2017 Boston Open LPRT Stop: Racquetball

10/27/2017 - 10/29/2017, Latitude Sports Clubs - Peabody, Massachusetts USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/55

3

Round Robin

Robert Kelliher

Tim King

Kevin Asher

 

Men's B/C Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

5

Single Elimination

Ronald Laplante / Mike Strauss

Lisa Fontaine / Whitney Derby

Hal Spiro / Dan Spiro

Alex Belval / Thomas Griffin

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Keegan Smith / Ray Ross

Dan Defrancesco / David Diperri

James Lucci / Ronald Laplante

Al Padilla / Cecil Joseph

Bryon Haacke / Greg Elkins

George Petrella / Warren Hennemuth

Aaron Dardani / Richard Barrett

 

Men's Doubles

Father / Son

3

Round Robin



 

Men's Doubles

Men's Open/Elite Doubles

13

Single Elimination

Marc Moccia / Jose Flores, Jr.

Christopher Vamvaketis / David Barnes

Anthony Armanuse / Mike Patalano

Katharine Neils / Jake Pritchard

Robert Kelliher / Paul Tetzel

Dom Cauteruccio / Marco Fontana

Cody Boucher / Jaime Boucher

Erik Sweetser / Matthew McKoy

 

Men's Doubles

Men's Open/Elite Doubles Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dom Cauteruccio / Marco Fontana

Andrey Bondarenko / Steve Koski

Mike Spiro / Norman Escobar

Scott Gullicksen / Larry Cesareo

Vignesh Thiyagarajan / Mike Herman

Jerry Josey, Jr. / Kooper Buchanan

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Aaron Dardani

Cody Boucher

Andrey Bondarenko

Keegan Smith

Cecil Joseph

Greg Elkins

Daniel Turbide

Warren Hennemuth

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Daniel Turbide

Bryon Haacke

David Diperri

Kevin Asher

Simon Smith

George Petrella

Justin Repici

Dan Spiro

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Simon Smith

Mike Currier

Matthew Currier

Hal Spiro

Justin Repici

Michael Adamson

 

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

David Lane Jr.

Dina Rufo

Matthew Currier

Sarah Currier

Michael Adamson

 

Men's Singles

Open / Elite

20

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr.

Daniel Bautista

Marco Fontana

Marc Moccia

Brandon Dugas

Dom Cauteruccio

Anthony Armanuse

Mike Patalano

 

Men's Singles

Open / Elite Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Kooper Buchanan

Tony Prater

Mike Spiro

Paul Tetzel

Erik Sweetser

Matthew McKoy

Stewart Solomon

Vignesh Thiyagarajan

 

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Katharine Neils / Jake Pritchard

David Barnes / Dina Rufo

Gillian Cobb / Stewart Solomon

Joanne Pomodoro / Scott Gullicksen

Christopher Vamvaketis / Whitney Derby

Ray Ross / Lisa Fontaine

 

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

10

Single Elimination

Alexandra Herrera / Paola Longoria

Adriana Riveros / Cristina Amaya

Maria Paz Munoz / Natalia Mendez

Sheryl Lotts / Rhonda Rajsich

Carla Munoz / Lucia Gonzalez

Susana Acosta / Eleni Guzman Velgis

Frederique Lambert / Jessica Parrilla

Nancy Enríquez / Jenny Daza Navia

 

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

23

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Frederique Lambert

Jessica Parrilla

Rhonda Rajsich

Alexandra Herrera

Cristina Amaya

Maria Paz Munoz

Carla Munoz

 

WO

Women's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Michele Morissette

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Cassandra Lee

Joanne Pomodoro

Gillian Cobb

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com