Tournament: 2017 August Triple Crown Racquetball Shootout

8/12/2017 - 8/13/2017, Maverick Athletic Club - ARLINGTON, TX USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:leo@themav.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

C/D

5

Round Robin

Richard Pulliam

Sean Duffy

Cheryl McFadden

Tim Pinon

Cole Sendrey

Women's Singles

A/B/C

4

Round Robin

Laura Natividad

Cheryl McFadden

Mary Larson

Carol Martin

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

5

Round Robin

Cole Sendrey

Gael Trejo

Brayden Gaeta

Matthew Pratt

Leah Trejo

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Jeffrey Arnett / Matt Benton

Brady Yelverton / Sabath Trejo

Doug Kite / Richard Eisemann

David Marsden / Tom Marsden

Brad Giezentanner / Christopher Bynum

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Mike Young / Nathan Johnson

Andy Gomez / Gonzalo Castillo

Steve Yap / Jeff Dethlefsen

Robert Kramer / Antonio Munguia

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

David Kessler / Pete Martin

Mike Sorensen / Nicholas Parker

David Hope / Derek Bird

Doug Draudt / Steve Standish

Charles Cotton 3rd / John Tarr

Ann Draudt / Tracey Robinson

Men's Doubles

B/C

6

Round Robin

Harry Robinson / Sean Bone

Dana Stevenson / Matt Stevenson

Joe Guerra / Laura Natividad

Don Conte / Paul Lowe

Cheryl McFadden / David McFadden

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Dylan Savage

Richard Eisemann

Brady Yelverton

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Louie Sanchez

Jose Ortiz

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Enrique Gonzales

Derek Bird

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament