Tournament: 2017 UnitedHealthcare US OPEN Racquetball Championships

10/4/2017 - 10/8/2017, Life Time - Target Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hiserj@me.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

(M24A) Men's Age Singles - 24- A

6

Round Robin

Andrew Gleason

Timmy Hansen

Ellis Syke

Logan Strand

Cole Hartman

Ethan Slutzky

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Main

32

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Rocky Carson I I I

Alejandro Landa

Alvaro Beltran

Sudsy Monchik

Daniel De La Rosa

Javier Mar

Conrrado Moscoso

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro Main

8

Single Elimination

Ben Croft / Kane Waselenchuk

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

Jansen Allen / Samuel Murray

Andree Parrilla / Rodrigo Montoya

Mario Mercado / Sebastian Franco

Jose Diaz / Jake Bredenbeck

Fernando Rios / Jose Daniel Ugalde

Conrrado Moscoso / Roland Keller

MO

Men's Singles

Open

51

Single Elimination

Dylan Reid

Mario Mercado

Felipe Camacho

Andres Acuna

Eduardo Portillo

Jose Daniel Ugalde

Alejandro Herrera

Teobaldo Fumero A.

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

47

Single Elimination

Juan Francisco Cueva

Lee Meinerz

Brennen Jennings

Jeremy Dixon

Tom Doughty

Jordan Matthews

Jorge Ochoa

Michael Leduc

MA

Men's Singles

A

42

Single Elimination

Timmy Hansen

Ellis Syke

Andrew Gleason

Josh Paul

Adam Wyatt

Chad Beacher

Ethan Slutzky

Joseph Nelson

MB

Men's Singles

B

41

Single Elimination

Ethan Janson

Stewart Solomon

Thurman Brooks

Robert Fisette

Jose Garcia

Nathan Soltis

Jay Kleffman

Allen Klecker

MC

Men's Singles

C

30

Single Elimination

Cristhian Rigu

Steven Dyck

Sam Sorokin

Matt Kuebler

Jerry Foster

Alexander Bradt

Mark Wendt

Carlos Rascon

MD

Men's Singles

D

13

Single Elimination

Anthony Giacalone

Dan Horner

Claudio Serrapiglio

Jorge Colon

Chandler Harvey

Carl Andress

Luke Vaughn

Korey Tollefson

Men's Age Singles

24-

17

Single Elimination

Set Cubillos

Jose E Ubilla

Juan Flores

Austin Cunningham

Hanzel Martínez Pérez

Carlos Reyes

Esteban De Janon

Julian Singh

Men's Age Singles

24- B

3

Single Elimination

Esteban Rodriguez

Yash Maini

Men's Age Singles

25+ B

6

Single Elimination

Kurt Ross

Pete Farrell

Michael Perso

Bhanuchander Poreddy

Nick Ierardi

Spencer Colden M D

Men's Age Singles

M24B/25B

9

Single Elimination

Esteban Rodriguez

Kurt Ross

Pete Farrell

Michael Perso

Bhanuchander Poreddy

Nick Ierardi

Spencer Colden M D

Yash Maini

Men's Age Singles

24- C

3

Single Elimination

Anthony Efstathiades

Chandler Harvey

Luke Vaughn

Men's Age Singles

25+ C

4

Single Elimination

Alexander Bradt

Andrew Baehr

Steven Dyck

Andrew Blasquez

Men's Age Singles

M24C25C

7

Single Elimination

Alexander Bradt

Andrew Baehr

Steven Dyck

Anthony Efstathiades

Chandler Harvey

Luke Vaughn

Andrew Blasquez

Men's Age Singles

25+

10

Single Elimination

Destry Everhart

Joel Cassens

Mark Kissel

Lee Meinerz

Jordan Walters

Joel Adler

Jeff Jackson

Tony Jammal

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

9

Single Elimination

Frank Wrobel

Josh Reddinger

Ben Anderson

Robert Fisette

Joshua Summers

Anthony Cosmano

David Ornelas

Jerry Josey, Jr.

Men's Age Singles

30+

10

Single Elimination

Andrés Gómez

Andres Ramirez

Destry Everhart

Garrett Tyler

Jordan Walters

Brent Walters

John Wolfe

Joel Lawrence

Men's Age Singles

35+

9

Single Elimination

John Goth

Jonathan Burns

Brent Walters

Andres Ramirez

Michael Silvio

Jay Munoz

Bryan Shaw

Daeyong Kwon

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

11

Single Elimination

John Nelson

Mitch Hoffman

Jackson Su

Takashi Yamashita

Doug Bernardini

Josh Reddinger

David Elliott

Jack Johnson

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

13

Single Elimination

Kurt Ross

Michael Natale

Carlos Contreras

John Dunn

Andy Schmidt

Pete Farrell

Roger Schuh

Michael Schoo

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

7

Single Elimination

Cristhian Rigu

Michael Hall

Rob Heidbrink

Georg Caspary

Dennis Painter

Jose L. Arteaga

Matt Hansen

Men's Age Singles

40+

12

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Ryan Ratchford

Mark Monje

Mike Mondello

David Hunter Iii

Erik Mendoza

John Starks

Ryan Rodgers

Men's Age Singles

45+

17

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Brad McCunniff

George Bustos

Art Spelts

Troy Vanbemmelen

Mike Mondello

Kelly North

Jimmy Leone

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

19

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling

Seth Farber

Bryon Sharp

Doug Bernardini

Malcolm Hamilton

Felipe Sosa

Philip Shoemaker

David Burns

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

20

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker

John Dunn

Grant Taylor

Daniel Ford

Steven Bottcher

Mark Candy

Roberto Rivas

Jairo Torres

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

12

Single Elimination

Michael Conforti

James Whitley

John Wilson

Jose Miramontes

Darvin Mattila

Michael Argir

Anthony Giacalone

Jerry Bentley

Men's Age Singles

50+

20

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim

Brad McCunniff

Ross Smith Jr

Troy Vanbemmelen

Jody Morris

Herve Bony

Julio Junki

Steven Foss

Men's Age Singles

55+

21

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Tim Hansen

Ferd Samson

Len Knudsen

Kevin Barlia

Robert Mendez

John Wilinski

Terry Burn

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

19

Single Elimination

Kevin Barlia

Tom Neal

Felix Maisonet

Gus Sanchez

Terry Delaney

Terry Wenetschlaeger

Joe Conti

Rick Betts

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

26

Single Elimination

Christopher Cooper

Tom McDermott

Mark Candy

Lamon Marchbanks

Dan King

Mark Michael

Gregory O'Brien

Drake Deavours

Men's Age Singles

55+ C

9

Single Elimination

Rob Nelson

John Truitt

Brett Dahlgren

Mike Balow

Rick Whittemore

Claudio Serrapiglio

Korey Tollefson

Rick Busekrus

Men's Age Singles

60+

20

Single Elimination

Len Knudsen

Stephen Wattz

Mark Baron

Dave Milazzo

Rick Betts

Robert Mendez

Gus Sanchez

Mike Grisz

Men's Age Singles

65+

18

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

Marc Burns

Joe Lee

Tim Lavoi

Gary Buckmaster

Joel Franklin

Darrell Vincent

Tom Blakeslee

Men's Age Singles

65+ A

10

Single Elimination

Dan Pansch

Warren Tetley

Randy Puebla

Michael Stephens

Thomas Davenport

George Goudie

Bill Roberts

Moshe Mann

Men's Age Singles

65+ B/C

8

Single Elimination

Jim Barrett

Allan Mell

Fred Meyer

Bruce Hollander

Andrew Blasquez

Randal Ashton

Ruben Eliana

Tom Wiedell

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Robert Lattanzio

Gary Jones

David Zabinski

Michael Stephens

Fredrick Roe

Men's Age Singles

M75/80 Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Alberto Palacios

Donald Sperber

Jim Calvin

Richard Gower

George Moore

Peter Blakeslee

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz / Harold Jagoda

Conrrado Moscoso / Roland Keller

Fernando Kurzbard / Shai Manzuri

Tim Herman / Michael Myers

Hanzel Martínez Pérez / Giovonni Mendoza

Brian Pineda / Shawn Royster

Christian Wer Llernea / Edwin Galicia

Jonathan Clay / Jose Flores, Jr.

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

13

Single Elimination

Jonathan Burns / Marc Burns

Daniel Pflaster / Troy Vanbemmelen

Glenn Bell / Jody Morris

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

Tim Hansen / Julio Junki

Doug Ganim / Troy Stallings

Bruce Robles / Howard Walker

Mike Ray / Walter McDade

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

19

Single Elimination

Jorge Ochoa / Juan Francisco Cueva

Kamyron Meeks / Jordan Matthews

Darrin McNally / Dave Rocchi

Dan Salamone / Kyle Hermans

Robert Cole / Shaun Stone

John Nelson / Joseph Nelson

Alcides Gutierrez / Jeremy Dixon

Tom Doughty / Glenn Bell

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

28

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Juan Flores / Esteban De Janon

Anthony Cosmano / Michael Fornero

Josh Paul / Shane Jackson

Jose Martinez / Martin Gonzalez

David Singer / Jake Ryan

Jose Hernandez / Juan Diaz

Danny Ortega / Frank Wrobel

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

22

Single Elimination

Jose Martinez / Martin Gonzalez

Marc Burns / Robert Mendez

David Teschendorf / John Koch

Gary Durbin / Luis Villarreal

Jake Ryan / Lee Frick

Daniel Bratt / Gary Bratt

Christopher Hasenberg / Tom Dow

David Spektor / Alfred Muranaga

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

30

Single Elimination

David Teschendorf / Tom Janke

Jack Johnson / Shane Jackson

David Tornell / Matt Miller

Michael Natale / Takashi Yamashita

Daniel Fremling / Terry Delaney

Gary Durbin / Tom Oaks

Jeffrey Hill / Jake Ryan

Paul Dingwitz / Stewart Solomon

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

27

Single Elimination

David Singer / Jeffrey Hill

Kurt Ross / Tom Janke

Bryon Sharp / Paul Ryan

Grant Taylor / Lamon Marchbanks

Dan Barrett / Todd Meendering

Gary Durbin / Tom Oaks

Tom McDermott / Howard Kruse

Alfred Muranaga / Harold Jagoda

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Anthony Giacalone / Glen Bero

Alexander Bradt / Rick Busekrus

Nathan Andreasen / Matt Kuebler

Jorge Colon / Mitchell Conner

Brett Dahlgren / Jody Ashley

John Wilson / Andrew Blasquez

Men's Doubles

19+

3

Single Elimination

David Hunter Iii / Jerry White

Brendan Giljum / Paul Beffa

Men's Doubles

35+

4

Single Elimination

Lee Meinerz / Steven Foss

Matt Beals / Tony Domelle

Doug Bernardini / Michael Silvio

Men's Doubles

M19/35D

7

Single Elimination



Lee Meinerz / Steven Foss

David Hunter Iii / Jerry White

Brendan Giljum / Paul Beffa

Matt Beals / Tony Domelle

Doug Bernardini / Michael Silvio

Men's Doubles

55+

9

Single Elimination

Rick Williams / Stephen Wattz

Felix Maisonet / Kevin Harrington

Lee Frick / Tom Neal

Mark Baron / Mike Grisz

Glenn Lusk / Jim Tanner

Gary Bratt / John Haynes

David Voigt / Mark McCoy

Claude Crocker / Chris Tabeling

Men's Doubles

65+

7

Single Elimination

Howard Walker / John Els

Frank Taddonio / Joe Lee

Frank Milazzo / Rick Williams

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Tom Wiedell / Ron Miller

Gary Mammele / Randal Ashton

Joseph Vadala / Santo Fredora

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro Main

32

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Frederique Lambert

Natalia Mendez

Rhonda Rajsich

Alexandra Herrera

Christina Amaya

Jessica Parrilla

Adriana Riveros

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro Main

8

Single Elimination

Gabriela Martinez / Paola Longoria

Adriana Riveros / Christina Amaya

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

Frederique Lambert / Jessica Parrilla

Janel Tisinger / Aimee Ruiz

Alexandra Herrera / Monserrat Mejia

Eleni Guzman Velgis / Susana Acosta

Erin Groves / Montserrat Perez

WO

Women's Singles

Open

27

Single Elimination

Jenny Daza Navia

Angelica Barrios

Erika Manilla

Maria Paz Munoz

Melania Sauma

Christina Amaya

Adrienne Haynes

Carla Munoz

Women's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Maricruz Ortiz

Maria Munoz

Ana Lucia Sarmiento

Jazmin Trevino

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Erin Boadway

Katherine Affeltranger

Cheryl Jones

Heather Mahoney

Women's Singles

WB/C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Graciana Wargo

Marina Yurik

Diana Angulo

Laura Pesek

WD

Women's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Elenute Nicola

Diorelle Graham

Reka Leopold

Rebecca McConnell

Malanee Suetrong

Women's Age Singles

24-

2

Round Robin

Maricruz Ortiz

Michele Morissette

Women's Age Singles

25+

1

Round Robin

Cindy Burman


Women's Age Singles

35+

2

Round Robin

Rebecca Bowman

Kanesha Madison

Women's Age Singles

W24/25/35

5

Round Robin

Maricruz Ortiz

Michele Morissette

Rebecca Bowman

Kanesha Madison

Cindy Burman

Women's Age Singles

24- A

1

Round Robin

Erin Boadway


Women's Age Singles

24- B

2

Round Robin

Graciana Wargo

Marina Yurik

Women's Age Singles

35+ B

1

Round Robin

Cindy Hoops


Women's Age Singles

35+ C

1

Round Robin

Diana Angulo


Women's Age Singles

W24A/24B/35B/35C

5

Round Robin

Erin Boadway

Graciana Wargo

Marina Yurik

Cindy Hoops

Diana Angulo

Women's Age Singles

35+ A

1

Round Robin

Letty Maldonado


Women's Age Singles

45+ A

3

Round Robin

Tricia Brown

Nancy Davis

Kim Reimschisel

Women's Age Singles

55+ A

2

Round Robin

Kathy Stellema

Chizuko Furuta

Women's Age Singles

W35A/45A/55A

6

Round Robin

Tricia Brown

Kathy Stellema

Chizuko Furuta

Nancy Davis

Kim Reimschisel

Letty Maldonado

Women's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Felicia Green

Tara Lavoi Lynch

Julienne Arnold

Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Jennifer Dering


Women's Age Singles

W40/45

4

Round Robin

Jennifer Dering

Felicia Green

Tara Lavoi Lynch

Julienne Arnold

Women's Age Singles

45+ B

4

Round Robin

Laura Smith

Kelly Johnson

Chris Cerny

Tracie Valentine

Women's Age Singles

55+ B

1

Round Robin

Nancy Hodges


Women's Age Singles

W45B/55B

5

Round Robin

Laura Smith

Kelly Johnson

Chris Cerny

Nancy Hodges

Tracie Valentine

Women's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Marie Gomar

Murielle Boivin

Hiroko Asari

Brigitte Willis

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Heather Mahoney / Jazmin Trevino

Louise Winter / Sue Goodwin

Felicia Green / Kanesha Madison

Ana Lucia Sarmiento / Natalia Pinero

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

2

Round Robin

Maricruz Ortiz / Melania Sauma

Kelly Gremley / Vallana Perrault

Women's Doubles

WO/ED

6

Round Robin

Maricruz Ortiz / Melania Sauma

Heather Mahoney / Jazmin Trevino

Kelly Gremley / Vallana Perrault

Louise Winter / Sue Goodwin

Felicia Green / Kanesha Madison

Ana Lucia Sarmiento / Natalia Pinero

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Yayoi Nagasue / Kyoko Hirobayashi

Andrea Hartman / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Leslie Szalai / Sue Patterson

Sheila Champion / Jess Krueger

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Kim Reimschisel / Laura Pesek

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Brigitte Willis / Susan Mueller

Julie Dillon / Kelly Johnson

Jill Avery / Lori Anderson

Tish Rodgers / Vickie Onesti

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

3

Round Robin

Robin Whitmire / Tricia Brown

Janice Kennedy / Terri McWilliams

Linda Moore / Diana Matthews

Women's Doubles

WCABD Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Page Kern / Wendy Miller

Janice Kennedy / Terri McWilliams

Susan Acoymo / Renae Lampkin

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Women's Doubles

35+

3

Round Robin

Rebecca Bowman / Sheila Champion

Jesica Haak / Pam Klein

Laura Smith / Julienne Arnold

Women's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Page Kern

Janet Tyler / Linda Moore

Renae Lampkin / Susan Acoymo

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Kay McCarthy / Brenda White


Women's Doubles

W55D/65D

4

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Page Kern

Janet Tyler / Linda Moore

Kay McCarthy / Brenda White

Renae Lampkin / Susan Acoymo

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Francisco Troncoso / Maria Renee Rodriguez

Hans Mendez / Natalia Mendez

Linda Tyler / Garrett Tyler

Adam Taylor / Laura Pesek

María Vargas / Rafael Filippini

Mixed Doubles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Adam Taylor / Kim Reimschisel

Jesica Haak / Ryan Ratchford

Kelly Gremley / Kyle Hermans

Jenniffer Hunter / Jerry White

Karen Turner / Mike Grisz

Cecil McNair / Felicia Green

Mixed Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Celia Vigil / David Spektor

Katherine Affeltranger / Juan Diaz

Marco Rodriguez / Michele Biese

Malcolm Hamilton / Nicole Hamilton

Tish Rodgers / James Eastman

Leland Rupp / Renae Lampkin

Kimberly Randolph / Brian Laney

C J Sanders / Sue Patterson

Mixed Doubles

B

13

Single Elimination

Carlos Rascon / Erin Boadway

Patrick Miller / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Cesar Vazquez / Paula Tran

Fariba Roughead / Tom Janke

Jairo Torres / Vickie Onesti

Grant Taylor / Kelly Johnson

Kimberly Randolph / Brian Laney

David Johnson / Marina Yurik

Mixed Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Hector Garcia / Jo Anna Reyes

Chris Cerny / Jody Ashley

Laura Smith / John Truitt

Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski

Mixed Doubles

30+

5

Round Robin

Brent Huff / Rebecca Bowman

Eugene Coyle / Sara Jeys

Kyle Hermans / Michele Biese

Maiko Sato / Shaun Phillips

Cecil McNair / Kanesha Madison

Mixed Doubles

40+

5

Round Robin

Terry Kisling / Vallana Perrault

Jenniffer Hunter / Jerry White

Dan Whitley / Shari Coplen

Jesica Haak / Paul Krueger

Cecil McNair / Tricia Brown

Mixed Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Jody Morris / Sandy Rios

Marie Gomar / Mark Malowitz

Shari Coplen / Stephen Wattz

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

5

Round Robin

Lance Lacour / Sandy Rios

Laura Moretti / Mike Ray

Giovanni Luciano / Wendy Miller

Mark Baron / T. J. Baumbaugh

Cheryl Jones / Mark McCoy

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A / B

10

Single Elimination

Celia Vigil / David Spektor

Jen O'Meara / Rick Davenport

Therese Zadnik Klecker / Jonn Olson

Diana Matthews / John Els

Harlan Faircloth / Renee Fish

Kimberly Randolph / Harold Jagoda

Leslie Szalai / Gregory Lotts

Julie Dillon / Mark Michael

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

Open / A

10

Single Elimination

Paul Julbes

Jeff Jackson

Dean Baer

Josh Paul

Gary Buckmaster

Shaun Stone

John Els

Dan Nygaard

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

B / C

13

Single Elimination

David Bandelier

Justin Przybyla

Tim Spears

Dan King

Scott Regenscheid

Daniel Ford

John Vitale

Glen Bero

Women's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Laura Brandt

Janet Tyler

Linda Moore

Murielle Boivin

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Brenda White

Laurie Kitchen

Women's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


Women's Age Singles

W65/75

3

Round Robin

Brenda White

Laurie Kitchen

Marquita Molina

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th