Tournament: 2017 WOR Florida State Championships Presented By NY Life Insurance, Splathead, & ProKennex: Racquetball

5/5/2017 - 5/7/2017, Tropical Park - Miami, FL USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:worflorida@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Men's Age Singles

40/50/Elite

3

Round Robin

Victor Leibofsky

Ignacio Espinal

Miguel Quintana

Men's Doubles

40+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Robert Sostre / Ignacio Espinal

Miguel Quintana / Otoniel Gonzalez

Lorenzo Cheung / Nicola Chafloque

Eric Harper / Rusty Stahlman

Men's Doubles

A/B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

William Benard / Elier Terueo

Seran Ramkissoon / Michael Medina

Giovanni Pezo / Jesus Pezo

Cristhian Rigu / Javier Trujillo

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

3

Round Robin

Heriberto Cruz-Anaya / William Benard

Victor Leibofsky / Hale Sakoff

Dan Dobrinich / David Soll

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

4

Round Robin

Ignacio Espinal / Alejandro Barcelo

Julio Martinez / Ismael Noa

Heriberto Cruz-Anaya / Ricky Perez

Jorge Bacallao / Nestor Santana

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Omar Garcia / Troy Komarowski

Dan Dobrinich / David Soll

Juan Carlos Morales / Nestor Santana

Eduardo Caballero / Michael Krieger

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I / Alejandro Barcelo

Roy Hernandez / Yelandi Rivero

Jeffery Palmer / Pat Prescott

Eric Harper / Rusty Stahlman

Men's Singles

A/B

8

Single Elimination

Akrapol Supapol

Michael Medina

Luis Gonzalez

Seran Ramkissoon

CMO

Men's Singles

Consolation Mens Open Singles

4

Single Elimination

Roy Hernandez

Mike White

Alejandro Barcelo

Jeffery Palmer

MOP

Men's Singles

Outdoor Pro

8

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Maykel Rodriguez

Robert Sostre

Joe Young

Mixed Doubles

Elite/A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Miriam Benard / Elier Terueo

Darlene Landgraf / Justin Cooklin

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Travis Burnell

Troy Komarowski / Amy White

Mixed Doubles

Pro Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Susan Suid / Nicola Chafloque

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Jeffery Palmer

Mary Claburn / Jose Canizares

Roy Hernandez / Michelle Harrigan

Women's Doubles

A/E Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Lydia Krieger / Angelee Krieger

Amy White / Susan Suid

Women's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

2

Single Elimination

Yoanis Garcia / Michelle Harrigan

Luanne Bryant / Valeria Clemmensen

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Kennex
Racquetball Tournament
NY Life Insurance
Racquetball Tournament