Summer Scorcher RB Tournament: Racquetball

8/18/2017 - 8/20/2017, USA Fitness MegaCenter (formerly 360 Health Club) - Reseda, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rjlam@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

11

Single Elimination

Luis Avila

Majeed Shahin

Shaun Stone

Joel Adler

Hank Minardo

Brett Elkins

Chris Lawson

Clint Abdalla

men singles

open dropdown from pro

3

Single Elimination

Everett Brunelle

Hank Minardo

Ivan Hernandez

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Double Elimination

Chris Lawson

Sumeet Kamat

Clint Abdalla

Everett Brunelle

David Ornelas

Ben Gomperz

Joshua Summers

Alonzo Tavares

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bill Luce

Hugh Griffith

Harold Castanon

Ernie Rodriguez

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Abel Barba

Armando Perez

Iain Dunn

Joseph Rhyu

Men's Singles

C / D

8

Single Elimination



Cody Elkins

Jeffrey Leavitt

Advait Kartik

Tracy Strauss

Singles

CPRT 40+

3

Round Robin

Shaun Stone

Everett Brunelle

Glenn Lusk

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Carlos Robles

Danny Werchowsky

Fred Lindberg

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff

4

Single Elimination

Majeed Shahin / Janel Tisinger

David Friedman / Kevin Watson

Jeffery Rollins / Manu Walia

Joel Adler / Jonathan Dunn

men doubles

elite final

2

Single Elimination

David Ornelas / Joshua Summers

Matt Batdorf / Alonzo Tavares

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

David Ornelas / Joshua Summers

Isaac Bustillos / Ernie Rodriguez

Mae Chin-Varon / Garon Michael

Men's Doubles

B Playoff

4

Single Elimination

Joshua Cohen / Iain Dunn

Frank Saraceno / Paul Saraceno

Mel Gifis / Jerry Rosenberg

Josh Cruz / Rick Marvin

men doubles

C

2

Single Elimination

Camila Gomez / Cody Elkins

Tracy Strauss / Laura Simon

Doubles

CPRT/Centurion

5

Round Robin

Mae Chin-Varon / Jonathan Dunn

Chris Lawson / Bradley Levine

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Phil Garcia / Fred Lindberg

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

7

Round Robin

Jo Jo Chaffin

Camila Gomez

Mikaela Gonzalez

Marquita Molina

Sheila Salehian

Natalie Kaufman

Alyssa Gonzalez

WN

Women's Singles

Novice

6

Round Robin

Laura Simon

Sharlean Torst

Adriana Perez

Christina Gomez

Afrouz Jahanfard

Regina Perez

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament