John Pelham Memorial/ Pro Kennex Tournament of Champions: Racquetball

11/30/2017 - 12/3/2017, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jeffclark1111@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's High School Singles

Beginner Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Josh Bradshaw

Will Martin

Ben Sheehan

Christian Chang

BHI

Boy's High School Singles

Intermediate

10

Single Elimination

Micah Miller

Connor Fadden

Atom Fjeldsted

Will Post

Jacob Mundal

Ethan Pulley

Josh Bradshaw

Andrew Crawford

Boy's High School Singles

Intermediate Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Oliver Prince

Jacob Gortmaker

Ethan Pulley

Jacob Mundal

Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Mark Szabo

Rich Carver

Ethan Janson

Michael Bern

David Rosenbaum

Enrique Dimas

Martin Duffy

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Rosenbaum

Enrique Dimas

Martin Duffy

Men's Age Singles

55+

11

Single Elimination

Michael Stoner

David Szafranski

Scott Morrill

Brad Stephens

David Hurt

Thomas Kollas

Paul Mendel

Rod Cline

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

David Hurt

John Hart

Jon Haumeder

Kenny Morrell

Men's Doubles

30+

8

Single Elimination

Kyle Orthmeyer / Matt Rold

Bill Luce / Philip Varela Jr.

Brad Hardy / Shawn Wilson

Michael Stoner / Michael Bern

Steve Altizer / Mark Szabo

Harry Ng / Jp Wilson

Rick Tetzloff / Jon Davis

Paul Lopez / Sean Love

Men's Doubles

30+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Rick Tetzloff / Jon Davis

Steve Altizer / Mark Szabo

Harry Ng / Jp Wilson

Paul Lopez / Sean Love

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Suresh Kumar / Alin Syed

Bob Alejandre / Victor Pinto Gonzalez

Jarren Swazo / Jim Hart

Nathan Buring / Jacob Scheuble

Michael Kauhane / David Sneitzer

Leo Varghese / Murali Kilaru

Daniel Gummo / Matt Taylor

Art Fleming / Kevin Thompson

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Enrique Dimas / Ryan Wallen

Brian Miller / Micah Miller

Scott Johnston / Jim Douglas

Michael Hruza / Marty Moran

Daniel Gummo / Matt Taylor

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

13

Single Elimination

Bruce Shreeve / Jay Torgerson

David Moyle / Bruce Reid

Mani Homayoun / Sheril Satija

Justin Przybyla / Michael Mayer

Stan Henderson / Jeff Simonson

Justin Fimbres / Timel Ragland

Marty Moran / Michael Hruza

Daniel Hoffman / Scott Skellenger

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Daniel Hoffman / Scott Skellenger

Chip Locke / Timm Locke

Aidan Crockett / Jack Sobey

Stan Henderson / Jeff Simonson

Will Post / Atom Fjeldsted

Jae Graham / Sarah Dornon

Jay Barnett / Faramarz Mehrdadfar

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+

5

Round Robin

Art Fleming / Scott Morrill

Dan Ladouceur / Rod Cline

David Reyes / Jim Hart

Jesse Mabon / Richard Graff

Michael Kauhane / Max Metschan

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Kyle Orthmeyer / Matt Rold

Ryan King / Jp Wilson

Blake Ingram / Favio Soto

Bill Luce / Enrique Rios Loaiza

Steve Altizer / Brian Woolf

David Hurt / Scott Fish

Ben Anderson / Daryl Douglas

Gavin Usher / Sanjay Bedi

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jesse Mabon / Hayden Anderson

Steve Altizer / Brian Woolf

David Rosenbaum / Rick Tetzloff

MFD

Men's Doubles

IRT Future Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Felipe Camacho / Samuel Murray

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Charles Pratt / Mauro Rojas

Tony Carson / Dylan Reid

Chad Cherry / Tim Prigo

Jason Samora / Sunji Spencer

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Chad Cherry / Tim Prigo

Dan Cramer / Grant Stalley

Jason Samora / Michael Bern

Bryan Domogalla / Justin Ide

MA

Men's Singles

A

30

Single Elimination

Jason Dornon

Suresh Kumar

Brian Ancheta

Nathan Buring

Brad Stephens

Leo Varghese

Pavan Poluri

Travis Meinhold

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Micah Miller

Lucas Bain

Luke Miller

David Sneitzer

Alin Syed

Bruce Shreeve

Justin Fimbres

James Whitley

MB

Men's Singles

B

29

Single Elimination

Jacob Scheuble

Jay Abramovitz

Sheril Satija

Michael Mayer

Mani Homayoun

Scott Johnston

Jerry Svoboda

Justin Przybyla

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Brian Pallotta

Scott Skellenger

Lee Selby

Jim Fuhrer

Shane Workman

Darvin Mattila

John Sheehan

Aidan Crockett

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Aidan Crockett

Jeff Simonson

Jack Sobey

Troy Ylitalo

Darvin Mattila

Nick Morgan

Brett Moshofsky

Connor Fadden

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Chris Kopca

John Hart

Jacob Mundal

Darvin Mattila

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Philip Varela Jr.

Hayden Anderson

Blake Ingram

Ryan King

Ben Anderson

Ethan Janson

Travis Meinhold

Bill Luce

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Murali Kilaru

Brandon Thurman

Chad Summerfield

Ben Anderson

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

24

Single Elimination

Charles Pratt

Mario Mercado

Rocky Carson I I I

Samuel Murray

Tony Carson

Jansen Allen

Jose Diaz

Adam Manilla

MO

Men's Singles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel

Wayne Antone Iv

Tim Prigo

Justin Ide

Sunji Spencer

Dan Cramer

Jason Samora

Bryan Domogalla

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Gavin Usher

Brandon Thurman

Rich Carver

Matthew Goolsby

Brad Hardy

Philip Varela Jr.

Lexi York

Rocco Vega

Mixed Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Rachel Creel / Toby Harris

Elizabeth Yee / Jon Davis

Marla Crane / Richard Graff

Jason Dornon / Sarah Dornon

Jessica Amezcua / Scott Morrill

Scott Fish / Sara Freeman

Augusta Herman / Thomas Kollas

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jessica Amezcua / Scott Morrill

Scott Fish / Sara Freeman

Augusta Herman / Thomas Kollas

Mixed Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Timm Locke / Jennifer Briglia

David Lorati / Natalie Lorati

Lina Droste / Atom Fjeldsted

Daniel Hoffman / Sara Freeman

John Hart / Olga Fedotova

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

11

Single Elimination

Rich Carver / Polly Reuther

Steve Altizer / Joanie Hofmeister

Shawn Wilson / Jeanne Klein

Brenna Bilbrough / Favio Soto

Brian Woolf / Kaitlyn Boyle

Grant Stalley / Lihau Perreira

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Michael Stoner / Linda Reeves

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Michael Stoner / Linda Reeves

Brad Hardy / Elizabeth Yee

Georgette Blomquist / Sanjay Bedi

Brian Woolf / Kaitlyn Boyle

Lucas Bain / Annie Roberts

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Brenna Bilbrough / Laura Morin

Linda Reeves / Rachel Creel

Megan Carver / Hannah Carver

Elizabeth Yee / Natalie Lorati

Jeanne Klein / Joanie Hofmeister

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Augusta Herman

Lina Droste

Elena Mathew

WO

Women's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Annie Roberts

Ariana Guilak

Linda Reeves

Kaitlyn Boyle

Joanie Hofmeister

Megan Carver

Brenna Bilbrough

Polly Reuther

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Polly Reuther

Marla Crane

Georgette Blomquist

Joanie Hofmeister

Hannah Carver

WBC

Women's Singles

womens b/c

5

Round Robin

Laura Van Der Veer

Kayla Rae

Jennifer Briglia

Jen Memhard

Olga Fedotova

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Penn
Pro Kennex
Rollout
Racquetball Warehouse