Ripper RB Tournament/IRT Shoot Out: Racquetball

6/23/2017 - 6/25/2017, USA Fitness MegaCenter (formerly 360 Health Club) - Reseda, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rjlam@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

6

Single Elimination

Luis Avila

Majeed Shahin

John Wolfe

Israel Torres

Hank Minardo

Bryce Nakai

men open singles

Drop down from PRO

2

Single Elimination

Bryce Nakai

Hank Minardo

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

David Ornelas

Everett Brunelle

Ben Gomperz

Mark Nives

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Everett Brunelle

Sterling Altobell

Ernie Rodriguez

Mark Nives

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Edward Balian

Abel Barba

Mykola Zaiets

Joshua Cohen

Men's Singles

C / D

8

Single Elimination



Dave Newman

Abraham Montenegro

George Hida

Jeffrey Leavitt

men

C singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Iain Dunn

David Pozo

men

D singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Leavitt

George Hida

Singles

CPRT 40+

3

Round Robin

Erik Solter

Everett Brunelle

Mark Nives

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Dave Mark

Edward Balian

Jack Mahrt

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

7

Single Elimination

Bryce Nakai / Israel Torres

Richard Ramsay / Kevin Watson

Gabe Feldman / Erik Solter

Joel Adler / Jeffery Rollins

Adam Glickman / John Wolfe

Majeed Shahin / Joshua Summers

Bradley Levine / Mark Nives

men doubles

drop from open

3

Single Elimination

Majeed Shahin / Joshua Summers

Adam Glickman / John Wolfe

Bradley Levine / Mark Nives

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Bradley Levine / Mark Nives

Phil Grey / Charles Pelton

Isaac Bustillos / Chris Hawks

Men's Doubles

B Playoff

4

Single Elimination

Vic Mandella / Troy Nakai

Kevin Barile / Rafael Valdez

Scott Osgood / Ari Schaff

Rich Carrillo / Brian Myers

men doubles

C playoff

2

Single Elimination

Maureen Baldwin / Debralynn Kahikina

Tara Anderson / Jo Jo Chaffin

Doubles

CPRT 100+ Combined

1

Single Elimination

Isaac Bustillos / Chris Hawks


men doubles

combined 100+/75+

2

Single Elimination

Phil Grey / Charles Pelton

Isaac Bustillos / Chris Hawks

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

1

Single Elimination

Phil Grey / Charles Pelton


WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Jo Jo Chaffin

Natalie Kaufman

Alicia Cortrite

Women's Singles

Elite / A

1

Round Robin

Kristine Varon


WS

Women's Singles

up

4

Round Robin

Jo Jo Chaffin

Kristine Varon

Natalie Kaufman

Alicia Cortrite

WN

Women's Singles

Novice

3

Round Robin

Laura Simon

Afrouz Jahanfard

Bonnie Rejaei

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament