Tournament: Aces & WPH R48Pro 7 Player's Championship (Stop#7): Handball

5/4/2018 - 5/6/2018, Sports Mall - Salt Lake City, UT USA


HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ruben@acedisposal.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Women's Singles Small Ball

WPH WR48 Pro

9

Single Elimination

Catriona Casey

Aimee Tuohey

Courtney Peixoto De Melo

Tracy Davis

Ashley Moler

Suzanne Koehler

Kristen Hughes

Aimee Fadden

Women's Singles Small Ball

5th-8th Playoff

5

Single Elimination

Suzanne Koehler

Ashley Moler

Kristen Hughes

Scarlett Smith

Aimee Fadden

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

WPH Pro

16

Single Elimination

Killian Carroll

Sean Lenning

Luis Cordova Jr.

Dan Cordova

David Fink

Mando Ortiz

Emmett Peixoto

Vic Perez

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Men's 9th Place Playoff

8

Single Elimination

Diarmaid Nash

Erik Torres

Loren Collado

Marcos Chavez

Abraham Montijo

Jonathan Iglesias

Braulio Ruiz

George Garcia Jr.

4-Wall

5th-8th Playoff

4

Single Elimination

Vic Perez

Mando Ortiz

Emmett Peixoto

David Fink

Men's Singles Small Ball

WPH SR48 (40+)

11

Single Elimination

Marcos Chavez

David Fink

Dan Zimet

George Garcia Jr.

Jim Karner

Kevin Price

Michael Benkelman

Tom Stone

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's 5th Place Playoff

6

Single Elimination

Jim Karner

Kevin Price

Carlos Vazquez

Michael Benkelman

Tom Stone

Jared Vale

MOA

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A

17

Single Elimination

Abraham Montijo

Peter Svennungsen

David Sanchez Iii

Ryan Cambell

Robert Silvester

Chris Torres

Hank Kozak

Matt Stalsberg

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

15

Single Elimination

John Lara

Dominic Alvarado

Danny Picos

Aaron Allan

Alex Smith

Ashton Steadman

Horacio Bernabe

Pj O'Brien

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

11

Single Elimination



Gary Scogin / Ryan Cambell

Cody Townsend / Dalton Beall

Robert Silvester / Matt Stalsberg

Braulio Ruiz / Dominic Sanone

Zac McManus / Chris Torres

Bryce Brown / McCormick Levi

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B / C

6

Single Elimination

Royer Gardea / Alex Smith

Mark Cook / Brent Cook

Ashton Steadman / Aaron Allan

Joseph Diaz / Horacio Bernabe

Aimee Fadden / Cody Gardner

Leonard Carroll / Mike Gardner

Men's Doubles Small Ball

50+

5

Single Elimination

Bob Paulsen / Lloyd Garcia

Gary Scogin / Lon Stalsberg

Dan Price / Ken Scott

Dave Harris / George Blocker

John Yerkovich / Joseph Lison

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master B (50+)

6

Single Elimination

John Wainwright

Jerry Garcia

John Yerkovich

Ken Scott

Ruben Garza

Joseph Lison

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Masters (60+)

11

Single Elimination

David Streibig

Dave Harris

Dan Price

Lloyd Garcia

Lon Stalsberg

Tk Morris

Bob DeVleming

Don Cathcart

Men's Doubles Small Ball

65+

8

Single Elimination

Octavio Martinez / Rob Nichols

Terry Nett / Bill Morse

Rene Collado / Stephen Williams

Don Cathcart / Doug Coffman

Gary Maushardt / Mike Vane

Bruce Handelman / Rich Reitan

Mike Leprey / Kelly Albers

Dan Price / Stephen Ludwig

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

3

Round Robin

David Lippman

Bruce Handelman

Rich Reitan

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A Consolation

7

Single Elimination



Cody Sorensen / Manny Mendoza

Nate Frank / Jeremy Aguilar

Dominic Alvarado / Ted McManus

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cody Gardner

Joseph Diaz

Mike Gardner

Kristen Hughes

Tito Sotelo

Scarlett Smith

Barry Moldover

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Jonathan Pollard

Dominic Sanone

Cody Sorensen

Nate Frank

Bryce Brown

Manny Mendoza

Jeremy Aguilar

McCormick Levi

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th