Glass Court Invitational (Open To ALL USAR Members): Racquetball

10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017, Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, Illinois USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Alok Mehta

Fernando Javier Rivera

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Bernie Bustos

Todd Burris

Christopher Anton

Peter McCauley

Michael Kowalczyk

David Coyner

Daniel Jaskier

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Todd Burris

Christopher Anton

Brad Simon

Richard Seaberg

Eugen Gheorghiu

Hector Herrera

Ron Berquist

Daniel Barrera

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Robert Dreger

Hector Herrera

Anthony Giacalone

Carlos Canessa

Amy Anderson

Andres Schcolnik

Ryan Urbaniak

Nicholas Hung

 

Men's Singles

D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ryan Urbaniak

Matt Hogan

 

Men's Age Singles

40+/55+/60+/65+

5

Round Robin

Joe Vallender

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Eugen Gheorghiu

Mike Davern

Ron Sweeney

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Michael Fornero / Fernando Javier Rivera

Andy Pitock / Daniel Jaskier

Curt Gustafson / Jeremy Peters

 

Men's Doubles

A/B

4

Round Robin

James Zidek / Juan Martinez

David Coyner / Peter McCauley

Michael Kowalczyk / Ron Berquist

Bernie Bustos / Mark Buckley

 

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Daniel Barrera / Carlos Canessa

Anthony Giacalone / Bob Diorio

Jeffrey Metry / Matt Hogan

 

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

4

Round Robin

Andy Pitock / Eric Jensen

James Zidek / Juan Martinez

Jeffrey Grace / Mike Davern

Ron Sweeney / Tyler Peterson

 

Women's Doubles

Open/40+/A

4

Round Robin

Carolyn Watkins-Vazquez / Lori Good

Susan Mueller / Dolores Lamberson

Vickie Onesti / Gisela Gomez

Cheryl Kirk / Julianne Valentino

 

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Jairo Torres / Vickie Onesti

Gisela Gomez / Richard Seaberg

Julianne Valentino / Michael O'Dea

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com