Tournament: 2017 Rollout Classic -- Presented by WearRollout.com: Racquetball

4/8/2017 - 4/9/2017, World Gym - Bay Shore, NY USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:meredith@wearrollout.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

All Age

6

Single Elimination

Chris Rusc

Mitch Posner

Paul Burningham

Rikesh Parikh

Gino Khanis

Theodore Santo

Men's Doubles

30+

4

Round Robin

Glenn Stevenson / Joe Carrano

Peter Avella / Rick Francois

Cliff Chambers / Penny Psahos

Gregory Petrizzo / John Uttenberg

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Rick Francois / Peter Avella

Gregory Petrizzo / John Uttenberg

Anthony Armanuse / Chris Smith

Henry Hoeffner / Jasen Batista

Arvind Makhijani / Jc Brito

Dom Cauteruccio / Chris Vosburg

Brendan Sullivan / Frank Catalano

Mike Spiro / Jon Flahart

Men's Doubles

B/C

7

Single Elimination

Alex Krmic / Kyle Liban

Neil McMahon / Ray Johnson

Gary Stein / Henry Hoeffner

Chris Smith / Frank Catalano

Alan Cohen / Leonardo Martinez

Gregory Krynick / Vincent Melia

Catherine Muller / Judith Savino

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Russ Bonanno, Jr. / Joe Kelley

Jonathan Clay / Sanjay Laforest

Ben Goldenberg / David Dikman

Glenn Stevenson / Joe Carrano

Carlos Jose Galvez / Maneesh Pujari

Pete Ciafrone / Tony Puggioni

Jon Flahart / Mike Spiro

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Gaurav Lall

Anthony Armanuse

Polo Huilcapi

Arvind Makhijani

Mark Andreotta

Chris Vosburg

Justin Carpenter

Chris Rusc

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Justin Carpenter

Gary Stein

Neil McMahon

Danny Lau

Tasso Mangafas

Michael Perso

Gino Khanis

Shahriar Rafimayeri

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Bob Strangio

Theodore Santo

Ray Johnson

Tasso Mangafas

Vincent Melia

Danny Lau

Derek Martin

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination



Jonathan Clay

Maneesh Pujari

Jasen Batista

Carlos Jose Galvez

Brendan Sullivan

Tony Puggioni

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cliff Chambers

Mitch Posner

Gaurav Lall

Dom Cauteruccio

Rikesh Parikh

Pete Ciafrone

Mixed Doubles

All Skill

4

Round Robin

Kitty Anderson Galvez / Mark Andreotta

Farooq Nasim / Catherine Muller

Barbara DeMatteo / Polo Huilcapi

Loretta Dedomenico / Marcos Figueroa

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Jasmine Suarez

Judith Savino

Penny Psahos

Catherine Muller

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th