Huntsman World Senior Games 2017: Racquetball

10/11/2017 - 10/14/2017, St. George Rec Center - St George, Utah USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Round Robin

Rick Ferrin

Mark Ottenschot

Brook Haws

Darren Earl

Erik Larsen

Leroy DeWitt

Rick Jensen

Everett Brunelle

 

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

James Derrickson

Brad Bona

Jerry Bradshaw

Ernie Carrasco

Joey Egea

Bart Landsman

 

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Richard Graham

Kevin Boerup

Hans Hafen

Dave Misener

Karl Meisenheimer

James Peters

Terry Taylor

John Marinich

 

Men's Age Singles

65+

9

Round Robin

Steven Misener

Richard Barrantes

Karl Meisenheimer

Perry Allen

Leang Eav

John Allen

Don Chism

Chris Jauert

 

Men's Age Singles

70+

9

Round Robin

Steven Hafen

Michael Stephens

J Michael Schaefer

Frank Davis

Mitch Milewski

Mike Tennent

Thomas Bassett

Larry Rogers

 

Men's Age Singles

75+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Mitch Milewski

James Troutt

Chris Segura

Jim Calvin

Harvey Beckermann

Byron Boyd Jr

Paul Wehmeyer

Jeff Delys

 

Men's Age Singles

80+

4

Round Robin

William Baker

Jerry Holly

Ron Gardner

 

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

Armand Matern


 

Men's Age Singles

Men8085

6

Round Robin

William Baker

Jerry Holly

Ron Gardner

Armand Matern

 

Men's Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Mark Ottenschot / Rick Ferrin

Marco Granello / Graham Tamaki

Rick Jensen / Leroy DeWitt

Dave Darling / Jeff Larson

Ken Borton / Eddy Connor

John McManamon / Everett Brunelle

 

Men's Doubles

55+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Marco Granello / Graham Tamaki

Brad Bona / Jerry Bradshaw

Dave Darling / Jeff Larson

Eddy Connor / James Derrickson

Kevin Boerup / Joey Egea

Scott Irvine / Terry Taylor

 

Men's Doubles

60+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

James Peters / Viliami Taukiuvea

Robert Lopez / Roger Bird

Jack Bybee / Michael Bybee

John McManamon / Val Gibson

Ken Borton / Patrick Conway

Chip Crees / Dave Weber

 

Men's Doubles

65+

5

Round Robin

Charlie George / Robert Klass

Karl Meisenheimer / Perry Allen

Don Markham / Craig Kendall

Dan Takahashi / J Michael Schaefer

David Hatton / Lee Stevens

 

Men's Doubles

70+

6

Round Robin

Dino Semerad / Patrick Conway

Dan Takahashi / J Michael Schaefer

Dee Hadfield / Edwin Gledhill

John Holmes / Lloyd Laycock

Robert Cox / Byron Boyd Jr

Alvin Stocking / James Higgins

 

Men's Doubles

75+

6

Round Robin

James Troutt / Mitch Milewski

Steven Lavorgna / Paul Wehmeyer

Roger Flick / Jeff Delys

Glenn Allen / Rex Lawler

James Higgins / Alvin Stocking

Larry Rogers / Preston Brown

 

Men's Doubles

80+

1

Round Robin

Ron Adams / William Baker


 

Men's Doubles

Men7585D

8

Round Robin

James Troutt / Mitch Milewski

Ron Adams / William Baker

Steven Lavorgna / Paul Wehmeyer

Roger Flick / Jeff Delys

Glenn Allen / Rex Lawler

James Higgins / Alvin Stocking

Larry Rogers / Preston Brown

 

Mixed Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Rick Jensen / Sheila Burner

Becky Baker / Erik Larsen

Diana King / Michael Bybee

Rodney Anderton / Valerie Dunn

 

Mixed Doubles

5055 Mixed Dbls

5

Round Robin

Rick Jensen / Sheila Burner

Becky Baker / Erik Larsen

Diana King / Michael Bybee

Verl Clark / Christina Wood

Rodney Anderton / Valerie Dunn

 

Mixed Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Verl Clark / Christina Wood


 

Mixed Doubles

60+

4

Round Robin

Gail Stonehocker / Val Gibson

Dave Hoch / Jan Hoch

Chris Jauert / Janet Wilts

Diane Wittwer / Removed

 

Mixed Doubles

6065 Mixed

5

Round Robin

Charlie George / Shirley Parsons

Gail Stonehocker / Val Gibson

Dave Hoch / Jan Hoch

Chris Jauert / Janet Wilts

Diane Wittwer / Removed

 

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Charlie George / Shirley Parsons


 

Mixed Doubles

75+

3

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

Steven Lavorgna / Donna Backus

Roger Flick / Sylvia Sawyer

 

Women's Age Singles

50 / 55 / 60

6

Round Robin

Sheila Burner

Aiaga Roffey

Diana King

Merrie Campbell-Lee

 

Women's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Sheila Burner

Diana King

Merrie Campbell-Lee

 

Women's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin



 

Women's Age Singles

60+

2

Round Robin

Aiaga Roffey


 

Women's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Sharon Huczek

Diane Wittwer

 

Women's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


 

Women's Age Singles

W 65 / 75

5

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Sharon Huczek

Marquita Molina

Diane Wittwer

 

Women's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Becky Baker / Christina Wood


 

Women's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

K'lynn Wood / Gail Stonehocker

Aiaga Roffey / Shirley Parsons

Sylvia Sawyer / Val Shewfelt

 

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Sharon Huczek


 

Women's Doubles

WD 55-65

5

Round Robin

K'lynn Wood / Gail Stonehocker

Becky Baker / Christina Wood

Aiaga Roffey / Shirley Parsons

Marquita Molina / Sharon Huczek

Sylvia Sawyer / Val Shewfelt

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com