Tournament: 2017 WOR CHAMPIONSHIPS presented by Pro Kennex/3WB: Racquetball

7/6/2017 - 7/9/2017, Marina Park - Huntington Beach, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:geoff25@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's & Girls Singles

14 & Over

5

Round Robin

Cody Elkins

Michelle Norris

Mikaela Gonzalez

Jared Anwar

Alexander Gomez

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

6

Round Robin

Victoria Rodriguez

Benjamin Garcia

Cesar Avila

Seve Royster

Alexander Gomez

Aiden Carbajal

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Cody Elkins

Hugo Rodriquez

Christian Carson

Billy Antilla

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

1

Round Robin

Alexander Gomez


B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

1

Round Robin

Cody Elkins


B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

1

Round Robin



B8

Boy's Singles

8 and Under

1

Round Robin

Seve Royster


G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

1

Round Robin



G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

1

Round Robin

Alyssa Gonzalez


G14

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

1

Round Robin

Camila Gomez


G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

2

Round Robin

Michelle Norris

Mikaela Gonzalez

G8

Girl's Singles

8 and Under

1

Round Robin

Kylie Carbajal


JUNIORS

B8 & G8-10

3

Round Robin

Seve Royster

Kylie Carbajal

Madison Elkins

JUNIORS

COMBINED 12-14

6

Round Robin

Cody Elkins

Camila Gomez

Hugo Rodriquez

Christian Carson

Alyssa Gonzalez

Billy Antilla

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Round Robin

Manu Walia

Steve Ivers

Mike Baham

Brad Quartucy

Dennis Cadavona

Rob Craig

Men's Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

David Dikman / Steve Ivers

Martha McDonald / Greg Mcdonald

Antonio Hernandez / Darrell Baricuatro

Steven Mitchell / Rick Villavicencio

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Jared Campos / Timmy Hansen

Ron Harraka / Craig Yovanovich

David Grolman / Jeff Fetterman

Michael Dipadova / James Rupert

James Lamont / Rick Cannone

Darold Key / Jesse Mendoza

Geoff Holmes / Victor Salinas

Rene Cordero / Luis Garcia

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination



Jose Zarur Hernandez / Hector Garcia

James Lamont / Curt Baumgarth

Rudy Luna / Rob Craig

Oscar Sandoval / Juan Pinedo

Rick Cannone / Russ Randolph

Carlos Borja / Yoco Mercado

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

16

Single Elimination

Bobby Friedman / Tony Burg

Steve Ivers / Dale Valentine

Jim Banuelos / Gary Martin

Rick Sandello / Eric Fernandez

Georges Barrera / Charlie Hernandez

Todd Entrikin / Steven Mitchell

Rick Hallenbeck / Mike Baham

Martha McDonald / Greg Mcdonald

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

11

Single Elimination

Geoff Osberg / Brandon Davis

Jim Durham / Tom Durham

Samuel Barrera / Paul Dylewski

Blake Joseph Martin / Gary Martin

Rick Hallenbeck / Removed

David Dikman / Jonathan Clay

Rick Sandello / Lou Orosco

Greg Mcdonald / Jack Mcdonald

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

10

Single Elimination

Greg Solis / Patrick Allin

Robert Sostre / Ravi Sohoni

Rick Sandello / Rick Soda Man Koll

Jesus Ustarroz / Dale Valentine

Will Garrow / Manu Walia

Marty Hogan / Mike Orr

Bobby Friedman / Gary Martin

Eric Fernandez / Geoff Osberg

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Alejandro Barcelo / Timmy Hansen

Michael Myers / Jim Fernandez

Carlos Mercado / Frank Hernandez

David Dikman / Jonathan Clay

David Grolman / Joel Arredondo

Jared Campos / Jeff Fetterman

Philip Varela Jr. / David Taub

Israel Torres / Joel Adler

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Mike Orr / Emmett Coe

Jack Mcdonald / Chris Mcdonald

Luis Avila / Samuel Barrera

Alejandro Barcelo / Joey Salamone

Georges Barrera / Charlie Hernandez

Eric Fernandez / Geoff Osberg

Paul Dylewski / Joe Young

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

19

Single Elimination

Jesus Ustarroz / Rocky Carson I I I

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

Greg Solis / Scott Davis

Marty Hogan / Josh Tucker

Joe Young / Alejandro Barcelo

Lou Orosco / Dale Valentine

Tom Durham / Brandon Davis

Chris Mcdonald / Charles Pratt

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Round Robin

Yoco Mercado

Tom Quiroz

Rigo Marin

Chris Rusc

David Ornelas

James Rupert

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Round Robin

Oscar Sandoval

Chris Rusc

Curt Baumgarth

Dominic Maestas

Chris Kazem

Russ Randolph

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Carlos Borja

Chris Kazem

Danielle Jones

Jose Zarur Hernandez

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Frank Hernandez

Jesse Mendoza

Jose Hernandez

Michael Blackney

Craig Yovanovich

Hubaldo Hernandez

Men's Singles

Military/Police/Fire

2

Single Elimination

Michael Myers

Michael Blackney

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

15

Single Elimination

Alvaro Beltran

Rocky Carson I I I

Brandon Davis

Luis Avila

Nick Montalbano

Javier Mar

Scott Davis

Charles Pratt

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Nicolai Miramontes

Michael Blackney

Israel Torres

Tony Jelso

Lou Orosco

Eduardo Garay

Edson Martinez

Mixed Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Cynthia Figueroa / Tom Quiroz

Favio Soto / Jessica Schumer

Will Garrow / Flavia Fleischer

Ambrose (butch) Fish / Joyce Norris

Juan Diaz / Raquel Edalati

Scott Warren / Vickie Onesti

James Lamont / Nancy Bortfeld

Randy Lane / Laura Hilton

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Marie Pachuca / Oscar Sandoval

Brad Quartucy / Ginnie Boetel

Rob Craig / Danielle Jones

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Michelle Norris / Ambrose (butch) Fish

Rudy Luna / Nancy Bortfeld

Rigo Marin / Removed

Hugo Rodriquez / Victoria Rodriguez

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Joel Adler / Laura Hilton

David Grolman / Raquel Edalati

Susie Boulanger / Jesse Mendoza

Mike Baham / Ariella Hilton

Maddie Melendez / Scott Greenberg

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

11

Single Elimination

Michelle De La Rosa / Daniel De La Rosa

Greg Solis / Janel Tisinger

Patrick Allin / Michelle Poage

Robert Sostre / Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson

Joe Young / Aimee Ruiz

Rhonda Rajsich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Todd Entrikin / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Cecilia Pratt / Charles Pratt

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Adrianna Moncada / Georges Barrera

Daniela Molina / Rafael Filippini

Jack Mcdonald / Martha McDonald

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

A / B

2

Olympic Format



Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

Open

12

Olympic Format

Emmett Coe / Alvaro Beltran

Chris Mcdonald / Dale Valentine

Mike Czabala / Todd Entrikin

David Horn / Robert Sostre

Tim Herman / Michael Myers

Jesus Ustarroz / Rocky Carson I I I

Hubaldo Hernandez / Jose Hernandez

Carlos Mercado / Lou Orosco

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

PADDLES Gold

14

Olympic Format

Emmett Coe / Alvaro Beltran

Chris Mcdonald / Dale Valentine

Mike Czabala / Todd Entrikin

David Horn / Robert Sostre

Tim Herman / Michael Myers

Jesus Ustarroz / Rocky Carson I I I

Hubaldo Hernandez / Jose Hernandez

Carlos Mercado / Lou Orosco

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

PADDLES Red

6

Olympic Format

Mike Baham / Bobby Friedman

Luis Avila / Samuel Barrera

Laura Hilton / Adrianna Moncada

Tom Quiroz / Rigo Marin

Alejandro Barcelo / Joe Young

Marty Hogan / Removed

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

PADDLES White

2

Olympic Format

Tom Quiroz / Rigo Marin

Laura Hilton / Adrianna Moncada

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Jessica Schumer / Vickie Onesti

Karin Mannon / Danielle Jones

Michelle Norris / Joyce Norris

Amanda Luna / Nancy Bortfeld

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

3

Olympic Format

Maddie Melendez / Susie Boulanger

Raquel Edalati / Laura Hilton

Heather Mahoney / Jazmin Trevino

Women's Doubles

Pro / Open

4

Olympic Format

Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Janel Tisinger / Aimee Ruiz

Michelle Poage / Cecilia Pratt

Adrianna Moncada / Ariella Hilton

Women's Doubles

WOMENS PRO/OPEN/ELITE Gold

7

Olympic Format

Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Janel Tisinger / Aimee Ruiz

Michelle Poage / Cecilia Pratt

Adrianna Moncada / Ariella Hilton

Maddie Melendez / Susie Boulanger

Raquel Edalati / Laura Hilton

Heather Mahoney / Jazmin Trevino

Women's Doubles

WOMENS PRO/OPEN/ELITE Red

4

Olympic Format

Heather Mahoney / Jazmin Trevino

Maddie Melendez / Susie Boulanger

Raquel Edalati / Laura Hilton

Women's Doubles

WOMENS PRO/OPEN/ELITE White

1

Olympic Format

Raquel Edalati / Laura Hilton


Women's Singles

Pro / Open

5

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger

Rhonda Rajsich

Adrianna Moncada

Cecilia Pratt

Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament