2017 WOR CHAMPIONSHIPS presented by Pro Kennex/3WB: Racquetball

7/6/2017 - 7/9/2017, Marina Park - Huntington Beach, California USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Boy's & Girls Singles

14 & Over

5

Round Robin

Cody Elkins

Michelle Norris

Mikaela Gonzalez

Jared Anwar

Alexander Gomez

 

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

6

Round Robin

Victoria Rodriguez

Benjamin Garcia

Cesar Avila

Seve Royster

Alexander Gomez

Aiden Carbajal

 

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Cody Elkins

Hugo Rodriquez

Christian Carson

Billy Antilla

 

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

1

Round Robin

Alexander Gomez


 

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

1

Round Robin

Cody Elkins


 

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

1

Round Robin



 

B8

Boy's Singles

8 and Under

1

Round Robin

Seve Royster


 

G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

1

Round Robin



 

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

1

Round Robin

Alyssa Gonzalez


 

G14

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

1

Round Robin

Camila Gomez


 

G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

2

Round Robin

Michelle Norris

Mikaela Gonzalez

 

G8

Girl's Singles

8 and Under

1

Round Robin

Kylie Carbajal


 

JUNIORS

B8 & G8-10

3

Round Robin

Seve Royster

Kylie Carbajal

Madison Elkins

 

JUNIORS

COMBINED 12-14

6

Round Robin

Cody Elkins

Camila Gomez

Hugo Rodriquez

Christian Carson

Alyssa Gonzalez

Billy Antilla

 

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Round Robin

Manu Walia

Steve Ivers

Mike Baham

Brad Quartucy

Dennis Cadavona

Rob Craig

 

Men's Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

David Dikman / Steve Ivers

Martha McDonald / Greg Mcdonald

Antonio Hernandez / Darrell Baricuatro

Steven Mitchell / Rick Villavicencio

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Jared Campos / Timmy Hansen

Ron Harraka / Craig Yovanovich

David Grolman / Jeff Fetterman

Michael Dipadova / James Rupert

James Lamont / Rick Cannone

Darold Key / Jesse Mendoza

Geoff Holmes / Victor Salinas

Rene Cordero / Luis Garcia

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination



Jose Zarur Hernandez / Hector Garcia

James Lamont / Curt Baumgarth

Rudy Luna / Rob Craig

Oscar Sandoval / Juan Pinedo

Rick Cannone / Russ Randolph

Carlos Borja / Yoco Mercado

 

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

16

Single Elimination

Bobby Friedman / Tony Burg

Steve Ivers / Dale Valentine

Jim Banuelos / Gary Martin

Rick Sandello / Eric Fernandez

Georges Barrera / Charlie Hernandez

Todd Entrikin / Steven Mitchell

Rick Hallenbeck / Mike Baham

Martha McDonald / Greg Mcdonald

 

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

11

Single Elimination

Geoff Osberg / Brandon Davis

Jim Durham / Tom Durham

Samuel Barrera / Paul Dylewski

Blake Joseph Martin / Gary Martin

Rick Hallenbeck / Removed

David Dikman / Jonathan Clay

Rick Sandello / Lou Orosco

Greg Mcdonald / Jack Mcdonald

 

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

10

Single Elimination

Greg Solis / Patrick Allin

Robert Sostre / Ravi Sohoni

Rick Sandello / Rick Soda Man Koll

Jesus Ustarroz / Dale Valentine

Will Garrow / Manu Walia

Marty Hogan / Mike Orr

Bobby Friedman / Gary Martin

Eric Fernandez / Geoff Osberg

 

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Alejandro Barcelo / Timmy Hansen

Michael Myers / Jim Fernandez

Carlos Mercado / Frank Hernandez

David Dikman / Jonathan Clay

David Grolman / Joel Arredondo

Jared Campos / Jeff Fetterman

Philip Varela Jr. / David Taub

Israel Torres / Joel Adler

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Mike Orr / Emmett Coe

Jack Mcdonald / Chris Mcdonald

Luis Avila / Samuel Barrera

Alejandro Barcelo / Joey Salamone

Georges Barrera / Charlie Hernandez

Eric Fernandez / Geoff Osberg

Paul Dylewski / Joe Young

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

 

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

19

Single Elimination

Jesus Ustarroz / Rocky Carson I I I

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

Greg Solis / Scott Davis

Marty Hogan / Josh Tucker

Joe Young / Alejandro Barcelo

Lou Orosco / Dale Valentine

Tom Durham / Brandon Davis

Chris Mcdonald / Charles Pratt

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Round Robin

Yoco Mercado

Tom Quiroz

Rigo Marin

Chris Rusc

David Ornelas

James Rupert

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Round Robin

Oscar Sandoval

Chris Rusc

Curt Baumgarth

Dominic Maestas

Chris Kazem

Russ Randolph

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Carlos Borja

Chris Kazem

Danielle Jones

Jose Zarur Hernandez

 

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Frank Hernandez

Jesse Mendoza

Jose Hernandez

Michael Blackney

Craig Yovanovich

Hubaldo Hernandez

 

Men's Singles

Military/Police/Fire

2

Single Elimination

Michael Myers

Michael Blackney

 

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

15

Single Elimination

Alvaro Beltran

Rocky Carson I I I

Brandon Davis

Luis Avila

Nick Montalbano

Javier Mar

Scott Davis

Charles Pratt

 

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Nicolai Miramontes

Michael Blackney

Israel Torres

Tony Jelso

Lou Orosco

Eduardo Garay

Edson Martinez

 

Mixed Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Cynthia Figueroa / Tom Quiroz

Favio Soto / Jessica Schumer

Will Garrow / Flavia Fleischer

Ambrose (butch) Fish / Joyce Norris

Juan Diaz / Raquel Edalati

Scott Warren / Vickie Onesti

James Lamont / Nancy Bortfeld

Randy Lane / Laura Hilton

 

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Marie Pachuca / Oscar Sandoval

Brad Quartucy / Ginnie Boetel

Rob Craig / Danielle Jones

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Michelle Norris / Ambrose (butch) Fish

Rudy Luna / Nancy Bortfeld

Rigo Marin / Removed

Hugo Rodriquez / Victoria Rodriguez

 

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Joel Adler / Laura Hilton

David Grolman / Raquel Edalati

Susie Boulanger / Jesse Mendoza

Mike Baham / Ariella Hilton

Maddie Melendez / Scott Greenberg

 

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

11

Single Elimination

Michelle De La Rosa / Daniel De La Rosa

Greg Solis / Janel Tisinger

Patrick Allin / Michelle Poage

Robert Sostre / Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson

Joe Young / Aimee Ruiz

Rhonda Rajsich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Todd Entrikin / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Cecilia Pratt / Charles Pratt

 

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Adrianna Moncada / Georges Barrera

Daniela Molina / Rafael Filippini

Jack Mcdonald / Martha McDonald

 

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

A / B

2

Olympic Format



 

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

Open

12

Olympic Format

Emmett Coe / Alvaro Beltran

Chris Mcdonald / Dale Valentine

Mike Czabala / Todd Entrikin

David Horn / Robert Sostre

Tim Herman / Michael Myers

Jesus Ustarroz / Rocky Carson I I I

Hubaldo Hernandez / Jose Hernandez

Carlos Mercado / Lou Orosco

 

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

PADDLES Gold

14

Olympic Format

Emmett Coe / Alvaro Beltran

Chris Mcdonald / Dale Valentine

Mike Czabala / Todd Entrikin

David Horn / Robert Sostre

Tim Herman / Michael Myers

Jesus Ustarroz / Rocky Carson I I I

Hubaldo Hernandez / Jose Hernandez

Carlos Mercado / Lou Orosco

 

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

PADDLES Red

6

Olympic Format

Mike Baham / Bobby Friedman

Luis Avila / Samuel Barrera

Laura Hilton / Adrianna Moncada

Tom Quiroz / Rigo Marin

Alejandro Barcelo / Joe Young

Marty Hogan / Removed

 

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

PADDLES White

2

Olympic Format

Tom Quiroz / Rigo Marin

Laura Hilton / Adrianna Moncada

 

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Jessica Schumer / Vickie Onesti

Karin Mannon / Danielle Jones

Michelle Norris / Joyce Norris

Amanda Luna / Nancy Bortfeld

 

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

3

Olympic Format

Maddie Melendez / Susie Boulanger

Raquel Edalati / Laura Hilton

Heather Mahoney / Jazmin Trevino

 

Women's Doubles

Pro / Open

4

Olympic Format

Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Janel Tisinger / Aimee Ruiz

Michelle Poage / Cecilia Pratt

Adrianna Moncada / Ariella Hilton

 

Women's Doubles

WOMENS PRO/OPEN/ELITE Gold

7

Olympic Format

Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Janel Tisinger / Aimee Ruiz

Michelle Poage / Cecilia Pratt

Adrianna Moncada / Ariella Hilton

Maddie Melendez / Susie Boulanger

Raquel Edalati / Laura Hilton

Heather Mahoney / Jazmin Trevino

 

Women's Doubles

WOMENS PRO/OPEN/ELITE Red

4

Olympic Format

Heather Mahoney / Jazmin Trevino

Maddie Melendez / Susie Boulanger

Raquel Edalati / Laura Hilton

 

Women's Doubles

WOMENS PRO/OPEN/ELITE White

1

Olympic Format

Raquel Edalati / Laura Hilton


 

Women's Singles

Pro / Open

5

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger

Rhonda Rajsich

Adrianna Moncada

Cecilia Pratt

Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com