Tournament: 2017 July Triple Crown Racquetball Shootout

7/8/2017 - 7/9/2017, Maverick Athletic Club - ARLINGTON, TX USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:leo@themav.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Tim Pinon

Phillip Forret

Julian Alcala

Mary Larson

Boy's/Girl's Singles

Multibounce

4

Round Robin

Leah Trejo

Hannah Gonzalez

Leo Gonzalez

Melissa Fernandez

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Brady Yelverton / Lukas Le

Steve Harrigan / Doug Kite

Fernando Carpena / Lance Hale

Dino Ciufi / Steve Madlena

Jeff Franco / Jorge Fernandez

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Brad Giezentanner / Steve Yap

Andy Gomez / Gonzalo Castillo

Michael Scrivner / Dale Gosser

Gilberto Perez / Mike Young

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Charles Cotton 3rd / John Tarr

David Kessler / Pete Martin

Augusto Toledo / Mike Sorensen

Joe Guerra / Adam McClenny

Gerardo Gonzalez / Graham Guthrie

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

David Hope / Derek Bird

Ann Draudt / Traci Kourajian

Robert Sullins / George Moore

Robert Romero / Rolando Cuellar

Don Conte / Paul Lowe

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Lance Hale

Kevin Sendrey

Gilberto Perez

Brady Yelverton

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Dale Gosser

Gerardo Gonzalez

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Miguel Segura

Charles Cotton 3rd

Louie Sanchez

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Charles Hamilton Ii

Jeffrey Thompson

Freddie Garcia

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Derek Bird

Brent Cerka

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Cole Sendrey

Dylan Barberis

Gael Trejo

Matthew Pratt

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament