anthony Cosmano

Bruce Young / Danny Sardina

Chris Liljestrand / John Puccio

Gallagher Garcia / Jose Garcia

Frank Wrobel / Jason York

Jairo Torres / Luis Monsreal

Roberto Rivas / Josue Del Rio

David Coyner / Peter McCauley

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

13

Single Elimination

Daniel Terrazas Ii / Valentinas Presniakovas

Allen Bell / Bernie Bustos

David Singer / Jeffrey Hill

Paul Shafar / Scot Tennant

Wayne Lorenz / Timothy St. Clair

Argyll Piansay / Josue Del Rio

Jesus Sotelo / Roberto Rivas

Porfirio Villalobos / Ranferi Salgado

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

9

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Hill / Thomas Zielecki

Peter Riegler / Nils Mogensen

Stephen Lindstrom / Jose L. Arteaga

Miguel Angel Perez / Daniel Barrera

David Bergren / Rodney Bergren

Anthony Giacalone / Dave Irion

Jesus Lopez / Porfirio Villalobos

Adam Przepiorski / Antonio Ortiz

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

5

Round Robin

Jose Martinez / Martin Gonzalez

Basilio Salazar / Lee Frick

James Schlicher / John Thorson

Andy Pitock / Eric Jensen

Kevin Yeazell / Tony Costello

WO

Women's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Cheryl Gudinas

Masiel Rivera

Samantha Simmons

Rebecca Bowman

Susan Mueller

Emily Fauser

Julia Stein

WAA

Women's Singles

AA

4

Single Elimination

Julia Stein

Susan Mueller

Emily Fauser

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Julia Stein

Julianne Valentino

Amy Anderson

Letty Maldonado

Barbara Vagedes

WBC

Women's Singles

B/C

4

Round Robin

Pat Kwasigroch

Edith Seaman

Viri Del Bosque

Natalie Kendrick

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Liz Molitor / Nancy Amaro

Laurel Harper / Cari Mory

Lynn Yeazell / Rebecca Bowman

Women's Doubles

A/B

4

Round Robin

Edith Seaman / Lurine Barnes

Letty Maldonado / Carolyn Watkins-Vazquez

Deanna Munro / Vickie Onesti

Cheryl Kirk / Julianne Valentino

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Masiel Rivera / Mauricio Zelada

Samantha Simmons / Sebastian Franco

Alok Mehta / Rebecca Bowman

Kamyron Meeks / Kelly Gremley

Alcides Gutierrez / Nancy Amaro

Eric Mathews / Lynn Yeazell

Antonio Vazquez / Cari Mory

Eugene Coyle / Sara Jeys

Mixed Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

John Puccio / Jonelle Dubois

Chris Liljestrand / Deanna Munro

Jerry Kee / Laurel Harper

Melissa Musick / Tony Garcia

Jairo Torres / Vickie Onesti

Ed Esparza / Emily Fauser

Mixed Doubles

40+/50+

6

Single Elimination

Dolores Lamberson / Tom Lamberson

Andy Pitock / Cheryl Kirk

Carolyn Watkins-Vazquez / Joe De Armas

Robert Dreger / Susan Mueller

Jeffrey Grace / Pamela Grace

Melissa Musick / Tom Barr

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Comcast, Rob Dreger
Racquetball Tournament