Tournament: 2017 USHA Hall of Fame and Women's Classic: Handball

3/17/2017 - 3/19/2017, Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - Tucson, AZ USA


HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:handball@ushandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

15

Single Elimination

Tracy Davis

Jennifer Schmitt

Ashley Moler

Suzanne Koehler

Amy Gross

Donna Mosely

Terry Bowman

Kena Byrd-jackson

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

11

Single Elimination

David Fink

Sean Lenning

Abe Montijo

Braulio Ruiz

Ricardo Fernandez Jr.

Nate Frank

Jonathan Chavez

Dylan Key

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

8

Single Elimination

Braulio Ruiz / David Fink

Sean Lenning / Dylan Key

Abe Montijo / Esteban Camacho

Vern Roberts / Vincent Natale

James Bardwell / Ricardo Fernandez Jr.

Jonathan Chavez / Gerardo Hernandez

Stephen Atwood / Holden Smith

Brian Williams / Juan Avila

J13

Junior Singles

13 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Ayden Brule

Jensen Peyton

Rene Sosa

Colton Stout

Gabriel Orozco

Cassie Hanselman

Briana Pena

Ariana Pena

Junior Singles

13 and Under Double Bounce

5

Round Robin

Osvaldo Marquez

Jacob Barsotti

Jorge Valdevva

Alexis Cruz

Robert Martin

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

10

Single Elimination

Jesse Aranda

Brian Williams

Bill Vobach

Nate Frank

Esteban Camacho

Gregory Lyons

Taylor Schmitt

Jeremy Aguilar

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

14

Single Elimination

Gregory Lyons

Noe Rios

Kieran Vanderslice

Wesley Lewis

Taylor Schmitt

Manny Talamantes

Qwaun Thomas

Karl Solomon

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

8

Single Elimination

Ryan McGuire / Wesley Lewis

Jeremy Aguilar / Karl Solomon

Matthew Krueger / Otto Krueger

Kena Byrd-jackson / Benette Valdillez

Jim Kelly / Jody Morris

Alejandro Sandoval / Angel Mariscal

Paul Flasch / Ron Deriana

Sophia Della Croce / Belisa Camacho

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

8

Single Elimination

Qwaun Thomas

Walter Johnson

Angel Mariscal

Josh Webster

Walter Sagehorn

Alejandro Sandoval

Dylan Schmitt

Julian Rivera

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

4

Round Robin

Vincent Natale

Frank Hernandez

Lupe Marquez

Ryan McGuire

Men's Singles Small Ball

Legends Singles

8

Single Elimination

Dan Price

Ron Kroll

Richard Stevens

Manny Talamantes

Scott Cleveland

Doyle Arnett

Danny Schmitt

Kelly Albers

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

4

Round Robin

Wayne Baker

Ed Grossenbacher

Don Civerolo

Bruce Handelman

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Hall of Fame

4

Round Robin

John Stalder / Richard Stevens

Vince San Angelo / Doug Clark

Wayne Baker / Al Allstadt

Don Civerolo / Keith Blackburn

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Legends

6

Single Elimination

Andrew Wills / Steve Hamrick

Scott Cleveland / Scott Martin

Frank Hernandez / Guillermo (willie) Pallares

Ashley Moler / Alex Trujillo

Bruce Handelman / Steven Chicarell

Andy Gutierrez / Gerald Travens

Junior Singles

Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cassie Hanselman

Ariana Pena

Gabriel Orozco

Briana Pena

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament